Canadian Cyclist

 

January 28/18 9:56 am - Cyclocross World Cup #9 Hoogerheide results


Posted by Editoress on 01/28/18
 

Results from the final race of the 2017-18 Cyclocross World Cup in in Hoogerheide, Netherlands

 

Women, 6 laps
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-Beobank 0:47:31
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team at 0:10
3 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:19
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:51
5 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld 0:51
6 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts - Betfirst 0:52
7 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:54
8 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:57
9 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:08
10 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan - Charles 1:22
11 Loes Sels (Bel) Crelan - Charles 1:25
12 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 1:28
13 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 1:31
14 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Era-Circus 1:45
15 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:47
16 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias 1:51
17 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 1:52
18 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Can) Team Canada 2:05
19 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 2:05
20 Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team 2:15
21 Elle Anderson (USA) 2:18
22 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:28
23 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 2:57
24 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing 2:58
25 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) 3:00
26 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 3:01
27 Helen Wyman (GBr) 3:07
28 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:09
29 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza - Footlogix 3:12
30 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 3:14
31 Emma White (USA) 3:33
32 Adela Safarova (Cze) 3:42
33 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D. Foundation 3:56
34 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 4:04
35 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 4:18
36 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 4:26
37 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Team Canada 4:38
38 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 5:01
39 Anna Kay (GBr) Storey Racing 5:06
40 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 5:22
41 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 5:28
42 Mical Dyck (Can) Team Canada 5:41
43 Clara Honsinger (USA) 5:49
44 Olatz Odriozola Mugica (Esp) 5:54
45 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) 6:11
46 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 6:42
47 Ruby West (Can) Team Canada 6:54
48 Elizabeth Ungermanova (Cze) 6:59
49 Stefanie Paul (Ger) -1 Lap
50 Luisa Ibarrola Albizua (Esp) -1 Lap
51 Magdalena Misonova (Cze) -1 Lap
52 Miho Imai (Jpn) -1 Lap
53 Ellen Noble (USA) Aspire Racing -1 Lap
54 Kristin Endres (Ger) -1 Lap
55 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Team Canada -2 Laps
56 Stacey Riedel (Aus) -2 Laps
57 Tereza Vanickova (Cze) -2 Laps
58 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) -3 Laps
59 Erin Mitchell (Aus) -3 Laps
DNF Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon // Sram Racing
DNF Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team
DNF Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
 
Junior Men, 6 laps
1 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 0:43:25
2 Jarno Bellens (Bel) at 0:16
3 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 0:27
4 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 0:34
5 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 0:35
6 Anthony Courriere (Fra) 0:53
7 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 1:02
8 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 1:10
9 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) 1:12
10 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) 1:13
11 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) 1:37
12 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 1:44
13 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) 1:46
14 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) 1:49
15 Bart Artz (Ned) 1:50
16 Luke Verburg (Ned) 2:00
17 Sean Flynn (GBr) 2:05
18 Scott Funston (USA) 2:15
19 Tyler Clark (Can) Team Canada 2:21
20 Jakub Schierl (Cze) 2:27
21 Emil Lindgren (Swe) 2:28
22 Jakub Riman (Cze) 2:30
23 Benjamin Rivet (Fra) 2:30
24 Theo Thomas (Fra) 2:30
25 Alois Charrin (Fra) 3:00
26 Tomas Jezek (Cze) 3:01
27 Thibault Valognes (Fra) 3:02
28 Adrian Barros Rodriguez (Esp) 3:13
29 Davide Toneatti (Ita) 3:16
30 Sam Noel (USA) 3:20
31 Tom Lindner (Ger) 3:23
32 Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) 3:24
33 Nicolas Kess (Lux) 3:29
34 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 3:31
35 Lane Maher (USA) 3:44
36 Pascal Tomke (Ger) 3:47
37 Conor Martin (Can) Team Canada 3:49
38 Koutarou Murakami (Jpn) 3:54
39 Dylan Kerr (Can) 3:56
40 Jakub Toupalik (Cze) 3:58
41 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) 4:19
42 Anton Niederbach (Swe) 4:24
43 Loic Bettendorff (Lux) 4:27
44 Jenson Young (GBr) 4:31
45 Mik Esser (Lux) 4:36
46 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) 4:52
47 Alvin Tomasek (Cze) 4:57
48 Noe Barras (Sui) 5:03
49 Thomas Creighton (Irl) 5:07
50 David Westhoff (Ger) 5:32
51 Lars Boven (Ned) 5:47
52 Calder Wood (USA) 5:56
53 Alex Morton (USA) 6:08
54 Adam Mcgarr (Irl) 6:19
55 Paul Mysko (Can) Team Canada 7:17
56 Cedric Pries (Lux) -1 Lap
57 Jang Leyder (Lux) -1 Lap
58 Archie Ryan (Irl) -1 Lap
59 Anakin Williams (Aus) -1 Lap
60 Alexander Matthews (Aus) -2 Laps
DNF Ben Tulett (GBr)
DNF Frederik Rassmann (Ger)
DNF Milan Ziemerink (Ned)
DNF Zach Larsson (Aus)
DNF Ren Tsumita (Jpn)
DNS Gerben Kuypers (Bel)
 
