Canadian Cyclist

 

February 8/18 15:42 pm - Colombia Oro y Paz: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/8/18
 

Results from the third stage of Colombia Oro y Paz in Colombia

Stage 3: Palmira to Buga, 163.2 km
1 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 3:30:05
2 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
3 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
4 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Italy
5 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
6 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
7 Christian Leonardo Tamayo (Col) GW Shimano
8 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
9 Nicolas Javier Naranjo (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
10 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos BH
11 Weimar Alfonso Roldan (Col) Medellin
12 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos BH
13 Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM
14 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
15 German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
16 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors
17 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
18 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
19 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
21 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin
22 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Team Colombia
23 Jordan Arley Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
24 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky
25 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
26 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
27 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
28 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
29 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH
30 Bryan Steve Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
31 Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russian National Team
32 Alonso Miguel Gamero (Per) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
33 Taylor J Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
34 Tao Geoghegan (GBr) Team Sky
35 Johnatan Cañaveral (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
36 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
37 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM
38 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
39 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
40 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) GW Shimano
41 Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
42 Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
43 Juan Felipe Osorio(Col) Manzana Postobon Team
44 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
45 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
46 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
48 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
49 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
50 Juan Martin Mesa (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
51 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Team Colombia
52 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
53 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
54 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
56 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
57 Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
58 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
59 Eduardo Estrada (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
60 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
61 Aristobulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
62 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
64 Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa
65 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
67 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team Colombia
68 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
69 Davide Plebani (Ita) Team Italy
70 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin
71 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
72 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH
73 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
74 Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa
75 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Team Italy
76 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate
77 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate
78 Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Team Italy
79 Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) GW Shimano
80 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH
81 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
82 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) EPM
84 Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa
85 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors
86 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH
87 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
88 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
89 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
90 Angel Alexander Gil (Col) EPM
91 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
92 William David Muñoz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
93 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
94 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) Medellin
95 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
96 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
97 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate
98 Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa
99 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) GW Shimano
100 Cristhian Camilo Talero (Col) GW Shimano
101 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
102 Jorge C. Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate
103 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Medellin
104 Brayan Stiven Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
105 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) EPM
106 Diego Antonio Ochoa (Col) EPM
107 Juan Pablo Rendon (Col) GW Shimano
108 Daniel Zamora (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
109 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
110 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
111 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Team Colombia
112 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
113 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
114 Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate
115 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russian National Team
116 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian National Team
117 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
118 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate all s.t.
119 Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:37
120 Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa
121 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa
122 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin all s.t.
123 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:39
124 Julian Cardona (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale mt.
125 Javier Ignacio Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 0:55
126 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Italy mt.
127 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 0:55
128 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
129 Davilier Ospina (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
130 Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russian National Team
131 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
132 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
133 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
134 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
135 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia all s.t.
136 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:36
137 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
138 Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Team Colombia
139 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
140 Adrian Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
141 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Team Italy all s.t.
142 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 2:36-03
143 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
144 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
145 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon Team
146 Ruben Dario Acosta (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes all s.t.
147 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 4:30
148 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy mt.
149 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy both s.t.
 
GC
1 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 9:26:07
2 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team at 0:17
3 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:23
4 Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa 0:24
5 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 0:24
6 Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Team Colombia 0:26
7 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia 0:27
8 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 0:29
9 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 0:30
10 German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 0:30
11 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:31
12 Weimar Alfonso Roldan (Col) Medellin 0:31
13 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon Team 0:31
14 Tao Geoghegan (GBr) Team Sky 0:32
15 Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate 0:32
16 Davilier Ospina (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 0:32
17 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:32
18 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Italy 0:33
19 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
20 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
21 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22 Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM
23 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos BH
24 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky
25 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
26 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
27 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
28 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin
29 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
30 Taylor J Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
31 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Team Colombia
32 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
33 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
34 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors
35 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
37 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
38 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
39 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM
40 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos BH
41 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
42 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate
43 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44 Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
45 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH
46 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) GW Shimano
47 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
48 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
49 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin
50 Juan Martin Mesa (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
51 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
52 Aristobulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
53 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
54 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
55 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
56 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Team Colombia
57 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
58 Davide Plebani (Ita) Team Italy
59 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
60 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
61 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62 Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa
63 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
64 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) Medellin
65 Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa
66 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
67 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
68 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin
69 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
70 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team Colombia
71 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
72 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
73 Brayan Stiven Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
74 Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
75 Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa
76 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate
77 Ruben Dario Acosta (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
78 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy
79 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
80 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
81 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
82 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors
83 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
84 William David Muñoz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
85 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
86 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
87 Angel Alexander Gil (Col) EPM
88 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
89 Eduardo Estrada (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
90 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH
91 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) EPM
92 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Medellin
93 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) EPM
94 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
95 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH
96 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) GW Shimano
97 Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) GW Shimano
98 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
99 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
100 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
101 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Team Colombia
102 Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa
103 Jorge C. Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate
104 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
105 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
106 Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
107 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH
108 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
109 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
110 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
111 Diego Antonio Ochoa (Col) EPM
112 Juan Pablo Rendon (Col) GW Shimano
113 Daniel Zamora (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
114 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
115 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice all s.t.
116 Nicolas Javier Naranjo (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 1:07
117 Julian Cardona (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
118 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Team Italy 1:08
119 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:11
120 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:12
121 Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russian National Team 1:16
122 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
123 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian National Team
124 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Italy
125 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Team Italy all s.t.
126 Javier Ignacio Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 1:28
127 Bryan Steve Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:32
128 Jordan Arley Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 1:32
129 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate s.t.
130 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:48
131 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 2:06
132 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 2:09
133 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russian National Team 2:10
134 Alonso Miguel Gamero (Per) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 2:21
135 Juan Felipe Osorio(Col) Manzana Postobon Team
136 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
137 Cristhian Camilo Talero (Col) GW Shimano
138 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
139 Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
140 Johnatan Cañaveral (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 2:31
141 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 3:06
142 Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russian National Team 3:45
143 Adrian Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 4:10
144 Christian Leonardo Tamayo (Col) GW Shimano 4:44
145 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4:48
146 Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Team Italy 4:59
147 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 5:14
148 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa 5:23
149 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 7:05



Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.