Canadian Cyclist

 

February 7/18 17:52 pm - Colombia Oro y Paz: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/7/18
 

Results from the second stage of Colombia Oro y Paz in Colombia


Stage 2: Palmira to Palmira, 183 Kms
1 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 3:49:30
2 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
3 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
4 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
5 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
6 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Italy
7 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate
8 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
9 Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM
10 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
11 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
13 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos BH
14 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
15 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky
16 Christian Leonardo Tamayo (Col) GW Shimano
17 Nicolas Javier Naranjo (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
18 Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate
19 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
20 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH
22 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
23 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
24 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
25 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
26 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
27 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
28 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
29 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30 Johnatan Cañaveral (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
31 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
32 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin
33 Taylor J Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
34 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
35 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
36 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
37 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
38 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
39 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
40 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
41 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate
42 Tao Geoghegan (GBr) Team Sky
43 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
44 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
45 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
46 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin
47 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM
48 Brayan Stiven Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
49 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) Medellin
50 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon Team
51 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
52 Aristobulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
53 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
54 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
55 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) GW Shimano
56 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin
57 Davilier Ospina (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
58 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Javier Ignacio Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
60 Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa
61 Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa
62 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Team Colombia
63 Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
64 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
65 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Team Colombia
66 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
67 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate
68 Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
69 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
70 Ruben Dario Acosta (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
71 Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa
72 Cristhian Camilo Talero (Col) GW Shimano
73 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) GW Shimano
74 Juan Felipe Osorio(Col) Manzana Postobon Team
75 Juan Martin Mesa (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
76 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
77 Bryan Steve Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
78 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
79 Alonso Miguel Gamero (Per) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
80 Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russian National Team
81 Angel Alexander Gil (Col) EPM
82 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
83 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
84 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
85 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
86 Davide Plebani (Ita) Team Italy
87 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Team Colombia
88 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
89 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team Colombia
90 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) EPM
91 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
92 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
93 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Medellin
94 William David Muñoz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
95 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors
96 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors
97 Jordan Arley Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
98 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
99 Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) GW Shimano
100 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
101 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
102 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
103 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
104 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH
105 Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa
106 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
107 Jorge C. Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate
108 Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa
109 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
110 Eduardo Estrada (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
111 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate
112 Weimar Alfonso Roldan (Col) Medellin
113 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russian National Team
114 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos BH
115 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
116 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH
117 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
118 German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
119 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
120 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
121 Daniel Zamora (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
122 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
123 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
124 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) EPM
125 Diego Antonio Ochoa (Col) EPM
126 Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Team Colombia
127 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
128 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH
129 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian National Team
130 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Italy
131 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
132 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
133 Julian Cardona (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
134 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
135 Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russian National Team
136 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias all s.t.
137 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Team Italy 0:35
138 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:38
139 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
140 Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima both s.t.
141 Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:47
142 Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Team Italy s.t.
143 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice both s.t.
144 Adrian Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 1:49
145 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia
146 Juan Pablo Rendon (Col) GW Shimano both s.t.
147 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 2:02
148 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Team Italy s.t.
149 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa 4:51
 
GC
1 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 5:56:12
2 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team at 0:11
3 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 0:14
4 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia 0:17
5 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:19
6 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
7 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 0:20
8 Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa
9 German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 both s.t.
10 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:21
11 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon Team
12 Weimar Alfonso Roldan (Col) Medellin both s.t.
13 Tao Geoghegan (GBr) Team Sky 0:22
14 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
15 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Italy 0:23
16 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
17 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
19 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
20 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate
21 Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM
22 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky
23 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
24 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos BH
25 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
26 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
27 Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate
28 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin
29 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
30 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
33 Taylor J Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
34 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
35 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
36 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
37 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Team Colombia
38 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
39 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
40 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin
41 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin
42 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
43 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
44 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
45 Davilier Ospina (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
46 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM
47 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors
48 Ruben Dario Acosta (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
49 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
50 Aristobulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
51 Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa
52 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
53 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
54 Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
55 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) Medellin
56 Juan Martin Mesa (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
57 Davide Plebani (Ita) Team Italy
58 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) GW Shimano
60 Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa
61 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
62 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH
63 Brayan Stiven Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
64 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Team Colombia
65 Javier Ignacio Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
66 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos BH
67 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
68 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
70 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
71 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
72 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
73 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
74 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
75 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate
76 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team Colombia
77 Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa
78 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
79 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
80 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
81 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
82 William David Muñoz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
83 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) EPM
84 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors
85 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
86 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
87 Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa
88 Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
89 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
90 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Medellin
91 Angel Alexander Gil (Col) EPM
92 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Team Colombia
93 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) GW Shimano
94 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
95 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
96 Jorge C. Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate
97 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH
98 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) EPM
99 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
100 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
101 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
102 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103 Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) GW Shimano
104 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH
105 Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Team Colombia
106 Eduardo Estrada (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
107 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
108 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
109 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
110 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
111 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
112 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH
113 Diego Antonio Ochoa (Col) EPM
114 Juan Pablo Rendon (Col) GW Shimano
115 Daniel Zamora (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
116 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
117 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
118 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
119 Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima all s.t.
120 Nicolas Javier Naranjo (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 0:57
121 Julian Cardona (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
122 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Team Italy 0:58
123 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:01
124 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources s.t.
125 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 1:06
126 Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russian National Team
127 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Italy
128 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian National Team
129 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Team Italy all s.t.
130 Bryan Steve Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:22
131 Jordan Arley Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
132 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate both s.t.
133 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:38
134 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russian National Team 2:00
135 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:11
136 Cristhian Camilo Talero (Col) GW Shimano
137 Juan Felipe Osorio(Col) Manzana Postobon Team
138 Alonso Miguel Gamero (Per) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
139 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
140 Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
141 Johnatan Cañaveral (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 2:21
142 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 2:25
143 Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russian National Team 2:58
144 Adrian Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 4:00
145 Christian Leonardo Tamayo (Col) GW Shimano 4:34
146 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4:38
147 Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Team Italy 4:49
148 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 5:04
149 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa 5:13



Previous
Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.