U23 Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 0:48:48
2 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) at 0:25
3 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 0:52
4 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 1:02
5 Yannick Peeters (Bel) 1:14
6 Jens Dekker (Ned) 1:25
7 Thijs Aerts (Bel) 1:28
8 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 1:28
9 Ben Turner (GBr) 1:45
10 Yan Gras (Fra) 1:50
11 Sieben Wouters (Ned) 1:57
12 Gage Hecht (USA) 2:00
13 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 2:03
14 Antoine Benoist (Fra) 2:08
15 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 2:17
16 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) 2:21
17 Spencer Petrov (USA) 2:32
18 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 2:39
19 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) 2:45
20 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 2:48
21 Adam Toupalik (Cze) 3:07
22 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 3:13
23 Eddy Fine (Fra) 3:27
24 Eric Brunner (USA) 3:30
25 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) 3:39
26 Timo Kielich (Bel) 3:43
27 Daniel Tulett (GBr) 3:45
28 Felix Schreiber (Lux) 3:59
29 Johan Jacobs (Sui) 4:00
30 Koen Van Dijke (Ned) 4:00
31 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 4:19
32 Josef Jelinek (Cze) 4:21
33 Maximilian Mobis (Ger) 4:25
34 Juraj Bellan (Svk) 4:31
35 Denzel Stephenson (USA) 4:32
36 Maxx Chance (USA) 4:42
37 Jakub Sulc (Cze) 4:47
38 Matej Ulik (Svk) 4:54
39 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) 4:58
40 Ben Walkerden (Aus) 5:17
41 Hannes Forsby (Swe) 5:26
42 Mart Muskens (Ned) 6:18
43 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Canada 6:28
44 Stepan Schubert (Cze) -1 Lap
45 Frederik Hahnel (Ger) -2 Laps
46 William Ockenden (Aus) -3 Laps
47 Marco Oberteicher (Ger) -3 Laps
48 Declan Prosser (Aus) -3 Laps
49 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) -4 Laps
DNF Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp)
DNF David Conroy (Irl)
DNS Nicholas Smith (Aus)
 
Elite Men, 10 laps
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:05:54
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Crelan - Charles at 0:08
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 1:41
4 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era-Circus 1:58
5 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 2:22
6 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles 2:24
7 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:27
8 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 2:50
9 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:02
10 Michael Boroa (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3:14
11 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:25
12 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:32
13 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions s.t.
14 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal Canyon 3:43
15 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - Betfirst 3:44
16 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Ginestar - Delikia 3:53
17 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia 4:12
18 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Steylaerts - Betfirst 4:37
19 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:39
20 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:42
21 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 4:50
22 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 4:55
23 Stephen Hyde (USA) 4:59
24 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus 5:05
25 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 5:10
26 David Menut (Fra) 5:23
27 Luca Braidot (Ita) 5:29
28 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Sram Mtb Racing 5:34
29 Severin Sagesser (Sui) 5:41
30 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 6:03
31 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail -1Lap
32 Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica -1Lap
33 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) Ginestar - Delikia -1Lap
34 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord -1Lap
35 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) -2 Laps
36 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) -2 Laps
37 Kerry Werner (USA) -2 Laps
38 Francis Mourey (Fra) -2 Laps
39 Ian Field (GBr) -2 Laps
40 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) -3 Laps
41 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga IbaÒez (Esp) -3 Laps
42 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) -3 Laps
43 Jack Kisseberth (USA) -3 Laps
44 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) -3 Laps
45 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare -3 Laps
46 Manuel Muller (Ger) -3 Laps
47 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) -4 Laps
48 Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing -4 Laps
49 Eric Thompson (USA) -4 Laps
50 Florian Trigo (Fra) Massi -4 Laps
51 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) -4 Laps
52 Emil Hekele (Cze) -5 Laps
53 Cody Kaiser (USA) -5 Laps
54 Gusty Bausch (Lux) -5 Laps
55 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) -5 Laps
56 Garry Millburn (Aus) -5 Laps
57 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) -5 Laps
58 Daniele Braidot (Ita) -5 Laps
59 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) -5 Laps
60 Max Lindenau (Ger) -5 Laps
61 Scott Thiltges (Lux) -5 Laps
62 Ulrich Theobald (Ger) -5 Laps
63 Mark McConnell (Can) Team Canada -5 Laps
64 Philipp Heigl (Aut) -6 Laps
65 Joachim Parbo (Den) -6 Laps
66 Tyler Cloutier (USA) -6 Laps
67 Martin Eriksson (Swe) -6 Laps
68 Yannick Mayer (Ger) -6 Laps
69 Glenn Kinning (Irl) -6 Laps
DNF Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles
DNF Maxime Gossard (Fra)
DNF Simon Zahner (Sui)
DNF Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp)
DNS Vincent Baestaens (Bel)
DNS Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Era-Circus
DNS Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned)  

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.