Canadian Cyclist

 

February 25/18 10:25 am - Copa Catalana Internacional, men's results


Posted by Editoress on 02/25/18
 

Results from the Copa Catalana Internacional in Spain


Elite/U23 Men, 5 laps (35 km)
1 Victor Koretzky (Team KMC-Ekoi-SR Suntour) 1:26:02
2 Jordan Sarrou (Team KMC-Ekoi-SR Suntour) at 0:02
3 Maxime Marotte (Cannondale Factory Racing) 0:12
4 Hugo Drechou (Massi) 0:29
5 Mathias Flückiger (Thömus RN Racing Team) 0:33
6 Anton Sintsov (Salcano Sakarya Bb Pro Team) 0:42
7 Sergio Mantecon (Trek Factory Racing XC) 0:54
8 Carlos Coloma (Primaflor Mondraker Rotor) 1:11
9 Thomas Griot (Eric Favre MTB) 1:23
10 Ondrej Cink (Primaflor Mondraker Rotor) 1:25
11 Bartlomiej Wawak (Kross Racing Team) 1:32
12 Catriel Soto (MMR Factory Racing Team) 1:38
13 Pablo Rodriguez (MMR Factory Racing Team) 1:58
14 Mário Costa (Brujula Bike C.D.) 1:59
15 Jofre Cullell (Megamo Factory Team) 2:05
16 Vlad Dascalu (Brujula Bike C.D.) 2:07
17 Jens Schuermans (Scott Creuse Oxygène Guer) 2:29
18 Maxime Loret (Scott Creuse Oxygène Guer) 2:30
19 Maximilian Brandl (Lexware Mountainbike Team) 2:38
20 Neilo Perrin-Ganier (Absolute Absalon) 2:40
21 Ivanov Timotei (BU UR SShor Cycling) 2:48
22 Lukas Flückiger (RN Racing - Thoemus) 2:57
23 Ivan Diaz (Cultbikes-Specialized) 2:59
24 Milan Vader (Habitat Mountainbike Team) 3:00
25 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 3:11
26 Julien Absalon (Amsolute Absalon) 3:28
27 Andrew L'Esperence (Forward Racing-Norco) 3:43
28 Léandre Bouchard (Team KMC-Ekoi-SR Suntour) 3:56
29 Thomas Bonnet (Team Cube Pro Fermetures) 4:12
30 Baum Lukas (Maloja Rocky Mountain) 4:21
31 Ismael Ventura (Fornells De La Selva. Club) 4:27
32 Fabian Giger (Kross Racing Team) 4:37
33 Luca Schwarzbauer (Lexware-Mountainbike-Team) 4:45
34 Alberto Losada (Orbea Sport Club) 4:48
35 Adelino Moll (C.C. Els Terrerets Orba) 5:15
36 Antoine Philipp (Team Veloroc Bmc) 5:20
37 Oliver Aviles (Ravet Bike) 5:25
38 Basile Allard (Team Cube Pro Fermetures) 5:34
39 Frank Beemer (Habitat Mountainbike Team) 5:47
40 Mario Sinues (Massi-Tbikes-Amunt Cc) 5:57
41 Quinton Disera (Norco Factory Team) 5:58
42 Francois Amblard (Aix VTT) 6:00
43 Israel Nuñez (Massi) 6:10
44 Hugo Pigeon (Scott Creuse Oxygène Guer) 6:23
45 Dario Gasco (Coluer-Ixcor) 6:39
46 Josep Duran (Primaflor Mondraker Rotor) 6:55
47 Axe Roudil--Cortinat (Team Bulls France) 7:09
48 Jordan Meier (Team VTT Anjos Ktm) 7:13
49 Victor Lab (Sunn-Beaumes De Venise) 7:14
50 Thibault Daniel (Team Veloroc Bmc) 7:31
51 Nicolas Bazin (Us Domont Cyclisme) 7:41
52 Cyril Bourdon (Calvisson Vtt) 7:50
53 Felix Belhumeur (Pivotcycles - OTE) 7:51
54 Manuel Sanchez (Cc Mundo Bike) 7:53
55 Yeray Jimenez (Delikia Sport-Kross) 7:54
56 Ricardo Marinheiro (Quinta Das Arcas/ Jetclas) 8:35
57 Kirill Kazantsev (Kadahstan National Team) 8:46
58 Jorge Sanchez (Fes Bici 3.0) 8:55
59 Mickael Brunello (Team Veloroc Bmc) 9:00
60 Frederic Delarce (Team VTT Lozère) 9:27
61 Narcis Lopes (Biking Point) 9:29
62 Marc Romero (Bgteam 100% Natural) 9:41
63 Raphael Auclair (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 9:54
64 Damien Portet (Cso Millan_Aueyron) 9:56
