Canadian Cyclist

 

January 27/18 21:32 pm - Vuelta Ciclista de San Juan: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 01/27/18
 

Results for the sixh stage in Argentina

Stage 6: San Juan to San Juan/Cantoni, 152.6 km
1 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:15:28
2 Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin 0:02
3 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
4 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
5 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
6 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
7 Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
8 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
9 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec all s.t.
10 Mattia Bais (Ita) Team Italy 0:08
11 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12
12 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors
13 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Team Brazil
15 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
16 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy
17 Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Team Italy
18 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
19 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
20 Duilio Ramos (Arg) Team Argentina
21 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
22 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
23 Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
24 German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
25 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Team Italy
26 Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
27 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
28 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
29 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin
30 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
31 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
33 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
34 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
35 Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay
36 Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
37 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
38 Felix Nordase (Cub) Team Cuba
39 Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
40 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
41 Alejandro Duran (Arg) Team Argentina
42 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
43 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors
44 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
45 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
46 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
47 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy
48 Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
49 Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
50 Weimar Roldan (Col) Medellin
51 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
52 Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin all s.t.
53 Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 0:23
54 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates
55 German E. Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
56 Cesar Paredes (Col) Medellin
57 Ruben Rojas (Arg) Team Argentina
58 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
60 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
61 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
62 Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
63 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
64 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
65 Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-Specialized
66 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba
67 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
68 Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
69 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
70 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
71 Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
72 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
73 Daniel E. Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
74 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
75 Atilio Pinno (Bra) Team Brazil
76 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
77 Leandro Marcos (Cub) Team Cuba all s.t.
78 Javier I. Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 0:29
79 Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima s.t.
80 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:35
81 Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Team Italy s.t.
82 Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin 0:43
83 Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 0:53
84 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy s.t.
85 Michal Kolár (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 0:56
86 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
87 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:58
88 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:04
89 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:04
90 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:26
91 Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Team Italy 1:35
92 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy 0:12
93 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:35
94 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:12
95 Luis Guillermo Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
96 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:01
97 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 4:31
98 Adrian E. Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima s.t.
99 Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil 9:35
100 Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Team Brazil s.t.
101 Alan Valencio (Bra) Team Brazil 10:01
102 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
103 Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
104 Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Team Chile
105 Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
106 Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
107 Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Team Chile
108 Jose L. Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San Juan
109 Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
110 Victor Olivares (Chi) Team Chile
111 Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
112 Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Team Chile
113 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
114 Mauricio Bielinski (Bra)
115 Federico Burchio (Ita) Team Italy
116 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
117 Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Team Uruguay
118 Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
119 Carlos Eduardo Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
120 Christian Perez (Cub) Team Cuba
121 Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
122 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
123 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
124 Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson
125 Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
126 Juan J. Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito
127 Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
128 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito
129 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito
130 Marcos A. Mendez (Arg) Team Argentina
131 Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan
132 Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Team Chile
133 Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan
134 Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
135 Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
136 Manuel Peñalver (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
137 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile
138 Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized
139 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
140 Josu Zabala (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
141 Roman D. Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized
142 Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima
143 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay
144 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus
145 Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-Specialized
146 Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Team Cuba
147 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling Academy
148 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay
149 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy
150 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
151 Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu
152 Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-Specialized
153 Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Team Uruguay
154 Alan Presa (Uru) Team Uruguay
155 Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito all s.t.
156 Facundo M. Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 13:55
157 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 13:55
DNF Jose L. Martinez (Arg) Team Argentina
 
