Canadian Cyclist

 

December 17/17 17:36 pm - Cyclocross World Cup #6, Namur


Posted by Editoress on 12/17/17
 

Results from the 6th UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup, in Namur, Belgium

 

Women, 4 laps
1 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing 0:38:49
2 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels-Dolmans 0:39:04
3 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 0:39:13
4 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Factory Racing 0:39:23
5 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon-Sram 0:39:55
6 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:39:57
7 Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team 0:40:03
8 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 0:40:09
9 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:40:18
10 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts - Betfirst 0:40:23
11 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:40:48
12 Sanne Cant (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 0:40:53
13 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team 0:40:58
14 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels-Dolmans 0:41:01
15 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona 0:41:07
16 Annemarie Worst (Ned) ERA-Circus 0:41:15
17 Caroline Mani (Fra) Van Dessel 0:41:22
18 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan-Charles 0:41:27
19 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) 0:41:30
20 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 0:41:35
21 Emma White (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:41:45
22 Loes Sels (Bel) Crelan-Charles 0:41:56
23 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 0:42:08
24 Marlene Petit (Fra) 0:42:20
25 Elle Anderson (USA) Elle Anderson Racing 0:42:23
26 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Can) SAS Macogep 0:42:32
27 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) 0:42:37
28 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:42:41
29 Ellen Noble (USA) 0:42:49
30 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 0:42:50
31 Ffion James (GBr) 0:43:03
32 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 0:43:09
33 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 0:43:25
34 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 0:43:47
35 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 0:43:58
36 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 0:44:00
37 Anais Grimault (Fra) 0:44:06
38 Nikola Noskova (Cze) 0:44:14
39 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 0:44:54
40 Francesca Baroni (Ita) 0:45:00
41 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 0:45:02
42 Jade Wiel (Fra) 0:45:16
43 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Donen-Vondelmolen 0:45:27
44 Adela Safarova (Cze) 0:45:36
45 Lisa Heckmann (Ger) 0:45:38
46 Anna Kay (GBr) 0:45:38
47 Natalie Redmond (Aus) 0:45:46
48 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 0:45:46
49 Fanny Stumpf (Fra) 0:46:08
50 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) 0:46:14
51 Sophie Thackray (GBr) 0:46:48
52 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) 0:47:08
53 Noemi Ruegg (Sui) 0:47:21
54 Jennifer Malik (USA) 0:47:29
55 Elizabeth Ungermanov· (Cze) 0:47:41
56 Giovanna Michieletto (Ita) -1 lap
57 Amaia Lartitegi Ormazabal (Esp) -2 laps
58 Christine Vardaros (USA) -2 laps
DNF Stacey Riedel (Aus)
DNF Andere Basterra Aspe (Esp)
DNF Yara Kastelijn (Ned)
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Crelan - Charles 1:07:47
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:08:51
3 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 1:08:53
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games 1:09:45
5 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games 1:09:55
6 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:10:11
7 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Steylaerts - Betfirst 1:10:24
8 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus 1:10:46
9 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:10:59
10 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:11:08
11 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:11:22
12 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles 1:11:32
13 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 1:11:48
14 Lars Forster (Sui) 1:11:58
15 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon 1:12:11
16 Diether Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus 1:12:19
17 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 1:12:21
18 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) 1:12:27
19 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:12:52
20 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 1:13:02
21 Fabien Canal (Fra) 1:13:05
22 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:13:21
23 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 1:13:39
24 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts-Betfirst 1:13:42
25 Francis Mourey (Fra) 1:13:42
26 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) -2 laps
27 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) -2 laps
28 Michael Boros (Cze) -2 laps
29 Jim Aernouts (Bel) -2 laps
30 Simon Zahner (Sui) -2 laps
31 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail -2 laps
32 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) -2 laps
33 Severin Sagesser (Sui) -2 laps
34 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) -3 laps
35 Sascha Weber (Ger) -3 laps
36 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) -3 laps
37 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) -3 laps
38 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) -3 laps
39 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga IbaÒez (Esp) -3 laps
40 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) -3 laps
41 Tony Periou (Fra) -3 laps
42 Alois Falenta (Fra) -4 laps
43 Nicolas Pruvot (Fra) -4 laps
44 Stan Godrie (Ned) -4 laps
45 Grant Ferguson (GBr) -5 laps
46 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) -5 laps
47 Marvin Schmidt (Ger) -5 laps
48 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) -5 laps
49 Martin Eriksson (Swe) -5 laps
50 Henrik Jansson (Swe) -6 laps
51 Jeremy Durrin (USA) -6 laps
52 Andrew Juiliano (USA) -6 laps
53 Till Drobisch (Nam) -6 laps
54 Garry Millburn (Aus) -6 laps
55 Marcel Lehrian (Ger) -6 laps
56 Yannick Mayer (Ger) -6 laps
57 Tim Rieckmann (Ger) -6 laps
DNF David Menut (Fra)
DNF Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp)
DNF Martin Haring (Svk)
DNF Klaas Vantornout (Bel)
 
