Canadian Cyclist

 

January 20/18 12:58 pm - Tour Down Under: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 01/20/18
 

Results from stage 5

Stage 5: McLaren Vale to Willunga Hill, 151.5 km
1 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3:42:22
2 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-SCOTT at 0:08
3 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 0:10
4 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
5 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky
6 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
7 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:14
9 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
10 Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo
11 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
12 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
14 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
15 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
16 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
17 Mickael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19
18 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
19 Sam Welsford (Aus) UniSA-Australia
20 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac
21 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data
22 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
23 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 0:24
24 Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:35
25 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data s.t.
26 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 0:44
27 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac 0:47
28 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT 51
29 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:02
30 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:12
31 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:16
32 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
33 Georg Preidler (Aut) FDJ both s.t.
34 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky 1:18
35 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
36 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
37 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
38 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:24
39 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45
40 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:47
41 Chris Lawless (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
42 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:56
43 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:01
44 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:06
45 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 2:08
46 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
47 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:28
48 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 2:33
49 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
50 Steele von Hoff (Aus) UniSA-Australia 2:45
51 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:55
52 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:24
53 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
54 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:42
55 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Dimension Data 3:55
56 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 4:04
57 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
58 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 4:26
59 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 4:39
60 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT 4:41
61 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
63 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
64 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
65 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
66 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
67 William Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac 4:56
68 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
69 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) BORA-hansgrohe 5:18
70 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) UniSA-Australia 5:53
71 Tom Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 6:15
72 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
73 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 6:42
74 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
75 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac 7:28
76 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data s.t.
77 Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team 7:29
78 Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 8:08
79 Timothy Roe (Aus) UniSA-Australia
80 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
81 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
82 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT 8:26
83 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky 8:45
84 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
85 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac 9:46
86 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac
87 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
88 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 9:56
89 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 10:52
90 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT
91 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
92 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT 11:47
93 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team
94 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Antoine Duchesne (Can) FDJ
96 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
97 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
99 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Movistar Team
101 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
102 Alex Porter (Aus) UniSA-Australia
103 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
104 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data
105 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
106 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
107 Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team
108 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
109 Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
110 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 12:44
111 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
112 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
113 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
114 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
115 Nathan Earle (Aus) UniSA-Australia
116 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
117 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
118 Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin
119 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe
120 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
121 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
122 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
123 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team 13:00
124 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:13
125 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
DNS Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-SCOTT
DNS Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
 
GC
1 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-SCOTT 18:02:15
2 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team at s.t.
3 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data 0:16
4 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:20
5 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
6 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky
7 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
8 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:24
9 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo
10 Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
11 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
13 Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo
14 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
15 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
16 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
17 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:25
18 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 0:29
19 Mickael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Sam Welsford (Aus) UniSA-Australia
21 Brendan Canty (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac
22 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
23 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data 0:45
24 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) EF Education First-Drapac 0:57
25 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT 1:01
26 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:12
27 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:22
28 Georg Preidler (Aut) FDJ 1:26
29 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:28
30 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
31 Chris Lawless (GBr) Team Sky 1:57
32 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:06
33 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 2:29
34 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:04
35 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 3:09
36 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5:24
37 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac 6:10
38 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 6:16
39 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 6:23
40 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:34
41 Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 7:06
42 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) UniSA-Australia 7:24
43 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 9:00
44 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:57
45 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 10:16
46 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky 10:30
47 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Dimension Data 10:43
48 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 10:44
49 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 11:20
50 Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 11:24
51 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo 11:43
52 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 12:00
53 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 12:23
54 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 12:31
55 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:06
56 Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin 13:45
57 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 13:47
58 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 13:50
59 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 14:18
60 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT 15:30
61 Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 15:36
62 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 15:43
63 Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team 15:51
64 William Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac 16:16
65 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin 16:20
66 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 16:22
67 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 16:32
68 Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team 16:57
69 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 17:19
70 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 17:26
71 Steele von Hoff (Aus) UniSA-Australia 18:32
72 Tom Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 19:41
73 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 19:55
74 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 20:20
75 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 21:05
76 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT 22:43
77 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT 23:07
78 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Movistar Team 23:27
79 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 23:34
80 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 23:46
81 Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac 24:01
82 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 24:12
83 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac 24:22
84 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24:45
85 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
86 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 25:27
87 Nathan Earle (Aus) UniSA-Australia 26:03
88 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) BORA-hansgrohe 26:30
89 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 26:39
90 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team 27:13
91 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 28:20
92 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 29:06
93 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 29:24
94 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:01
95 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 30:17
96 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 30:48
97 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 31:18
98 Antoine Duchesne (Can) FDJ 33:01
99 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 33:02
100 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 33:40
101 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky 33:55
102 Alex Porter (Aus) UniSA-Australia 34:27
103 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-SCOTT 34:53
104 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35:10
105 Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Movistar Team 35:41
106 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 35:46
107 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 35:58
108 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 36:12
109 Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team 36:26
110 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First-Drapac 37:25
111 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky 38:02
112 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 38:14
113 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 38:31
114 Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo 39:05
115 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 39:07
116 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 41:24
117 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo 41:33
118 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 41:49
119 Timothy Roe (Aus) UniSA-Australia 41:53
120 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 45:21
121 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 47:29
122 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 50:50
123 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 54:19
124 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 55:03
125 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 58:35



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.