Canadian Cyclist

 

February 15/18 10:31 am - Tour of Oman: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/15/18
 

Results from teh 3rd stage in Oman

Stage 3: German University of Technology to Wadi Dayqah Dam, 179.5 km
1 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:36:04
2 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates at 0:03
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:03
4 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
5 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:07
6 Magnus Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
7 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:09
8 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
9 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
10 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
11 Daniel Navarro Garcis (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credit all s.t.
12 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:14
13 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:17
14 Merhawi Kudus Gebremedhin (Eri) Team Dimension Data
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
16 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
17 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
18 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert all s.t.
19 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:20
20 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:24
21 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
22 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
23 Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
24 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin
25 Nicolas Edet (Fra)Cofidis, Solutions Credit
26 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
27 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
28 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
29 Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team Fortuneo-Samsic all s.t.
30 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Samsic 0:30
31 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data
32 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
33 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
34 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
35 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb
36 Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
37 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:36
38 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit 0:37
39 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:39
40 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 0:44
41 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data s.t.
42 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:46
43 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:49
44 Jon Irisarri Rincon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:50
45 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 0:53
46 Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 0:57
47 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:09
48 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
49 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:12
50 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team s.t.
51 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Samsic 1:16
52 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1:17
53 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
54 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 1:25
55 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
56 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
57 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
58 Artijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
59 Johannes Frohlinger 9Ger) Team Sunweb 1:27
60 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team s.t.
61 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:29
62 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Samsic
63 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
64 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
65 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Samsic
66 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
67 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:35
68 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 1:50
69 Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:05
70 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:07
71 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 2:18
72 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit 2:24
73 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:30
74 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team s.t.
75 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:32
76 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2:34
77 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 2:37
78 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:49
79 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credit 2:55
80 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 2:57
81 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:00
82 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 3:11
83 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
84 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
85 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
86 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
87 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 3:14
88 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
89 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:16
90 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:29
91 Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 3:37
92 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:48
93 Kenneth van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:02
94 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:04
95 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:17
96 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 5:44
97 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club s.t.
98 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 6:55
99 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6:57
100 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
101 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
102 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
103 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
104 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
105 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
106 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
107 Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club
108 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
109 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
110 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
111 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling
112 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Fortuneo-Samsic
113 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin
114 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
115 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
116 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin
117 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team
118 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
119 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 7:21
120 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 7:22
121 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 7:31
122 Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12:38
123 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club s.t.
124 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13:09
125 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13:39
DNS Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 12:56:44
2 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team at 0:11
3 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 0:13
4 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:19
5 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:25
6 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
7 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
8 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
9 Daniel Navarro Garcis (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credit all s.t.
10 Merhawi Kudus Gebremedhin (Eri) Team Dimension Data 0:33
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
12 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert both s.t.
13 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:38
14 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:40
15 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:51
16 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:08
17 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:11
18 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:18
19 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
20 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
21 Steff Cras (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin
22 Nicolas Edet (Fra)Cofidis, Solutions Credit
23 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
24 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Samsic all s.t.
25 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:24
26 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
27 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport both s.t.
28 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 1:25
29 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:30
30 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Katusha-Alpecin 1:33
31 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:44
32 Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1:48
33 Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team Fortuneo-Samsic
34 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise both s.t.
35 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:49
36 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb 1:54
37 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
38 Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA both s.t.
39 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:59
40 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2:08
41 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:10
42 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 2:13
43 Jon Irisarri Rincon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:14
44 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 2:23
45 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 2:29
46 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 2:36
47 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha-Alpecin 2:41
48 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:49
49 Casper Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 3:13
50 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 3:24
51 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team s.t.
52 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 3:28
53 Magnus Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:29
54 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:31
55 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3:47
56 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha-Alpecin 4:01
57 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:13
58 Artijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:14
59 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 4:18
60 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 4:35
61 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 4:37
62 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
63 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit 4:39
64 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 4:49
65 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Samsic 4:49
66 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:12
67 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Fortuneo-Samsic 5:18
68 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 5:21
69 Kenneth van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:26
70 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 5:29
71 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 5:43
72 Johannes Frohlinger 9Ger) Team Sunweb 5:55
73 Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Team Dimension Data 6:07
74 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:30
75 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 6:41
76 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit 6:54
77 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 6:57
78 Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7:13
79 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
80 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Fortuneo-Samsic 7:16
81 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 7:48
82 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8:21
83 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 8:27
84 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha-Alpecin 8:38
85 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
86 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 8:41
87 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
88 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
89 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 8:42
90 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 9:36
91 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 9:46
92 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 9:52
93 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 11:23
94 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 12:25
95 Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:44
96 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 12:52
97 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit 13:31
98 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 14:31
99 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:49
100 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 15:13
101 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 15:15
102 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 15:16
103 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credit 15:21
104 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 15:24
105 Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club 15:31
106 Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 16:03
107 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:30
108 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:43
109 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17:09
110 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 17:53
111 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 19:07
112 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19:38
113 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19:40
114 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin
115 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling both s.t.
116 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 19:50
117 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 19:54
118 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 20:16
119 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 20:24
120 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 21:27
121 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 21:28
122 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 21:35
123 Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 25:04
124 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club 25:21
125 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 29:15


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.