Canadian Cyclist

 

February 18/18 17:25 pm - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stage 5 and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 02/18/18
 

Results from the fifth and final stage of Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol in Spain

Stage 5: Barbate ITT, 14.2 km
1 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 0:17:11
2 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team at 0:06
3 Stef Clement (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:07
4 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08
5 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:09
6 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:11
7 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 0:12
8 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:14
9 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:24
10 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:24
11 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:27
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:30
13 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:35
14 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:37
15 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:41
16 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:42
17 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:47
18 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:49
19 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:50
20 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 0:56
21 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 0:58
22 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:06
23 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 1:07
24 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1:07
25 Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:08
26 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:09
27 Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 1:10
28 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 1:10
29 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11
30 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:12
31 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 1:14
32 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:18
33 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:19
34 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20
35 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:20
36 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:20
37 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:23
38 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:25
39 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:26
40 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 1:26
41 Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan 1:26
42 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:26
43 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal 1:27
44 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:30
45 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 1:31
46 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH 1:32
47 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Team Euskadi 1:32
48 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 1:33
49 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:33
50 Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1:33
51 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:33
52 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:34
53 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:34
54 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:35
55 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 1:36
56 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:36
57 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:39
58 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:40
59 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 1:41
60 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 1:41
61 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:41
62 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 1:42
63 Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:42
64 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:44
65 Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 1:45
66 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:45
67 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:45
68 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:46
69 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:47
70 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:47
71 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 1:48
72 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 1:49
73 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:50
74 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:53
75 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:54
76 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:55
77 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:56
78 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:58
79 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 1:59
80 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:59
81 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:00
82 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:02
83 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2:03
84 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:03
85 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 2:04
86 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 2:05
87 Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:05
88 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:06
89 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:07
90 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:07
91 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:07
92 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:09
93 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 2:16
94 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Team Euskadi 2:17
95 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 2:18
96 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:20
97 Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2:20
98 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 2:20
99 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:21
100 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:21
101 Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 2:22
102 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:23
103 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan 2:23
104 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:25
105 Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:25
106 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:26
107 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Team Euskadi 2:28
108 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 2:29
109 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 2:30
110 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:30
111 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:30
112 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 2:33
113 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:35
114 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH 2:37
115 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:38
116 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:39
117 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH 2:40
118 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:40
119 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:42
120 Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:46
121 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 2:50
122 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:52
123 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:55
124 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:58
125 Egoitz Fernandez Ayarzaguena (Esp) Team Euskadi 2:58
126 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 2:58
127 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH 2:59
128 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 3:00
129 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3:02
130 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH 3:08
131 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Team Euskadi 3:10
132 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 3:14
133 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:16
134 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:21
135 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 5:27
DNS Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNS Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
 
Final GC
1 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:41:50
2 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky at 0:08
3 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:27
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:30
5 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:30
6 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 0:42
7 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:19
8 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:41
9 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:51
10 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 1:57
11 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:30
12 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:33
13 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:47
14 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 2:54
15 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:04
16 José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH 3:05
17 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:07
18 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:10
19 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 3:11
20 Stef Clement (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 3:34
21 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:38
22 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3:43
23 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:53
24 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:55
25 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3:59
26 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:50
27 Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 5:00
28 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 5:36
29 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 5:41
30 Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 5:54
31 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Team Euskadi 6:00
32 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH 6:05
33 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 6:13
34 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 6:16
35 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:18
36 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 7:16
37 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7:23
38 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky 7:32
39 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:32
40 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 7:49
41 Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan 7:55
42 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 8:12
43 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Team Euskadi 8:31
44 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:39
45 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 8:44
46 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:54
47 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:03
48 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo 10:05
49 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 10:21
50 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 10:24
51 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 11:28
52 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11:41
53 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 11:56
54 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 11:59
55 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 12:04
56 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH 12:16
57 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 12:17
58 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal 13:18
59 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 15:17
60 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 16:05
61 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 16:22
62 Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro Team 17:35
63 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 17:58
64 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 18:08
65 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 18:12
66 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 18:59
67 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 19:19
68 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 19:43
69 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 20:10
70 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 20:31
71 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20:42
72 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20:48
73 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 21:13
74 Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team 21:14
75 Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 21:38
76 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 22:03
77 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 23:04
78 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23:08
79 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 23:47
80 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 24:36
81 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24:45
82 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH 24:55
83 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 26:17
84 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie 26:56
85 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 28:06
86 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30:08
87 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 30:30
88 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Team Euskadi 31:27
89 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 32:54
90 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH 33:55
91 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 33:55
92 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 34:01
93 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 34:31
94 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 34:53
95 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Team Euskadi 35:00
96 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 35:16
97 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 35:55
98 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35:55
99 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 35:56
100 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 37:02
101 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 37:40
102 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 38:13
103 Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 40:26
104 Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 40:56
105 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 41:03
106 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 41:09
107 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 41:24
108 Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 41:33
109 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan 41:40
110 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 41:46
111 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 41:52
112 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 41:58
113 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 41:59
114 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 42:09
115 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 42:17
116 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan 42:45
117 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 43:08
118 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43:10
119 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 43:14
120 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 43:24
121 Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 43:25
122 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 43:49
123 Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 44:01
124 Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 44:27
125 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 44:56
126 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 44:56
127 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 45:12
128 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 45:51
129 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 46:44
130 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 47:42
131 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 47:51
132 Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 48:16
133 Egoitz Fernandez Ayarzaguena (Esp) Team Euskadi 53:47
134 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 54:01
135 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 55:22


Previous

Stages 1 and 2

Stage 3

Stage 4


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.