65 Guillaume Gaudin (Team Vendée Vtt) 10:00
66 Paul Lopez (Calvisson Vtt) 10:11
67 Victor Vidal (Calvisson Vtt) 10:19
68 Sergi Oller (Irontech-Tecnic-Ambisist) 10:20
69 Jaume Casals (Scott Bikes Club Esportiu) 10:21
70 Raphael Gay (Scott Creuse Oxygene Guer) 10:30
71 Maxime Gagnaire (Team VTT Anjos Ktm) 10:41
72 Calum Fernie (Scotland) 10:51
73 Antoine Le (Cube Profermeture Sefic) 10:52
74 Thibaut Andre-Gallis (Giant Venelles) 11:05
75 Carlos Jimenez (Independent) 11:27
76 Cristian Garcia (Relber Cycling Team) 11:38
77 Shakir Adilov (Kadahstan National Team) 11:43
78 Nil Garcia (Bicistoni.Club Ciclista) 11:44
79 Aleix Sierra (Noguera Sportbike Associa) 11:46
80 Benoit Igoulen (Sunn-Beaumes De Venise) 12:14
81 Valentin Erbs (Team VTT Sa Verdun) 12:20
82 Oriol Gomez (Cultbikes-Specialized) 12:21
83 Lorenzo Serres (Team Pivot- Ec Anduze) 12:23
84 Gerard Minoves (Xtrembike) 12:33
85 Aaron Delgado (Biking Point) 12:34
86 Fabien Nobili (Giant Venelles) 12:56
87 David Ramon (Runnbikes El Vendrell Clu) 12:57
88 Thibault Soutade (Vc Laissac) 12:59
89 Jesús Chinchilla (Ravet Bike) 13:01
90 Roger Argelaguer (Blue Motors-Neolith) 13:03
91 Guillaume Guilbaud (Team Vendée Vtt) 13:28
92 Tom Cardot (Vtt Conliege Jura Bassin) 13:40
93 Jordi Carnicer (Scott Bikes Club Esportiu) 13:47
94 Jesus Montoro (Ridley Fs Bike Mtb Racing) 13:54
95 Arnold Jeannesson (Team Vendée Vtt) 14:01
96 Aleix Saumell (Nou Espai-Coluer) 14:11
97 Pierre Verspieren (Team Madewis Pernes) 14:11
98 Gerard Blanch (Massi-Tbikes-Amunt Cc) 14:22
99 Yoann Poncet (Eric Favre MTB) 14:32
100 Sergio Gutierrez (Biking Point) 14:44
101 Julien Cousin (Team VTT St Lo) 14:59
102 Favier Corentin (Team Madewis Pernes) 15:00
103 Oriol Domenech (Scott Bikes Club Esportiu) 15:01
104 Antoine Benoit-Guyod (Team Xc VTT Conliège Jur) 15:18
105 Umbert Almenara (Esteve. Grup Esportiu) 15:57
106 Maxime Perrin (No) 16:03
107 Pedro Torrens (Biking Point) 16:07
108 Mohammed Amhaouche (Tona Bikes) 16:08
109 Fabien Breynat (Eric Favre MTB) 16:12
110 Thibaut Wantellet (Cso Millan_Aueyron) 16:13
111 Vicente javier Vera (Cultbikes-Specialized) 16:27
112 Nicolas Sire (Team Vendée Vtt) 16:50
113 Josep Colomina (Team One To One Entrenado) 16:51
114 Luuk Chambeyron (Mistral Adventura) 17:02
115 Kevin Ingratta (Coluer-Ixcor) 17:04
116 Nicolas Frezouls (Cso Millan_Aueyron) 17:16
117 Eduard Porta I (Jodofi-Baix Ter) 17:37
118 Andreu Casals (Blue Motors-Neolith) 17:55
119 Victor Yuste (Biking Point) 18:04
120 Dilan Quer (Pallares-Ixcor) 18:05
121 Vincent Coste (Firsteam64) 19:38
122 Jan Solà (Trek Bicisprint Sabadell) 1 Lap
123 Eric Rodriguez (Corvi Team) 1 Lap
124 Alex Medina (Ravet Bike) 1 Lap
125 Manuel jesús Arroyo (Runnbikes El Vendrell Clu) 1 Lap
126 Ivan Mendez (Suria Bicis Figueres Club) 1 Lap
127 Adrian Cayrel (Team VTT Lozere) 1 Lap
128 Temirl Mukhamediyano (Kadahstan National Team) 1 Lap
129 Florian Chauvelin (Team VTT Anjos Ktm) 1 Lap
130 Adrian Soriano (Blue Motors-Neolith) 1 Lap
131 Remy Yordikian (Giant Venelles) 1 Lap
132 Esteban Amador (Team Madewis Pernes) 1 Lap
133 Axel Zingle (Materiel-Velo.Com) 1 Lap
134 Miguel a. Garcia (Runnbikes El Vendrell Clu) 1 Lap
