Canadian Cyclist

 

February 10/18 11:22 am - Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia results, Anderson 25th


Posted by Editoress on 02/10/18
 

Results from Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Calida in Spain

Beniel to Murcia, 208.3 km
1 Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana Pro Team) 5:06:34
2 Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team) at 0:15
3 Philippe Gilbert (Quick Step Floors) 2:15
4 Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton - Scott) 3:54
5 Pieter Serry (Quick Step Floors) 3:54
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team) 3:54
7 Bob Jungels (Quick Step Floors) 3:57
8 Williem Smit (Team Katusha - Alpecin) 5:11
9 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar Team) 5:16
10 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 5:16
11 Dimitri Claeys (Cofidis Solutions Crédits) 5:16
12 Andrey Amador (Movistar Team) 5:16
13 Yoan Offredo (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 5:16
14 Felix Grosshartner (Bora - Hansgrohe) 5:16
15 Chris Juul Jensen (Mitchelton - Scott) 5:16
16 Enric Mas (Quick Step Floors) 5:20
17 Roman Kreuziger (Mitchelton - Scott) 5:22
18 Jenthe Biermans (Team Katusha - Alpecin) 10:17
19 Etienne Van Empel (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 10:17
20 Dries Van Gestel (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 10:17
21 Fabien Grellier (Direct Energie) 10:17
22 Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice) 10:20
23 Mikel Bizkarra (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias) 10:20
24 Zdenek Stybar (Quick Step Floors) 10:21
25 Ryan Anderson (Rally Cycling) 13:02
26 Tony Martin (Team Katusha - Alpecin) 13:02
27 Luis Mas (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 13:02
28 Diego Rubio (Burgos - BH) 13:02
29 Simon Spilak (Team Katusha - Alpecin) 13:02
30 José Herrada (Cofidis Solutions Crédits) 13:02
31 Cesare Benedetti (Bora - Hansgrohe) 15:55
32 Michael Valgren (Astana Pro Team) 15:55
33 Nikolai Cherkasov (Gazprom - RusVelo) 15:55
34 Kamil Michal Gradek (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice) 15:55
35 Nick Van Der Lidke (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 15:55
36 Marco Minnaard (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 15:55
37 Florian Senechal (Quick Step Floors) 20:35
38 Paul Ourselin (Direct Energie) 20:35
39 Sergei Chernetskii (Astana Pro Team) 20:35
40 Thomas Sprengers (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 24:42
41 Stijn Steels (Veranda's Willems - Crelan) 24:42
42 Hector Saez (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias) 30:45
43 Garikoitz Bravo (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias) 30:45
44 Antonio Molina (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 30:45
45 Oscar Riesebeek (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 35:16
46 Robert Britton (Rally Cycling) 35:16
47 Nigel Ellsay (Rally Cycling) 35:16
48 Jesus Ezquerra (Burgos - BH) 35:16
49 Julen Amezqueta (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 35:16
50 Oscar Sanchez (Dare - Gaviota) 35:16
51 Jonars Koch (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice) 35:16
52 Jonathan Lastra (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 42:04
53 James Mitri (Burgos - BH) 42:04
54 Marc Buades (Team Euskadi) 42:04
55 Ion Ander Insuasti (Team Euskadi) 42:04
56 Jonas Rickaert (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 42:04
57 Dries De Bondt (Veranda's Willems - Crelan) 42:04
58 Mathias Van (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 42:04
59 Michael Goolaerts (Veranda's Willems - Crelan) 42:04
60 Jorge Cubero (Burgos - BH) 42:04
61 Michael Van (Cofidis Solutions Crédits) 42:04
62 Aaron Verwlist (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 42:04
63 Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice) 42:04
64 Sergei Shilov (Gazprom - RusVelo) 42:04
65 Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) 42:04
66 Kyle Murphy (Rally Cycling) 42:04
67 Romain Sicard (Direct Energie) 42:04
68 Jerome Cousin (Direct Energie) 42:04
69 Rein Taaramae (Direct Energie) 42:04
70 Eduardo Garcia (Dare - Gaviota) 1:06:05
DNF Jon Aberasturi (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
DNF Michael Albasini (Mitchelton - Scott)
DNF Mikel Alonso (Team Euskadi)
DNF Tim Ariesen (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
DNF Ibai Azurmendi (Team Euskadi)
DNF Jerome Baugnies (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
DNF Maxim Belkov (Team Katusha - Alpecin)
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
DNF Robbert De Greef (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
DNF Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
DNF Timothy Dupont (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
DNF Marc Soler (Movistar Team)
DNF Matteo Fabro (Team Katusha - Alpecin)
DNF Egoitz Fernandez (Team Euskadi)
DNF Alexander Foliforov (Gazprom - RusVelo)
DNF Ricardo Garcia (Team Euskadi)
DNF Oscar Gatto (Astana Pro Team)
DNF Peio Goikoetxea (Team Euskadi)
DNF Hector Gonzalez (Dare - Gaviota)
DNF Hugo Hofstetter (Cofidis Solutions Crédits)
DNF Hugo Houle (Astana Pro Team)
DNF Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling)
DNF Axel Journiaux (Direct Energie)
DNF Evgeny Kobernyak (Gazprom - RusVelo)
DNF Leon Koch (Dare - Gaviota)
DNF Patrick Konrad (Bora - Hansgrohe)
DNF Bakhtiyar Kozathayev (Astana Pro Team)
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Gazprom - RusVelo)
DNF Aidis Kruopis (Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
DNF Marko Kump (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
DNF Senne Leysen (Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
DNF Roman Maikin (Gazprom - RusVelo)
DNF José Joao Pimenta (Burgos - BH)
DNF Milan Menten (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
DNF Mauricio Moreira (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
DNF Emerson Oronte (Rally Cycling)
DNF Jonas Orset (Dare - Gaviota)
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora - Hansgrohe)
DNF Eduard Prades (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
DNF Ibai Salas (Burgos - BH)
DNF Sergio Samitier (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
DNF Enrique Sanz (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Bora - Hansgrohe)
DNF Andreas Schillinger (Bora - Hansgrohe)
DNF Michal Schlegel (CCC Sprandi - Polkowice)
DNF Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Team Katusha - Alpecin)
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Bora - Hansgrohe)
DNF Simon Sellier (Direct Energie)
DNF Eduardo Sepulveda (Movistar Team)
DNF Evgeniy Shalunov (Gazprom - RusVelo)
DNF Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)
DNF Nelson Andres Soto (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
DNF David Tanner (Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
DNF Pablo Torres (Burgos - BH)
DNF Rafael Valls (Movistar Team)
DNF Preben Van (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
DNF Gillaume Vankeirsbulck (Wanty - Groupe Gobert)
DNF Jan-willem Van (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij)
DNF Carlos Verona (Mitchelton - Scott)
DNF Zico Waeytens (Veranda's Willems - Crelan)
DNF Josu Zabala (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
DNF Odin (Dare - Gaviota) Foldvik



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.