Junior Men
1 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 0:42:01
2 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 0:42:22
3 Ben Tulett (GBr) 0:42:31
4 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) 0:42:47
5 Sean Flynn (GBr) 0:43:02
6 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 0:43:18
7 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 0:43:25
8 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 0:43:34
9 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 0:43:47
10 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 0:44:10
11 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 0:44:16
12 Jarno Bellens (Bel) 0:44:16
13 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 0:44:31
14 Tom·a Je~ek (Cze) 0:44:39
15 Alois Charrin (Fra) 0:44:40
16 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) 0:44:40
17 Leonardo Cover (Ita) 0:45:05
18 Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel) 0:45:14
19 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) 0:45:23
20 Davide Toneatti (Ita) 0:45:26
21 Lane Maher (USA) 0:45:38
22 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) 0:45:46
23 Vince Van Den Eynde (Bel) 0:45:48
24 Jakub RÌman (Cze) 0:45:48
25 Federico Ceolin (Ita) 0:45:57
26 Thibault Valognes (Fra) 0:46:13
27 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) 0:46:15
28 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) 0:46:15
29 Len Dejonghe (Bel) 0:46:16
30 Sam Noel (USA) 0:46:22
31 Dillon Mcneill (USA) 0:46:29
32 Anton Niederbach (Swe) 0:46:31
33 Andrin Gees (Sui) 0:46:33
34 Bart Artz (Ned) 0:46:35
35 Wout Vervoort (Bel) 0:46:35
36 Jakub Schierl (Cze) 0:46:53
37 Luke Verburg (Ned) 0:47:12
38 Tim Wollenberg (Ger) 0:47:23
39 Pascal Tˆmke (Ger) 0:47:24
40 Emil Lindgren (Swe) 0:47:31
41 Tommaso Dalla Valle (Ita) 0:47:31
42 Frederik Raflmann (Ger) 0:47:36
43 Gregory Gunsalus (USA) 0:47:36
44 Vladimir Miksanik (Cze) 0:47:48
45 Callum MacLeod (GBr) 0:47:54
46 Benjamin Rivet (Fra) 0:48:04
47 Mik Esser (Lux) 0:48:27
48 Loris Conca (Ita) 0:48:27
49 Luk Noah Boving (Ger) 0:49:07
50 Aketza Arana Carrera (Esp) 0:49:45
51 Joris Delbove (Fra) lapped
52 Remi Premand (Sui) lapped
53 Conor Martin (Can) lapped
54 Torin Bickmore (USA) lapped
55 Lennart Jung (Ger) lapped
56 Leon Eduard Brescher (Ger) lapped
DNF Jenson Young (GBr)
DNF Stepan Stloukal (Cze)
DNF Maxim Dewulf (Bel)
DNF Elias Gustafsson (Swe)
DNS Felix Stehli (Sui)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.