Canadian Cyclist

 

February 15/18 17:19 pm - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/15/18
 

Results from the first 2 stages of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol in Spain


Stage 1 (Feb 14th): Mijas (Málaga) to Granada, 197.6 km
1 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 5:21:39
2 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
3 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
5 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
7 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
9 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo
10 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11 Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
12 Dries van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
13 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH
14 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
15 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH
16 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
17 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
19 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
20 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
21 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Team Euskadi
22 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
23 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
24 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
25 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
26 Jon Ander Insausti (Esp) Team Euskadi
27 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
28 Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
29 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
30 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
34 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
35 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
37 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
38 Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
39 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Stef Clement (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
42 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
43 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
44 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
45 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
46 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
47 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky
48 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
49 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi
50 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
51 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
53 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH
54 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
55 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
56 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
57 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky
58 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Team Euskadi
60 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
61 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
62 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
63 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
64 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
65 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
66 Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
67 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
69 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
70 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
71 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH
72 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
73 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
74 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
75 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
76 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
77 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
78 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
79 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Team Euskadi
80 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
81 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH
82 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
83 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
84 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH
85 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
86 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
87 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
88 Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team
89 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
90 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal
91 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
92 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
94 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
95 Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan all s.t.
96 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:19
97 Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:09
98 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
99 Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 6:57
100 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
102 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
103 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
104 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan
106 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
107 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
108 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
109 Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
110 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
111 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
113 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
114 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
115 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
116 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
117 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
118 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
119 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
120 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
121 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
122 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
123 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
124 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
125 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
126 Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
127 David Tanner (Aus) Veranda's Willems Crelan
128 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
129 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
130 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
131 Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
132 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
133 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
134 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
135 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
136 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
137 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
138 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
139 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
140 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
141 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
142 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Team Euskadi
143 Egoitz Fernandez Ayarzaguena (Esp) Team Euskadi
144 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
145 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH all s.t.
146 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 13:38
147 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
148 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
149 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
150 Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
151 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
152 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini all s.t.
 
Stage 2: Otura (Granada) to La Guardia de Jaén (Alto de Allanadas), 140 km
1 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 3:38:04
2 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team at 0:02
3 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
4 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:04
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
6 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:17
7 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:27
8 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:34
9 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:38
10 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:40
12 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:46
13 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:48
14 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky s.t.
15 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:51
16 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:53
17 Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:56
18 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:02
19 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 1:04
20 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 1:05
21 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08
22 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:11
23 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:14
24 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH s.t.
25 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26
26 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
27 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:39
28 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:53
29 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Team Euskadi 2:08
31 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 2:13
32 Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2:16
33 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:22
34 Stef Clement (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:24
35 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:30
36 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
37 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH oth s.t.
38 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 2:42
39 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:43
40 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
41 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:50
42 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan s.t.
43 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 3:01
44 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:11
45 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM s.t.
46 Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 3:29
47 Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan s.t.
48 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:33
49 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi 3:43
50 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Team Euskadi s.t.
51 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:49
52 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4:00
53 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 4:14
54 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
55 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 4:26
56 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal 4:36
57 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
58 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
59 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
60 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:47
61 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:53
62 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:46
63 Dries van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
64 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 5:54
65 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
66 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 6:11
67 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:27
68 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 6:29
69 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 7:51
70 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 7:59
71 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Team Euskadi
72 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH
73 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH
74 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH
75 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH
76 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
77 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo
78 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
79 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
80 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
82 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
83 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:08
84 Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:16
85 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 8:46
86 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 9:32
87 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 10:06
88 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 11:46
89 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:16
90 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:17
91 Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team 13:46
92 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 13:56
93 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:52
94 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 15:54
95 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 16:02
96 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16:37
97 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 17:07
98 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 17:09
99 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
100 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 17:21
101 Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 17:25
102 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 17:29
103 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
104 Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan both s.t.
105 Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 17:33
106 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
107 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
108 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
109 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert all s.t.
110 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17:39
111 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17:59
112 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 18:08
113 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
114 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
115 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
116 Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
117 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 18:10
118 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 18:11
119 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18:13
120 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Team Euskadi 18:14
121 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 18:24
122 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 18:30
123 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
124 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18:41
125 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
126 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
127 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 18:58
128 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:59
129 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan 19:00
130 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 19:07
131 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM s.t.
132 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19:09
133 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 19:35
134 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 19:36
135 Jon Ander Insausti (Esp) Team Euskadi 19:38
136 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 19:48
137 Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 19:50
138 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 19:51
139 Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 19:53
140 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
141 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 19:55
142 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 20:08
143 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:10
144 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
145 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:11
146 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 20:25
147 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini s.t.
148 David Tanner (Aus) Veranda's Willems Crelan 20:38
149 Egoitz Fernandez Ayarzaguena (Esp) Team Euskadi 20:43
150 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini s.t.
151 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22:00
DNF Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
 
