Canadian Cyclist

 

February 17/18 20:43 pm - Valley of the Sun: Women Stage 2 results, Jackson 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 02/17/18
 

Results from Stage 2 of the Valley of the Sun Stage Race in Arizona

Stage 2: Casa Grande Road Race, 99.78 km
1 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare 2:36:00
2 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank at s.t.
3 Yareli Salazar (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:13
4 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
5 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
6 Leah Thomas (USA) United Healthcare UnitedHealthcare
7 Megan Jastrab (USA) iCademy
8 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
9 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling
10 Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
11 Ana Casas (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
12 Maria Vargas (CRI) SWAPIT AGOLICO
13 Emily Joy Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
14 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
15 Esther Meisels (USA) Jakroo
16 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare
17 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
18 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare
19 Cynthia Covarrubias (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
20 Jessica Bonilla (Mex) Unattached
21 Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling
22 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson CT Glotan Simpson Cycling
23 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) United Healthcare UnitedHealthcare
24 Maddy Ward (USA) SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/
25 Natalia Franco (Col) Colorado Mesa University Cycling
26 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
27 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare
28 Amber Smolik (USA) Team Elevate
29 In Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
30 Betsabee Salomon (Mex) Stone House Group p/b Monster M
31 Kelsey Devereaux (USA)
32 Eleanor Velez (USA)
33 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
34 Lisa Cordova (USA) Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscl
35 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
36 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Racing Point S Racing
37 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling
38 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
39 Jasmine Soh (USA) V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center
40 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
41 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 0:23
42 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA 0:27
43 Irene Van Den Broek (USA) La Grange 0:29
44 Paola Munoz (Chi) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:32
45 Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare 1:06
46 Sara Youmans (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling 1:08
47 Ellie Wood (USA) Landis/Trek 8:13
48 Anet Barrera (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 8:25
49 Christie Tracy (USA) ATC Racing 9:27
50 Emily Rodger (USA) 10:01
51 Charlotte Backus (USA) Prestige Imports 10:38
52 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women s.t.
53 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 14:38
54 Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
55 Kira Payer (USA) BCA/Linen both s.t.
56 Tori Riemersma (USA) Landis/Trek 27:58
DNF Tarah Cole (USA) UCI Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNS Emelie Persson (Swe)
DNS Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Desjardins-Ford/CMU Cycling
 
GC
1 Leah Thomas (USA) United Healthcare UnitedHealthcare 3:08:02
2 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling at 0:13
3 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Point S Racing Point S Racing 0:25
4 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:31
5 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) United Healthcare UnitedHealthcare 0:38
6 Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 0:40
7 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:42
8 Emily Joy Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:44
9 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
10 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Rally Cycling 1:04
11 Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare 1:12
12 Yareli Salazar (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 1:26
13 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 1:40
14 Jessica Bonilla (Mex) Unattached 1:46
15 Amber Smolik (USA) Team Elevate 1:49
16 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:50
17 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 1:52
18 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare 2:00
19 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 2:03
20 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 2:06
21 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare 2:09
22 Lisa Cordova (USA) Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscl 2:25
23 Emma Grant (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:28
24 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare 2:33
25 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
26 In Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank both s.t.
27 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:43
28 Sara Youmans (USA) Therapeutic Associates Cycling 2:44
29 Megan Jastrab (USA) iCademy 2:48
30 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 2:53
31 Janelle Cole (USA) UnitedHealthcare 3:42
32 Emma Lujan (Can) Glotman Simpson CT Glotan Simpson Cycling 3:43
33 Jasmine Soh (USA) V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 4:05
34 Maria Vargas (CRI) SWAPIT AGOLICO 4:13
35 Eleanor Velez (USA) 4:24
36 Megan Doherty (USA) SCCA 4:27
37 Kelsey Devereaux (USA) 4:39
38 Maddy Ward (USA) SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/ 4:40
39 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 5:00
40 Cynthia Covarrubias (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 5:04
41 Ana Casas (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 5:08
42 Betsabee Salomon (Mex) Stone House Group p/b Monster M 5:11
43 Irene Van Den Broek (USA) La Grange 5:41
44 Natalia Franco (Col) Colorado Mesa University Cycling 5:42
45 Paola Munoz (Chi) SWAPIT AGOLICO 5:50
46 Esther Meisels (USA) Jakroo 6:01
47 Anet Barrera (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 11:27
48 Christie Tracy (USA) ATC Racing 12:05
49 Emily Rodger (USA) 13:17
50 Ellie Wood (USA) Landis/Trek 13:28
51 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 14:43
52 Charlotte Backus (USA) Prestige Imports 15:03
53 Isabella Brookshire (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo 19:04
54 Kira Payer (USA) BCA/Linen 19:11
55 Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 19:25
56 Tori Riemersma (USA) Landis/Trek 35:43



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.