Canadian Cyclist

 

February 24/18 10:47 am - Classic de l'Ardeche results


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/18
 

Results from Faun Environnement - Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol in France

Guilherand-Granges to Guilherand-Granges, 200.2 km
1 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:37:13
2 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick - Step Floors at 0:47
3 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 0:56
4 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
6 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick - Step Floors
7 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
8 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
9 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 1:09
10 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
11 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:11
12 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1:18
13 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
14 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
15 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17 Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
19 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
20 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
21 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick - Step Floors
22 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
23 Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
24 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:24
25 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
26 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:07
27 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:08
28 Amael Moinard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
29 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic both s.t.
30 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 2:14
31 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
32 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM both s.t.
33 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 3:00
34 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 3:23
35 Jérémy Maison (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
36 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
37 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:00
38 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick - Step Floors s.t.
39 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 5:44
40 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 6:38
41 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 8:36
42 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
43 Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
44 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
45 Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel - Auber 93
46 Alexys Brunel (Fra) Team France Espoirs
47 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Team France Espoirs
48 Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
49 Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
50 Pierre Gouault (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
51 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Team France Espoirs
52 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
53 Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
54 Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
55 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
56 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
57 Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
58 Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
59 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
61 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
62 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Team France Espoirs
63 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
64 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
65 Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
66 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
67 Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
68 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
70 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
71 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
73 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
74 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
75 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
76 Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Team France Espoirs
77 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo
78 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
79 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
82 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
84 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85 Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
86 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
87 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
88 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
89 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
90 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
91 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
94 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
95 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
96 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
97 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic 10:23
98 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 11:05
99 Robbert De Greef (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
100 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
101 Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club all s.t.
102 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 12:25
103 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 13:21
104 Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 14:12
105 Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 14:32
106 Victor Lafay (Fra) Team France Espoirs s.t.
107 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 16:15
108 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
109 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic both s.t.
110 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 20:14
DNF Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
DNF Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJ
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Erwann Corbel (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Rémy Rochas (Fra) Team France Espoirs
DNF Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
DNF Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Jakob Egholm (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNS Jérémy Cabot (Fra ) Roubaix Lille Metropole



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.