GC
1 Gonzalo Najar (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 19:03:43
2 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin at o:51
3 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:11
4 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:41
5 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 2:00
6 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:01
7 Omar Mendoza (Col) Medellin 2:11
8 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:58
9 Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 3:19
10 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 3:26
11 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 3:32
12 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:44
13 Anderson Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay 3:47
14 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:16
15 Luis Guillermo Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:42
16 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 5:07
17 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5:40
18 Robigzon Oyola (Col) Medellin 6:11
19 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 6:11
20 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 6:36
21 German E. Chaves (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 6:57
22 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 7:43
23 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8:55
24 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 9:16
25 Alejandro Duran (Arg) Team Argentina 9:17
26 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 9:36
27 Cristian Muñoz (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 10:13
28 Ruben Rojas (Arg) Team Argentina 10:38
29 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 10:56
30 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 10:58
31 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 10:59
32 Eduardo Corte (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 11:10
33 Cesar Paredes (Col) Medellin 11:13
34 Nicolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:39
35 Javier I. Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 11:46
36 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:16
37 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 12:30
38 Miguel A. Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 12:33
39 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:34
40 German Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 12:48
41 Emiliano Contreras (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 13:17
42 Pedro Portuondo (Cub) Team Cuba 13:41
43 Daniel E. Zamora (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 14:02
44 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:32
45 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy 17:01
46 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates 17:03
47 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 17:04
48 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:15
49 Daniel Diaz (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 17:17
50 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 17:23
51 Atilio Pinno (Bra) Team Brazil 17:51
52 Luis Laverde (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 18:07
53 Roman D. Villalovos (CRc) Canel's-Specialized 18:08
54 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel-Cycling Academy 18:29
55 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 19:02
56 Julio Camacho (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 19:44
57 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy 19:57
58 Walter Vargas (Col) Medellin 20:07
59 Weimar Roldan (Col) Medellin 20:28
60 Filippo Rochetti (Ita) Team Italy 20:59
61 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 21:02
62 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 21:05
63 Michal Kolár (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 21:07
64 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 21:18
65 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 21:59
66 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 22:01
67 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito 22:13
68 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 22:30
69 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 22:53
70 Mattia Bais (Ita) Team Italy 23:27
71 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 24:55
72 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors 24:59
73 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 25:43
74 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy 26:00
75 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Team Italy 26:17
76 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 26:28
77 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 26:46
78 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Team Brazil 27:00
79 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 27:12
80 Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 27:12
81 Alex Cano (Col) Coldeportes-Zenu 27:26
82 Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 27:43
83 Alvaro Cuadros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28:53
84 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 29:04
85 Efren Santos (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 29:05
86 Jose L. Rodriguez (Chi) S.E.P. de San Juan 29:15
87 Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Team Uruguay 29:44
88 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel-Cycling Academy 30:14
89 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 30:31
90 Alan Valencio (Bra) Team Brazil 31:13
91 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 31:32
92 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 31:59
93 Nicolas Naranjo (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 32:01
94 Sebastian Reyes (Chi) Team Chile 32:04
95 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 32:04
96 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 32:13
97 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 32:22
98 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 32:34
99 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates 32:37
100 Francisco Monte (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 32:58
101 Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Team Italy 33:34
102 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 34:18
103 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 35:12
104 Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 35:30
105 Haston Javier (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 35:39
106 Sergio Aguirre (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 35:43
107 Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 35:45
108 Felix Nordase (Cub) Team Cuba 35:55
109 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 36:23
110 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 36:29
111 Jeovane De Oliveira (Bra) Team Brazil 36:33
112 Nicolas Cabrera (Chi) Team Chile 36:47
113 Josu Zabala (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 37:02
114 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 37:10
115 Mauricio Muller (Arg) S.E.P. de San Juan 37:12
116 Luciano Montivero (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 38:09
117 Ignacio de Jesus Prado (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 38:25
118 Hector Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 38:27
119 Leonardo Fedrigo (Ita) Team Italy 38:43
120 Juan J. Melivilo (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 38:47
121 Duilio Ramos (Arg) Team Argentina 38:53
122 Daniel Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 39:04
123 Pablo Andres Alarcon (Chi) Canel's-Specialized 39:04
124 Carlos Eduardo Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 40:07
125 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 41:50
126 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel-Cycling Academy 41:59
127 Ignacio Moyano (Chi) Team Chile 42:15
128 Jorge Pi (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 43:15
129 Victor Olivares (Chi) Team Chile 43:53
130 Mauricio Bielinski (Bra) 44:03
131 Pedro Gordillo (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 44:04
132 Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Team Chile 44:11
133 Franco Lopez (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 44:40
134 Higinio Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 44:49
135 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Team Uruguay 44:52
136 Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Team Brazil 44:54
137 Christian Perez (Cub) Team Cuba 45:53
138 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 46:03
139 Leandro Marcos (Cub) Team Cuba 46:21
140 Federico Burchio (Ita) Team Italy 46:56
141 Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 46:59
142 Adrian E. Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 47:03
143 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 47:15
144 Marcos A. Mendez (Arg) Team Argentina 47:41
145 Alan Presa (Uru) Team Uruguay 47:56
146 Roderich Aconegui (Uru) Team Uruguay 50:12
147 Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan 53:19
148 Manuel Peñalver (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 55:09
149 Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chi) Municipalidad de Pocito 55:21
150 Hidalgo Vera (Cub) Team Cuba 55:28
151 Jose Alfredo Santoyo (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 57:09
152 Pablo Anchieri (Uru) Team Uruguay 59:57
153 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Team Chile 1:01:49
154 Facundo M. Cattapan (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 1:02:35
155 Ezequiel Falcon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson 1:03:26
156 Pedro Gonzalez (Arg) Municipalidad de Pocito 1:11:11
157 Mauro Richeze (Arg) A.C.A. Virgen De Fatima 1:17:13



Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.