Canadian Cyclist

 

February 10/18 16:36 pm - Colombia Oro y Paz: Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/10/18
 

Results from the fifth stage of Colombia Oro y Paz in Colombia

Stage 5: Pereira to Salento, 160.8 km
1 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:42:33
2 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
3 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky
4 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky all s.t.
5 Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:17
6 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
7 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 0:29
8 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin s.t.
9 Aristobulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 0:34
10 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 0:37
11 Angel Alexander Gil (Col) EPM 0:39
12 Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa
13 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
14 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
15 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) GW Shimano all s.t.
16 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Team Colombia 0:49
17 Diego Antonio Ochoa (Col) EPM
18 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM
19 Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa all s.t.
20 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 0:56
21 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team Colombia 1:00
22 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) EPM 1:02
23 Taylor J Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:05
24 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:06
25 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 1:06
26 Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate 1:14
27 Javier Ignacio Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 1:19
28 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 1:32
29 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Team Colombia 1:33
30 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
31 Johnatan Cañaveral (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes both s.t.
32 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:42
33 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Team Colombia 1:45
34 Jorge C. Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate 1:50
35 Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo s.t.
36 Brayan Stiven Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:51
37 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
38 Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa both s.t.
39 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 2:14
40 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) GW Shimano s.t.
41 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon Team 2:26
42 Julian Cardona (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:26
43 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:42
44 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) EPM 2:45
45 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH
46 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH both s.t.
47 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy 2:56
48 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
49 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
50 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin
51 Daniel Zamora (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima all s.t.
52 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Italy 3:09
53 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin 3:33
54 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa 3:39
55 Tao Geoghegan (GBr) Team Sky
56 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
57 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
58 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
59 Alonso Miguel Gamero (Per) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 3:52
60 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
61 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
62 Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa
63 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
64 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
65 Cristhian Camilo Talero (Col) GW Shimano
66 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
67 Davilier Ospina (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo
68 Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM
69 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) Medellin
70 Juan Pablo Rendon (Col) GW Shimano
71 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
72 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
73 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 4:21
74 Eduardo Estrada (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 4:47
75 Jordan Arley Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 5:52
76 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team s.t.
77 Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) GW Shimano 5:56
78 Juan Felipe Osorio(Col) Manzana Postobon Team 6:02
79 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:04
80 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
81 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
82 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
83 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:13
84 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
85 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Team Italy 7:12
86 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:26
87 Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa
88 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate
89 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate all s.t.
90 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 7:30
91 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 8:01
92 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 8:18
93 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate
94 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH both s.t.
95 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 10:40
96 Juan Martin Mesa (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 11:27
97 Bryan Steve Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
98 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors
99 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia
100 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
101 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
102 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Team Italy
103 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
104 Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Team Italy
105 Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russian National Team
106 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
107 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
108 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
109 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
110 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896
112 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russian National Team
113 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos BH
114 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Italy
115 Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Team Colombia
116 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
117 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling all s.t.
118 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate 12:00
119 German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 12:29
120 Adrian Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima
121 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 both s.t.
122 Ruben Dario Acosta (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 12:45
123 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13:08
124 William David Muñoz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes s.t.
125 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 13:15
126 Davide Plebani (Ita) Team Italy
127 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
128 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
129 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias all s.t.
130 Weimar Alfonso Roldan (Col) Medellin 13:24
131 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:31
132 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Medellin 13:34
133 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos BH s.t.
134 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 13:38
135 Christian Leonardo Tamayo (Col) GW Shimano 14:43
136 Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima s.t.
137 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors 16:28
138 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 16:45
139 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
140 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
141 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
142 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH
143 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
144 Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russian National Team 17:04
145 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian National Team 21:16
146 Nicolas Javier Naranjo (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 22:53
147 Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russian National Team 25:08
DNF Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
 