GC
1 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 8:59:43
2 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team at 0:02
3 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
4 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:04
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
6 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:17
7 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:27
8 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:34
9 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:38
10 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:40
12 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:46
13 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 0:48
14 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky s.t.
15 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:51
16 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:53
17 Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:56
18 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:02
19 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 1:04
20 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 1:05
21 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08
22 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:11
23 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:14
24 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH s.t.
25 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26
26 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
27 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:39
28 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:53
29 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Team Euskadi 2:08
31 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 2:13
32 Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2:16
33 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:22
34 Stef Clement (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:24
35 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH 2:30
36 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
37 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
38 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 2:42
39 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:43
40 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
41 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 2:50
42 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
43 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 3:01
44 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:11
45 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
46 Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 3:29
47 Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan s.t.
48 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:33
49 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Team Euskadi 3:43
50 Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi s.t.
51 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:49
52 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4:00
53 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:14
54 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
55 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 4:36
56 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
57 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
58 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:47
59 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:53
60 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:46
61 Dries van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
62 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 5:54
63 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:27
64 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 6:29
65 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 7:51
66 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo 7:59
67 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH
69 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
70 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
71 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
72 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH
73 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH
74 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
75 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:08
76 Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:16
77 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 10:06
78 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 11:23
79 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 11:33
80 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 12:05
81 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:16
82 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:17
83 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 12:51
84 Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team 14:55
85 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:56
86 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
87 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Team Euskadi
88 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH all s.t.
89 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 15:43
90 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 16:02
91 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 17:07
92 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 17:33
93 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
94 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling both s.t.
95 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17:59
96 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18:08
97 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Team Euskadi 18:14
98 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:30
99 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18:41
100 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 18:58
101 Jon Ander Insausti (Esp) Team Euskadi 19:38
102 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 19:48
103 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 19:49
104 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 19:51
105 Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 19:53
106 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 20:10
107 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:11
108 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 20:53
109 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 21:49
110 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 22:51
111 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23:10
112 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 23:34
113 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 24:06
114 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
115 Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 24:22
116 Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 24:26
117 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
118 Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 24:30
119 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
120 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 24:36
121 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 25:05
122 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
123 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
124 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 25:08
125 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25:10
126 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 25:21
127 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 25:27
128 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
129 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 25:38
130 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM s.t.
131 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:56
132 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan 25:57
133 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 26:04
134 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM s.t.
135 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 26:06
136 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 26:32
137 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 26:33
138 Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 26:47
139 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 26:50
140 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 26:52
141 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 27:05
142 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 27:07
143 David Tanner (Aus) Veranda's Willems Crelan 27:35
144 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 27:40
145 Egoitz Fernandez Ayarzaguena (Esp) Team Euskadi s.t.
146 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28:57
147 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 31:07
148 Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 31:46
149 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 31:48
150 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 34:03
151 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.