Canadian Cyclist

 

February 16/18 18:47 pm - Valley of the Sun: Stage 1 results, Bergen 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/18
 

Results from the first stage of the Valley of the Sun stage race in Arizona

 

Stage 1: Landis Cyclery, Trek Time Trial , 22.53 km
 
Pro Women Time Gap
1 Leah Thomas (USA) United Healthcare UnitedHealthcare 0:31:49.096       
0:00:00
2 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 0:32:02.121 0:00:13
3 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Racing Point S Racing 0:32:14.943 0:00:25
4 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) United Healthcare UnitedHealthcare 0:32:27.082 0:00:38
5 Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 0:32:29.583 0:00:40
6 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:32:31.590 0:00:42
7 Emily Joy Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:32:33.078 0:00:44
8 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:32:33.261 0:00:44
9 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:32:42.081 0:00:53
10 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 0:32:53.446 0:01:04
11 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare 0:33:01.075 0:01:12
12 Yareli Salazar (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:33:19.342 0:01:30
13 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 0:33:29.176 0:01:40
14 Jessica Bonilla (Mex) Unattached 0:33:35.552 0:01:46
15 Amber Smolik (USA) Team Elevate 0:33:38.036 0:01:49
16 Sara Youmans (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling 0:33:38.715 0:01:49
17 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:33:41.331 0:01:52
18 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:33:41.539 0:01:52
19 Tarah Cole (USA) UCI Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:33:41.856 0:01:52
20 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 0:33:42.877 0:01:53
21 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare 0:33:49.379 0:02:00
22 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:33:55.792 0:02:06
23 Lisa Cordova (USA) Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscl 0:34:15.724 0:02:26
24 Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:34:17.901 0:02:28
25 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare 0:34:21.244 0:02:32
26 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare 0:34:22.112 0:02:33
27 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:34:22.598 0:02:33
28 In Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:34:22.850 0:02:33
29 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:34:32.767 0:02:43
30 Megan Jastrab (USA) iCademy 0:34:37.947 0:02:48
31 Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare 0:34:38.322 0:02:49
32 Christie Tracy (USA) ATC Racing 0:34:40.622 0:02:51
33 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:34:42.821 0:02:53
34 Anet Barrera (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:35:04.349 0:03:15
35 Emily Rodger (USA) 0:35:18.608 0:03:29
36 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson CT Glotan Simpson Cycling 0:35:32.160 0:03:43
37 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 0:35:47.731 0:03:58
38 Eleanor Velez (USA) 0:35:53.464 0:04:04
39 Jasmine Soh (USA) V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 0:35:54.383 0:04:05
40 Maria Vargas (CRI) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:36:02.196 0:04:13
41 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA 0:36:02.685 0:04:13
42 Emelie Persson (Swe) 0:36:08.089 0:04:19
43 Charlotte Backus (USA) Prestige Imports 0:36:27.011 0:04:38
44 Kelsey Devereaux (USA) 0:36:28.317 0:04:39
45 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 0:36:28.429 0:04:39
46 Maddy Ward (USA) SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/ 0:36:29.156 0:04:40
47 Kira Payer (USA) BCA/Linen 0:36:35.446 0:04:46
48 Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:36:49.153 0:05:00
49 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:36:49.256 0:05:00
50 Cynthia Covarrubias (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:36:53.063 0:05:04
51 Ana Casas (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:36:57.962 0:05:08
52 Betsabee Salomon (Mex) Stone House Group p/b Monster M 0:37:00.221 0:05:11
53 Irene Van Den Broek (USA) La Grange 0:37:14.600 0:05:25
54 Ellie Wood (USA) Landis/Trek 0:37:17.440 0:05:28
55 Paola Munoz (Chi) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:37:20.644 0:05:31
56 Natalia Franco (Col) Colorado Mesa University Cycling 0:37:31.378 0:05:42
57 Esther Meisels (USA) Jakroo 0:37:50.319 0:06:01
58 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Desjardins-Ford/CMU Cycling 0:37:52.282 0:06:03
59 Tori Riemersma (USA) Landis/Trek 0:39:47.347 0:07:58
 
