Canadian Cyclist

 

January 26/18 14:27 pm - Vuelta Ciclista de San Juan: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 01/26/18
 

Results for the fifth stage in Argentina

Stage 5: San Martin to Alto Colorado, 169.5Km
1 Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 4:16:26
2 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin at 1:58
3 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:05
4 Roman D. Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized 2:15
5 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:23
6 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
7 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
8 Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 2:52
9 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:57
10 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
11 Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin 3:04
12 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 3:07
13 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:22
14 Ruben Rojas (Arg) Team Argentina 3:33
15 Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay 3:38
16 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 3:45
17 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
18 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
19 Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 3:48
20 Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-Specialized
21 Javier I. Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
22 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
23 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 3:50
24 Cesar Paredes (Col) Medellin 3:53
25 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:01
26 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:32
27 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4:40
28 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team s.t.
29 Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin 4:51
30 Luis Guillermo Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:53
31 German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 4:54
32 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus s.t.
33 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5:24
34 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:31
35 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 5:36
36 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
37 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 6:07
38 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
39 German E. Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu both s.t.
40 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:12
41 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito 6:14
42 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 6:20
43 Daniel E. Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 6:47
44 Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 7:38
45 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:54
46 Alejandro Duran (Arg) Team Argentina 8:23
47 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy 8:23
48 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates 9:04
49 Jose L. Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San Juan 9:48
50 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 10:10
51 Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Team Chile
52 Atilio Pinno (Bra) Team Brazil
53 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba all s.t.
54 Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 10:40
55 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 10:48
56 Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
57 Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-Specialized both s.t.
58 Weimar Roldan (Col) Medellin 10:53
59 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 10:58
60 Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
61 Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
62 Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu all s.t.
63 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 11:01
64 Alan Valencio (Bra) Team Brazil 12:20
65 Mattia Bais (Ita) Team Italy 12:43
66 Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin 13:30
67 Facundo M. Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 13:54
68 Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 14:28
69 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:20
70 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 15:55
71 Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Team Chile 16:39
72 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy 16:54
73 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy
74 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy
75 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay
76 Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
77 Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
78 Carlos Eduardo Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
79 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
80 Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
81 Juan J. Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
82 Michal Kolár (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
83 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
84 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
85 Josu Zabala (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
86 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
87 Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil
88 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
89 Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson all s.t.
90 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:14
91 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
92 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:07
93 Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 18:21
94 Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Team Italy 18:26
95 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 19:52
96 Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized 20:16
97 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
98 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
99 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
100 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Team Italy
101 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Team Brazil
102 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
103 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
104 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy
105 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling Academy
106 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
107 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
108 Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
109 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
110 Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima all s.t.
111 Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Team Italy 21:15
112 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 21:45
113 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
114 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 23:52
115 Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 24:41
116 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
117 Leandro Marcos (Cub) Team Cuba
118 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
119 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
120 Duilio Ramos (Arg) Team Argentina
121 Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
122 Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Team Italy
123 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito
124 Mauricio Bielinski (Bra)
125 Felix Nordase (Cub) Team Cuba
126 Federico Burchio (Ita) Team Italy
127 Marcos A. Mendez (Arg) Team Argentina
128 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
129 Christian Perez (Cub) Team Cuba
130 Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
131 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay
132 Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Team Cuba
133 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
134 Victor Olivares (Chi) Team Chile
135 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile
136 Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
137 Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
138 Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Team Chile
139 Manuel Peñalver (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
140 Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Team Brazil
141 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
142 Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Team Chile 24:45
143 Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 26:08
144 Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized
145 Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-Specialized both s.t.
146 Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 27:10
147 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
148 Adrian E. Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
149 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
150 Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Team Uruguay
151 Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
152 Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Team Uruguay
153 Jose L. Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina
154 Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito all s.t.
155 Alan Presa (Uru) Team Uruguay 27:13
156 Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 27:15
157 Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito s.t.
158 Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 32:13
DNF Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
 