GC
1 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 16:26:39
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale at 0:03
3 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:04
4 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky 0:09
5 Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:30
6 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:38
7 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:39
8 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors 0:42
9 Aristobulo Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 0:55
10 Danny Alberto Osorio (Col) Orgullo Paisa 0:57
11 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 0:58
12 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) GW Shimano 1:00
13 Diego Antonio Ochoa (Col) EPM 1:07
14 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Team Colombia 1:14
15 Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) EPM 1:14
16 Rafael Aniba Montiel (Col) Orgullo Paisa 1:16
17 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 1:20
18 Fredy Emir Montaña (Col) EPM 1:23
19 Taylor J Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 1:26
20 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:31
21 Oscar Adalberto Quiroz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 1:32
22 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 1:42
23 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Medellin 1:49
24 Angel Alexander Gil (Col) EPM 1:52
25 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 2:09
26 Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 2:11
27 Felix Alejandro Baron (USA) Team Illuminate 2:14
28 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:18
29 Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 2:18
30 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 2:27
31 Miguel Eduardo Florez (Col) Team Colombia 2:36
32 Jorge C. Castiblanco (Col) Team Illuminate 2:43
33 John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Team Colombia 2:48
34 Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 2:55
35 Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) GW Shimano 2:57
36 Edison Muñoz (Col) Orgullo Paisa 2:57
37 Javier Ignacio Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 3:01
38 Brayan Stiven Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 3:24
39 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team Colombia 3:26
40 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon Team 3:30
41 Rodrigo Contreras (Col) EPM 3:58
42 Igor Merino (Esp) Burgos BH 3:58
43 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:09
44 Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Israel Cycling Academy 4:26
45 Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Medellin 4:36
46 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 4:38
47 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Burgos BH 4:50
48 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 5:05
49 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin 5:10
50 Daniel Zamora (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 5:26
51 Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 5:33
52 Johnatan Cañaveral (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 5:45
53 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 6:04
54 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 6:06
55 Alejandro Serna (Col) Orgullo Paisa 6:06
56 Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 6:06
57 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 6:16
58 Davilier Ospina (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 6:18
59 Jairo Alonso Cano Salas (Col) EPM 6:42
60 Janier Alexis Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:47
61 Eduardo Estrada (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 7:01
62 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 7:10
63 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Italy 7:13
64 Walter Fernando Pedraza (Col) GW Shimano 7:32
65 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 7:56
66 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 8:01
67 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8:02
68 Cristhian Camilo Talero (Col) GW Shimano 8:06
69 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 8:30
70 Alonso Miguel Gamero (Per) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 8:30
71 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:31
72 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 9:05
73 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10:00
74 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate 10:02
75 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10:03
76 Tao Geoghegan (GBr) Team Sky 10:11
77 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 10:12
78 Cesar Nicolas Paredes (Col) Medellin 10:20
79 Juan Pablo Rendon (Col) GW Shimano 10:25
80 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 10:34
81 Julian Cardona (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 10:38
82 Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Team Italy 10:44
83 Jose Tito Hernandez (Col) Orgullo Paisa 10:46
84 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 11:03
85 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 11:22
86 Juan Felipe Osorio(Col) Manzana Postobon Team 12:06
87 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 12:39
88 Jordan Arley Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team 13:15
89 German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 13:48
90 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Medellin 13:55
91 Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos BH 14:25
92 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 14:25
93 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 15:41
94 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 15:56
95 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Orgullo Paisa 16:07
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 16:09
97 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 16:20
98 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 16:21
99 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 16:55
100 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate 16:58
101 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 17:20
102 Brayan Stive Ramirez (Col) Team Colombia 17:38
103 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 18:00
104 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 18:01
105 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 18:09
106 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Italy 18:11
107 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 18:11
108 Ruben Dario Acosta (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 18:14
109 Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 18:23
110 Aleksey Kurbatov (Rus) Russian National Team 18:34
111 William David Muñoz (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes 18:37
112 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 18:44
113 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Team Italy 18:46
114 Weimar Alfonso Roldan (Col) Medellin 18:51
115 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:05
116 Bryan Steve Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 19:10
117 Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Russian National Team 19:48
118 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 20:04
119 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 20:07
120 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 20:22
121 Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:50
122 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate 21:00
123 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 21:29
124 Carlo Albert Giordani (Ita) Team Italy 21:46
125 Davide Plebani (Ita) Team Italy 21:56
126 Adrian Gonzalez (Esp) Burgos BH 22:07
127 Adrian Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 22:50
128 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 22:55
129 Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors 23:08
130 Alvaro Robredo (Esp) Burgos BH 23:18
131 Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 23:29
132 Sergio Rodriguez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 25:18
133 Christofer R. Jurado (Pan) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896 25:24
134 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 26:33
135 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos BH 26:52
136 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 28:26
137 Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia 28:44
138 Juan Martin Mesa (Col) Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 28:50
139 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32:27
140 Leandro Javier Velardez (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 35:21
141 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 35:36
142 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian National Team 37:05
143 Christian Leonardo Tamayo (Col) GW Shimano 37:36
144 Kirill Bochkov (Rus) Russian National Team 39:04
145 Ander Barrenetxea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 39:54
146 Nicolas Javier Naranjo (Arg) ASO Civil AG Virge Fatima 42:55
147 Andrei Sazanov (Rus) Russian National Team 57:00


Previous
Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.