Canadian Cyclist

 

January 21/18 21:02 pm - Cyclocross World Cup #8 Nommay results


Posted by Editoress on 01/21/18
 

Results from UCI Cyclocross World Cup #8 in Nommay Pays de Montbéliard, France

Women, 5 laps
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek 0:45:03
2 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld at 0:55
3 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon // Sram Racing 1:20
4 Helen Wyman (GBr) XYPEX- Verge Sport 1:30
5 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
6 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts - Betfirst 1:42
7 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 2:04
8 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team 2:21
9 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:38
10 Caroline Mani (Fra) 2:42
11 Katerina Nash (Cze) Team Illuminate 2:47
12 Sanne Cant (Bel) 2:50
13 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) s.t.
14 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:59
15 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Era-Circus 3:16
16 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:24
17 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon - Circus 3:31
18 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 3:33
19 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan - Charles 3:46
20 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 3:47
21 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza - Footlogix 3:54
22 Elle Anderson (USA) 4:12
23 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 4:17
24 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 4:25
25 Loes Sels (Bel) Crelan - Charles 4:33
26 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 4:34
27 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 4:37
28 Marlene Petit (Fra) 4:41
29 Francesca Baroni (Ita) 4:53
30 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 5:03
31 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 5:29
32 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins 5:37
33 Ruby West (Can) Cannondale p/b CYclocrossworld 5:50
34 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 5:58
35 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 6:02
36 Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) s.t.
37 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 6:29
38 Jade Wiel (Fra) 6:37
39 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) 7:31
40 Beth Ann Orton (USA) 7:41
41 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) 7:48
42 Olatz Odriozola Mugica (Esp) 7:52
43 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 8:03
44 Noemi Ruegg (Sui) 8:23
45 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) 8:56
46 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 9:44
47 Luisa Ibarrola Albizua (Esp) 9:59
48 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) 10:39
49 Elizabeth Ungermanova (Cze) 10:58
50 Siobhan Kelly (Can) lapped
51 Amaia Lartitegi Ormazabal (Esp) lapped
52 Christine Vardaros (USA) lapped
53 Saioa Gil Ranero (Esp) lapped
DNF Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal
DNF Lara Krahemann (Sui)
DNF Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
 
Junior Men, 6 laps
1 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 0:46:49
2 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) at 0:02
3 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 0:26
4 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 0:28
5 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) 0:43
6 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 0:52
7 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 1:14
8 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 1:22
9 Jarno Bellens (Bel) 1:35
10 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) 1:42
11 Theo Thomas (Fra) 1:51
12 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 2:01
13 Benjamin Rivet (Fra) 2:13
14 Alois Charrin (Fra) 2:17
15 Theo Jarnet (Fra) 2:38
16 Bart Artz (Ned) 2:45
17 Antoine Huby (Fra) 2:49
18 Anthony Courriere (Fra) 3:01
19 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) 3:16
20 Damien Bodard (Fra) 3:22
21 Federico Ceolin (Ita) 3:42
22 Luke Verburg (Ned) 3:51
23 Maxan Tanguy (Fra) 3:52
24 Thibault Valognes (Fra) s.t.
25 Ronan Auffret (Fra) 4:05
26 Tomas Jezek (Cze) 4:18
27 Tyler Clark (Can) 4:19
28 Felix Stehli (Sui) 4:27
29 Tommaso Dalla Valle (Ita) 4:30
30 Alvin Tomasek (Cze) 4:44
31 Brice Dujardin (Fra) 5:00
32 Frederik Rassmann (Ger) 5:12
33 Pascal Tomke (Ger) 5:22
34 Dylan Kerr (Can) 5:23
35 Vladimir Miksanik (Cze) 5:46
36 Conor Martin (Can) 5:57
37 Aketza Arana Carrera (Esp) 6:43
38 Jakub Riman (Cze) 7:07
39 Jon Calvo Salgueiro (Esp) 8:08
40 Paul Mysko (Can) lapped
41 Noe Barras (Sui) lapped
DNF Theo Degache (Fra)
DNF Tom Lindner (Ger)
DNS David Westhoff (Ger)
 
U23 Men, 7 laps
1 Thijs Aerts (Bel) 0:54:24
2 Yan Gras (Fra) at 0:03
3 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 0:17
4 Yannick Peeters (Bel) 0:40
5 Johan Jacobs (Sui) 0:50
6 Antoine Benoist (Fra) 0:58
7 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 1:14
8 Eddy Fine (Fra) 1:21
9 Timon Ruegg (Sui) 1:40
10 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 1:51
11 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) 1:59
12 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 2:05
13 Sandy Dujardin (Fra) 2:06
14 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 2:07
15 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 2:31
16 Sieben Wouters (Ned) 2:43
17 Stefano Sala (Ita) 2:47
18 Timo Kielich (Bel) 2:52
19 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) 2:58
20 Valentin Humbert (Fra) 3:06
21 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 3:28
22 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) 3:41
23 Erwann Kerraud (Fra) 4:04
24 Mickael Crispin (Fra) 4:13
25 Valentin Remondet (Fra) 4:40
26 Victor Thomas (Fra) 4:56
27 Mauro Schmid (Sui) 4:57
28 Matteo Vidoni (Ita) 5:16
29 Antonio Folcarelli (Ita) 5:45
30 Josef Jelinek (Cze) 5:51
31 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 6:11
32 Quentin Navarro (Fra) 6:52
33 Stepan Schubert (Cze) 7:31
34 Maximilian Mobis (Ger) 7:58
35 Nicholas Diniz (Can) 8:24
36 Lukas Baldinger (Ger) lapped
37 Daniel Mayer (Cze) lapped
DNF Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned)
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:06:56
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Crelan - Charles at 0:33
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:09
4 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles 2:31
5 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 2:47
6 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era-Circus 3:06
7 Michael Boros (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3:11
8 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 3:48
9 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon 3:50
10 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 3:54
11 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus 3:59
12 Fabien Canal (Fra) 4:02
13 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:14
14 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:26
15 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - Betfirst 4:46
16 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:52
17 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Ginestar - Delikia 5:07
18 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 5:18
19 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Era-Circus 5:19
20 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Steylaerts - Betfirst 5:39
21 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 6:04
22 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 6:27
23 Lars Forster (Sui) 6:36
24 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) 6:44
25 Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles 6:45
26 Severin Sagesser (Sui) 7:00
27 Alois Falenta (Fra) 7:12
28 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) lapped
29 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) Ginestar - Delikia lapped
30 Diether Sweeck (Bel) lapped
31 David Menut (Fra) lapped
32 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) lapped
33 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) lapped
34 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) lapped
35 Eric Thompson (USA) lapped
36 Kerry Werner (USA) lapped
37 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) lapped
38 Emil Hekele (Cze) lapped
39 Luca Braidot (Ita) lapped
40 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) lapped
41 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) lapped
42 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare lapped
43 Florian Trigo (Fra) lapped
44 Daniele Braidot (Ita) lapped
45 Garry Millburn (Aus) lapped
46 Yannick Mayer (Ger) lapped
47 Philipp Heigl (Aut) lapped
48 Tyler Cloutier (USA) lapped
DNF Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions
DNF Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Sascha Weber (Ger)
DSQ Francis Mourey (Fra)
DNS Andrew Juiliano (USA)
DNS Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp)
DNS Manuel Muller (Ger)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.