Canadian Cyclist

 

January 14/18 16:14 pm - People's Choice Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 01/14/18
 

Results from People's Choice Classic in Australia

Adelaide to Adelaide, 50.6 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:04:25
2 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
3 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT
4 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
5 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
6 Chris Lawless (GBr) Team Sky
7 Sam Welsford (Aus) UniSA-Australia
8 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Lotto NL-Jumbo
9 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
10 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
11 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha-Alpecin
13 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
14 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 0:03
15 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
16 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
17 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-SCOTT
18 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
19 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
20 Steele von Hoff (Aus) UniSA-Australia
21 Nans Peters (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
22 Logan Owen (USA) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
23 Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo
24 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
25 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors
26 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
27 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Ag2R La Mondiale
28 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
29 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
30 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 0:08
31 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
32 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
33 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT
34 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal
35 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
36 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
37 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
38 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
39 Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team
40 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
41 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
42 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
43 Antoine Duchesne (Can) FDJ
44 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
45 Georg Preidler (Aut) FDJ
46 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo
47 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
48 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
49 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
50 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
51 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
52 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
53 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
54 Daan Olivier (Ned) Lotto NL-Jumbo
55 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha-Alpecin
56 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
57 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
58 Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team
59 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
60 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
61 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT all s.t.
62 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:24
63 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:25
64 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
65 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
66 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:29
67 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-SCOTT
68 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:31
69 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 0:32
70 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka
71 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
72 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
73 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha-Alpecin
74 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
75 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Lotto NL-Jumbo
76 Robert Gesink (Ned) Lotto NL-Jumbo
77 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale
78 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
79 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:35
80 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
81 Thomas Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
82 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
83 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky all s.t.
84 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:39
85 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
86 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
87 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
88 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) BORA-hansgrohe
89 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
90 William Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
91 Nathan Earle (Aus) UniSA-Australia
92 Scott Bowden (Aus) UniSA-Australia
93 Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Movistar Team
94 Robert Wagner (Ger) Lotto NL-Jumbo
95 Tom Leezer (Ned) Lotto NL-Jumbo
96 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
97 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
98 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:44
99 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
100 Pierre Latour (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
101 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
102 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
103 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
104 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:46
105 Alex Porter (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:47
106 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 0:55
107 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka 0:59
108 George Bennett (NZl) Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
109 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 1:02
110 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky s.t.
111 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka 1:09
112 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
113 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
114 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky all s.t.
115 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:12
116 Timothy Roe (Aus) UniSA-Australia 1:13
117 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:22
118 Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
119 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT 1:27
120 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:34
121 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky
122 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
123 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:36
124 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 1:37
125 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team
126 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale both s.t.
127 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:42
128 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT 1:45
129 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) UniSA-Australia 1:58
130 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Dimension Data for Qhubeka s.t.
131 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:51
132 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 3:31



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.