GC
1 Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 15:47:52
2 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin at 1:02
3 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:22
4 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:52
5 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 2:11
6 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:12
7 Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin 2:22
8 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 3:09
9 Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 3:30
10 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 3:37
11 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 3:43
12 Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay 3:58
13 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:05
14 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:16
15 Luis Guillermo Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:53
16 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 5:18
17 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5:51
18 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 6:11
19 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 6:36
20 Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin 6:38
21 German E. Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 6:57
22 Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 7:39
23 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 8:04
24 Roman D. Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized 8:30
25 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy 8:51
26 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9:06
27 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 9:27
28 Alejandro Duran (Arg) Team Argentina 9:28
29 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 9:36
30 Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 10:13
31 Ruben Rojas (Arg) Team Argentina 10:38
32 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 10:58
33 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 10:59
34 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 11:07
35 Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 11:10
36 Cesar Paredes (Col) Medellin 11:13
37 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 11:27
38 Javier I. Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 11:40
39 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:50
40 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 11:55
41 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:16
42 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 12:23
43 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:34
44 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito 12:35
45 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 12:52
46 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 12:54
47 German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 12:59
48 Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 13:28
49 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba 13:41
50 Daniel E. Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 14:02
51 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:51
52 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates 17:03
53 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy 17:12
54 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 17:15
55 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 17:23
56 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:26
57 Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 17:48
58 Atilio Pinno (Bra) Team Brazil 17:51
59 Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 18:18
60 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 18:21
61 Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:15
62 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 19:27
63 Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-Specialized s.t.
64 Jose L. Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San Juan 19:37
65 Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin 19:47
66 Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 19:55
67 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay 20:06
68 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy 20:08
69 Michal Kolár (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 20:34
70 Weimar Roldan (Col) Medellin 20:39
71 Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Team Italy 20:47
72 Alan Valencio (Bra) Team Brazil 21:35
73 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
74 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 21:39
75 Facundo M. Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 21:58
76 Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 22:23
77 Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Team Chile 22:26
78 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
79 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 22:51
80 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 22:56
81 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 23:04
82 Mattia Bais (Ita) Team Italy 23:42
83 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 25:06
84 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors 25:10
85 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 25:54
86 Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 26:01
87 Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 26:05
88 Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 26:07
89 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy 26:11
90 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 26:13
91 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Team Italy 26:28
92 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 26:39
93 Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Team Chile 27:09
94 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Team Brazil 27:11
95 Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 27:12
96 Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil 27:21
97 Josu Zabala (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 27:24
98 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 27:32
99 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 27:33
100 Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 27:34
101 Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 27:54
102 Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 28:21
103 Juan J. Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 28:49
104 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 29:04
105 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 29:26
106 Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized s.t.
107 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 29:28
108 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy 29:44
109 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 30:20
110 Carlos Eduardo Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 30:30
111 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 32:10
112 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
113 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 32:12
114 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 32:21
115 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling Academy s.t.
116 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 32:24
117 Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Team Chile 32:37
118 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
119 Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 32:58
120 Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 33:37
121 Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Team Italy 33:45
122 Victor Olivares (Chi) Team Chile 34:15
123 Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) 34:25
124 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 34:29
125 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 34:31
126 Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Team Chile 34:33
127 Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 35:02
128 Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 35:11
129 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay 35:14
130 Jose L. Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina 35:31
131 Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Team Brazil 35:42
132 Felix Nordase (Cub) Team Cuba 36:06
133 Christian Perez (Cub) Team Cuba 36:15
134 Federico Burchio (Ita) Team Italy 37:18
135 Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Team Italy 37:31
136 Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 37:55
137 Marcos A. Mendez (Arg) Team Argentina 38:03
138 Alan Presa (Uru) Team Uruguay 38:21
139 Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 38:38
140 Duilio Ramos (Arg) Team Argentina 39:04
141 Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Team Uruguay 40:34
142 Adrian E. Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 43:00
143 Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 43:41
144 Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 43:58
145 Manuel Peñalver (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 45:31
146 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito 45:43
147 Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Team Cuba 45:50
148 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 46:14
149 Leandro Marcos (Cub) Team Cuba 46:21
150 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 47:15
151 Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 47:23
152 Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 47:31
153 Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Team Uruguay 50:19
154 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile 52:11
155 Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 52:57
156 Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 53:48
157 Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 1:01:33
158 Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 1:07:35



Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.