Canadian Cyclist

 

February 2/18 14:25 pm - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/2/18
 

Results from the third stage in Spain

 

Stage 3: Poble Nou de Benitatxell to Calpe TTT, 30 Kms
1 BMC Racing Team 0:27:24
2 Astana Pro Team 0:28:32
3 AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:36
4 RusVelo 0:29:00
5 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:29:00
6 Team Katusha Alpecin 0:29:07
7 Euskadi - Murias 0:29:10
8 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:29:18
9 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:29:38
10 Direct Energie 0:29:39
11 Movistar Team 0:29:55
12 Vini Fantini 0:30:01
13 Burgos-BH 0:30:09
14 Team Euskadi 0:30:22
15 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:30:24
16 Mitchelton-Scott 0:30:38
17 Polartec Kometa 0:30:44
18 Team Dimension Data 0:30:56
19 EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:31:08
20 Seguros RGA 0:31:13
21 Team Sky 0:31:32
22 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:31:42
23 Rally Cycling 0:32:13
24 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:33:16
25 Israel Cycling Academy 0:33:58
 
GC
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 8:27:58
2 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team at 0:04
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:06
4 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:29
5 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
6 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky
9 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
11 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data
13 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
15 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
16 Neilson Powless (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott
19 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
20 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
21 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi - Murias
23 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin
24 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
25 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
26 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 2:32
27 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:38
28 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
30 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
31 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos-BH
32 Willem Jakobus Smit (Rsa) Team Katusha Alpecin
33 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
34 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data
35 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
36 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
37 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH
38 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi - Murias
39 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Burgos-BH
40 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
41 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Seguros RGA
42 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
44 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46 Marco Canola (Ita) Vini Fantini
47 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
48 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Esp) Polartec Kometa
49 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
51 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
52 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53 Rein Taaramae (Est) Direct Energie
54 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
56 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
57 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha Alpecin
61 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) RusVelo
62 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
64 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
65 Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Seguros RGA
68 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
70 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Team Dimension Data
71 Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec Kometa
72 Marco Tizza (Ita) Vini Fantini
73 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
74 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
75 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
77 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
78 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Vini Fantini
79 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
80 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
81 José Mendes (Por) Burgos-BH
82 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
83 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
84 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Seguros RGA
85 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
86 Artem Nych (Rus) RusVelo
87 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Vini Fantini
88 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
89 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Seguros RGA
90 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi - Murias
91 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
92 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
93 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
94 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
95 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
96 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH
97 Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
98 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:55
99 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 6:01
100 Alexander Porsev (Rus) RusVelo 6:05
101 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
102 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo
103 Jon Ander Insausti (Esp) Team Euskadi
104 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Vini Fantini
106 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
107 Danilo Celano (Ita) Seguros RGA
108 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
109 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
110 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
112 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Team Euskadi
113 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Team Euskadi
114 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
115 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
116 Johann Van Zyl (Rsa) Team Dimension Data
117 Nicolas Dougall (Rsa) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
118 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 7:06
119 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 8:29
120 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 9:45
121 Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122 Egoitz Fernandez (Esp) Team Euskadi both s.t.
123 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Vini Fantini 11:04
124 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 12:41
125 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
126 Daniel Mclay (GBr) EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
127 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi - Murias
128 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Polartec Kometa
129 Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Polartec Kometa
130 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi - Murias
132 Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
133 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Seguros RGA
134 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
135 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
136 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Vini Fantini
137 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
138 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
139 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
140 Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo
141 Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Esp) Burgos-BH
142 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Polartec Kometa
143 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec Kometa
144 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Polartec Kometa
145 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Team Euskadi
146 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
147 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi - Murias
148 Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team
149 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) RusVelo
150 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
151 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
152 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
153 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott
154 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
155 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
156 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
157 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
158 Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Team Euskadi
159 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
160 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Team Euskadi
161 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Fra) Euskadi - Murias
162 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
163 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 15:05
164 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
165 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data both s.t.
166 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 15:50
167 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 16:30
168 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 17:14
169 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 18:24
170 Adrian Santiago Nuñez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 18:54
171 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 19:10


Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.