Canadian Cyclist

 

January 23/18 17:39 pm - Vuelta Ciclista de San Juan: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 01/23/18
 

Results from the third stage in Argentina

Stage 3: San Juan ITT, 14.4 km
1 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 0:17:42
2 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates at 0:025
3 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 0:30
4 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:30
5 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin 0:36
6 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:38
7 Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin 0:44
8 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:44
9 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 0:50
10 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 0:52
11 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:53
12 Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin 0:55
13 Ricardo D. Escuela (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 0:58
14 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 0:59
15 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:01
16 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito 1:08
17 Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 1:08
18 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:08
19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:09
20 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:10
21 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 1:13
22 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 1:13
23 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:17
24 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:19
25 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:25
26 Luis Guillermo Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:26
27 Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 1:27
28 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:27
29 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:28
30 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 1:32
31 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:32
32 Roman D. Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized 1:34
33 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:35
34 Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 1:36
35 Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 1:37
36 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors 1:38
37 Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 1:38
38 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:38
39 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:38
40 Michal Kolár (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:39
41 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:39
42 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:40
43 Daniel E. Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 1:41
44 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:42
45 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy 1:44
46 Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay 1:46
47 Juan J. Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 1:51
48 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:51
49 Ruben Rojas (Arg) Team Argentina 1:52
50 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:53
51 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay 1:53
52 Ruben Ramos (Arg) Team Argentina 1:53
53 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy 1:54
54 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:54
55 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 1:56
56 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:57
57 Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 1:57
58 Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 1:58
59 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:58
60 Cesar Paredes (Col) Medellin 1:58
61 Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Team Italy 1:58
62 Carlos Eduardo Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:59
63 Alejandro Duran (Arg) Team Argentina 2:00
64 Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Team Italy 2:01
65 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 2:02
66 Victor Olivares (Chi) Team Chile 2:02
67 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:02
68 Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Team Uruguay 2:03
69 Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:04
70 Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin 2:06
71 Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:07
72 Weimar Roldan (Col) Medellin 2:07
73 Atilio Pinno (Bra) Team Brazil 2:07
74 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:07
75 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:07
76 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:09
77 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:09
78 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:09
79 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba 2:09
80 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:09
81 Mattia Bais (Ita) Team Italy 2:10
82 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay 2:11
83 Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 2:12
84 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:12
85 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 2:13
86 German E. Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 2:16
87 Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 2:17
88 Javier I. Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 2:18
89 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:20
90 Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Team Chile 2:22
91 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates 2:22
92 Jose L. Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina 2:23
93 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates 2:25
94 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:26
95 Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 2:26
96 Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 2:28
97 Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 2:29
98 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:29
99 Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 2:30
100 Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 2:31
101 German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 2:31
102 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling Academy 2:31
103 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:34
104 Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 2:37
105 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy 2:38
106 Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Team Brazil 2:39
107 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:40
108 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 2:40
109 Facundo M. Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 2:41
110 Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 2:41
111 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 2:45
112 Alan Presa (Uru) Team Uruguay 2:46
113 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy 2:47
114 Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 2:47
115 Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil 2:48
116 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:49
117 Duilio Ramos (Arg) Team Argentina 2:50
118 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:51
119 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy 2:52
120 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:53
121 Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 2:53
122 Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized 2:53
123 Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Team Italy 2:54
124 Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Team Chile 2:54
125 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:54
126 Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 2:54
127 Josu Zabala (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:54
128 Alan Valencio (Bra) Team Brazil 2:55
129 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:56
130 Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 2:56
131 Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Team Uruguay 2:58
132 Adrian E. Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 3:00
133 Federico Burchio (Ita) Team Italy 3:03
134 Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 3:05
135 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito 3:05
136 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Team Italy 3:09
137 Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Team Chile 3:10
138 Jose L. Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San Juan 3:10
139 Christian Perez (Cub) Team Cuba 3:13
140 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:13
141 Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 3:14
142 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 3:14
143 Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Team Chile 3:16
144 Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 3:22
145 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Team Brazil 3:24
146 Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 3:25
147 Marcos A. Mendez (Arg) Team Argentina 3:26
148 Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 3:33
149 Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 3:34
150 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 3:36
151 Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 3:39
152 Leandro Marcos (Cub) Team Cuba 3:43
153 Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) 3:46
154 Felix Nordase (Cub) Team Cuba 3:46
155 Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 3:46
156 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile 3:46
157 Manuel Peñalver (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 3:51
158 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:18
159 Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Team Cuba 4:18
160 Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 4:21
161 Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 4:23
162 Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 4:43
163 Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 4:53
 