Pro Men
1 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Tea 0:27:50.086 0:00:00
2 Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:28:20.226 0:00:30
3 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:28:41.560 0:00:51
4 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:29:09.424 0:01:19
5 Joseph Bacala (USA) 4D Racing 0:29:16.583 0:01:26
6 Elliot Salmon (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:29:51.678 0:02:01
7 Alex Hoehn (USA) Independent 0:29:53.235 0:02:03
8 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:29:55.934 0:02:05
9 Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Tea 0:29:56.669 0:02:06
10 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 0:30:00.466 0:02:10
11 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:30:00.726 0:02:10
12 Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:30:25.182 0:02:35
13 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:30:33.761 0:02:43
14 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscl 0:30:34.121 0:02:44
15 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:30:40.250 0:02:50
16 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek 0:30:41.361 0:02:51
17 Diego Binatena (USA) Los Angeles Bicycle Club 0:31:00.787 0:03:10
18 Wyatt Goral (USA) UCI CT: CCB Foundation-Sicleri 0:31:01.909 0:03:11
19 Jackson Duncan (USA) Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscl 0:31:11.197 0:03:21
20 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:31:13.234 0:03:23
21 Pierre-Bernar Thiffault (USA) Hedrick Racing 0:31:14.865 0:03:24
22 David Wenger (USA) Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 0:31:15.614 0:03:25
23 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:31:16.198 0:03:26
24 Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:31:16.239 0:03:26
25 Brandon Baker (USA) Stinner Elite Team 0:31:19.716 0:03:29
26 Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Tea 0:31:23.309 0:03:33
27 Jure Rupnik (Can) Independent 0:31:23.406 0:03:33
28 Lewis Elliot (USA) CZracing 0:31:29.637 0:03:39
29 Dominik Cinka (USA) Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscl 0:31:29.783 0:03:39
30 Adam Ventling (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer p/b Schee 0:31:38.119 0:03:48
31 Jesse Siemen (USA) Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 0:31:38.570 0:03:48
32 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Tea 0:31:40.631 0:03:50
33 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 0:31:40.755 0:03:50
34 Ama Nsek (USA) Bahati Foundation/M2W Academy 0:31:43.634 0:03:53
35 David Greif (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 0:31:48.236 0:03:58
36 Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Tea 0:31:51.925 0:04:01
37 Enrique Adalpa (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Tea 0:32:02.592 0:04:12
38 Robert Pearce (USA) Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscl 0:32:04.793 0:04:14
39 Brett Rindt (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 0:32:07.443 0:04:17
40 James Hilyer (USA) Los Angeles Bicycle Club 0:32:08.539 0:04:18
41 Daniel Lausin (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:32:15.773 0:04:25
42 John Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Tea 0:32:25.481 0:04:35
43 Miguel Santillanes (Mex) Joyerias Meza 0:32:28.770 0:04:38
44 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZracing 0:32:30.753 0:04:40
45 Jordan Miller (USA) Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:32:31.196 0:04:41
46 Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek 0:32:32.366 0:04:42
47 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:32:38.083 0:04:48
48 Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:32:52.147 0:05:02
49 Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:32:56.069 0:05:06
50 Peter Behm (USA) SPBRC 0:32:56.247 0:05:06
51 Stephen Pedone (USA) Landis/Trek 0:32:56.455 0:05:06
52 Fred Vincent (USA) Palmer Cycling 0:33:11.099 0:05:21
53 Eugenio Mirafuentes (Mex) Bike Zone 0:33:13.363 0:05:23
54 Will Hanson (USA) Ski City 0:33:15.091 0:05:25
55 Christopher Beall (USA) Terun Elite 0:33:16.491 0:05:26
56 Devin Reavis (USA) Palmer Cycling 0:33:36.102 0:05:46
57 John Noonan (USA) Landis/Trek 0:33:51.941 0:06:01
58 Miguel Folch (USA) Landis/Trek 0:33:58.911 0:06:08
59 K Stoffan-Thornton (USA) Hedrick Racing 0:34:01.014 0:06:11
60 Emiliano Mirafuentes (Mex) Bike Zone 0:34:01.239 0:06:11
61 Joshua Berry (USA) Unicorn Princess 0:34:03.132 0:06:13
62 Maur Rato Castrillo (USA) Independent 0:34:28.542 0:06:38
63 Maxl Freeman (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 0:34:37.264 0:06:47
64 Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:34:48.504 0:06:58
65 Randy Reichardt (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer p/b Schee 0:34:50.256 0:07:00
66 Matthew Holecko (USA) Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:35:09.841 0:07:19
67 Matt Mikul (USA) Terun Elite 0:35:30.634 0:07:40
68 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U2 0:35:50.462 0:08:00
69 Noah Schlosser (USA) Stinner Elite Team 0:36:16.445 0:08:26
70 Michael Dutczak (USA) Athlete Octane Racing 0:37:05.444 0:09:15
71 Robby Ketterhagen (USA) Landis/Trek 0:37:23.637 0:09:33
72 Wesley Phipson (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:37:34.916 0:09:44


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.