GC
1 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 6:58:37
2 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe at 0:05
3 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin 0:11
4 Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin 0:19
5 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 0:25
6 Ricardo D. Escuela (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 0:27
7 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:35
8 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 0:43
9 Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 0:43
10 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:45
11 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 0:46
12 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:48
13 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:50
14 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:50
15 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:52
16 Roman D. Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized 0:59
17 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:59
18 Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin 1:01
19 Luis Guillermo Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:01
20 Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 1:02
21 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:03
22 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito 1:05
23 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 1:07
24 Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 1:11
25 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:13
26 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:14
27 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 1:17
28 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy 1:19
29 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 1:19
30 Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay 1:21
31 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:28
32 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy 1:29
33 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 1:31
34 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:31
35 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:32
36 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:33
37 Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 1:34
38 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:36
39 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:37
40 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:44
41 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:47
42 Ruben Rojas (Arg) Team Argentina 1:49
43 Ruben Ramos (Arg) Team Argentina 1:50
44 German E. Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 1:51
45 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 1:57
46 Daniel E. Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 1:59
47 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:00
48 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:01
49 Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 2:04
50 Cesar Paredes (Col) Medellin 2:04
51 Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 2:05
52 Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 2:06
53 Alejandro Duran (Arg) Team Argentina 2:06
54 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:13
55 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:13
56 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:15
57 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:15
58 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 2:20
59 Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:22
60 Atilio Pinno (Bra) Team Brazil 2:25
61 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:27
62 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 2:31
63 Javier I. Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 2:36
64 Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 2:39
65 Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Team Chile 2:40
66 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates 2:40
67 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 2:42
68 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates 2:43
69 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:46
70 Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin 2:48
71 German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 2:49
72 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:59
73 Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 3:01
74 Jose L. Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina 3:05
75 Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:11
76 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:11
77 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 3:22
78 Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Team Italy 3:22
79 Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 3:23
80 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 3:32
81 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:34
82 Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 3:35
83 Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 3:40
84 Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 3:41
85 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 3:44
86 Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 3:49
87 Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 3:51
88 Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 3:55
89 Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 3:57
90 Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized 3:57
91 Alan Valencio (Bra) Team Brazil 3:59
92 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:00
93 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy 4:01
94 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 4:03
95 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay 4:13
96 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy 4:15
97 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 4:15
98 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:16
99 Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 4:17
100 Victor Olivares (Chi) Team Chile 4:18
101 Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Team Uruguay 4:22
102 Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) 4:28
103 Michal Kolár (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 4:30
104 Weimar Roldan (Col) Medellin 4:30
105 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba 4:32
106 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:32
107 Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Team Chile 4:33
108 Jose L. Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San Juan 4:33
109 Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 4:45
110 Facundo M. Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 4:53
111 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:57
112 Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil 5:11
113 Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Team Chile 5:14
114 Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 5:14
115 Josu Zabala (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:14
116 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay 5:17
117 Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 5:24
118 Mattia Bais (Ita) Team Italy 5:43
119 Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 5:44
120 Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Team Brazil 5:45
121 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 5:46
122 Alan Presa (Uru) Team Uruguay 5:52
123 Felix Nordase (Cub) Team Cuba 6:09
124 Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 6:12
125 Christian Perez (Cub) Team Cuba 6:18
126 Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 6:31
127 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:36
128 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 6:38
129 Juan J. Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 6:39
130 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 6:42
131 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:49
132 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling Academy 6:49
133 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:58
134 Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Team Chile 7:00
135 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Team Italy 7:13
136 Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Team Italy 7:14
137 Federico Burchio (Ita) Team Italy 7:21
138 Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Team Italy 7:34
139 Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 7:46
140 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 7:49
141 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 7:56
142 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Team Brazil 7:56
143 Marcos A. Mendez (Arg) Team Argentina 8:06
144 Carlos Eduardo Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:21
145 Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 8:36
146 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors 8:57
147 Duilio Ramos (Arg) Team Argentina 9:07
148 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy 10:29
149 Adrian E. Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 10:40
150 Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Team Cuba 12:07
151 Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 14:54
152 Manuel Peñalver (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 15:34
153 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito 15:46
154 Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 16:07
155 Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 16:17
156 Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 16:19
157 Leandro Marcos (Cub) Team Cuba 16:24
158 Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Team Uruguay 17:53
159 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile 18:28
160 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 21:06
161 Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 21:33
162 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:43
163 Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 37:38



Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.