135 Ruben Campaña (Linbikes-Cc Lefa Team) 1 Lap
136 Adrià Llausas (Megamo Factory Team) 1 Lap
137 Corentin Fromont (Team VTT Anjos Ktm) 1 Lap
138 Alex Gonzalez (Cultbikes-Specialized) 1 Lap
139 Marc Mestre (Coluer-Ixcor) 1 Lap
140 Lucas Montmaur (FRC) 1 Lap
141 Gregory Durando (Team Madewis Pernes) 1 Lap
142 Noël Clément (Team VTT Sa Verdun) 1 Lap
143 Ricard Aurelien (Team Madewis Pernes) 1 Lap
144 Joan Quintana (Irontech-Tecnic-Ambisist) 1 Lap
145 Jordi Ramon (Vtt Club De Thuir) 1 Lap
146 Javi Macias (Raigs Salt. Moto Club) 1 Lap
147 Julian Galibert (Team VTT Lozere) 1 Lap
148 Eduard Esteve (Vila Bike´S. Club) 1 Lap
149 Raul Valles (Noguera Sportbike Associa) 1 Lap
150 Huc Mante (Thebikevillage) 1 Lap
151 Victor Guzman (Serrano Club Ciclista) 1 Lap
152 Carlos Hidalgo (Castellar Bike Tolra.Club) 1 Lap
153 Yann Delahaye (Team VTT Sa Verdun) 1 Lap
154 Carlos Artigas (Massi-Tbikes-Amunt Cc) 1 Lap
155 Pau Quintana (Irontech-Tecnic-Ambisist) 1 Lap
156 Eloi Preckler (Massi-Tbikes-Amunt Cc) 2 Laps
157 Oriol Sirera (Jufre Vic-Etb) 2 Laps
158 Aitor Ameztoi (Saltoki-Conor-Berriainz) 2 Laps
159 Gerard Fernandez (Ciutadella Penya Ciclista) 2 Laps
160 Florian Cayrel (Team VTT Lozere) 2 Laps
161 Alejandro Hernández (Massi-Tbikes-Amunt Cc) 2 Laps
162 Miguel angel Rubio (Catedra Bikes Club Esport) 2 Laps
163 Iván Valle (Catedra Bikes Club Esport) 2 Laps
164 Juan luís Garcia (Juanito. Club Peña Ciclis) 2 Laps
165 Rubén Gonzalez (Relber Cycling Team) 2 Laps
166 Roger Torras (Hostalbike 5punt16-Livebi) 2 Laps
167 Eduard Boladeras (Bh Concept Barcelona-Bici) 2 Laps
168 Gauthier Monteil (Team VTT Lozere) 2 Laps
169 Joel Bellmunt (Coluer-Ixcor) 2 Laps
170 Josep Peñalver (Trek Bicisprint Sabadell) 2 Laps
171 Jordi Caballer (Trek Bicisprint Sabadell) 2 Laps
172 Sergi Millaruelo (Hostalbike 5punt16-Livebi) 2 Laps
173 Albert Subirats (La Torreta Bike) 2 Laps
174 Tino Pinilla (Bttros Independents) 2 Laps
175 Miquel Canela (Team Power Bike Berria) 2 Laps
176 Bernardo Ramon (Master Team Club Esportiu) 2 Laps
177 Xavier Ariza (La Torreta Bike) 2 Laps
178 Oriol Badrenas (Sala Sport Bike) 2 Laps
179 Arnau Planas (Palautordera.Club Ciclist) 2 Laps
180 Marc Riera (Biciocasion Barcelona-Ope) 2 Laps
181 Bernat Trias (Joan Llaneras Escola De C) 2 Laps
182 Xavi Rodriguez (Cicles Sans) 2 Laps
183 Sergi Abos (Biciocasion Barcelona-Ope) 2 Laps
184 Erik Gamero (Jodofi-Baix Ter) 2 Laps
185 Raul Barrios (Noguera Sportbike Associa) 2 Laps
186 Isaac Llongueras (Vilassar De Mar. Club Cic) 2 Laps
187 Xavier Montasell (La Torreta Bike) 2 Laps
188 Marc Rial (Bici Grandia. Club Esport) 2 Laps
189 David Bayo (Jodofi-Baix Ter) 2 Laps
190 Alexandre Llado (Linbikes-Cc Lefa Team) 2 Laps
191 Ruben Navas (Pallares-Ixcor) 2 Laps
192 Pau Cáliz (Sendicat Del Pedal. Club) 2 Laps
193 Aleix Massachs (Campllong Associació Espo) 2 Laps
194 Lluis Trafach (Irontech-Tecnic-Ambisist) 2 Laps
195 David Romero I (Sendicat Del Pedal. Club) 2 Laps
196 Joan Rabassedas (Campllong Associació Espo) 2 Laps
197 Francisco Parra (Basoli Bikes) 3 Laps
198 Alex Perez (Corvi Team) 3 Laps
199 Alex Ortiz (Morenito. Penya Ciclista) 3 Laps
200 Pietro Allegri (Dr.Bike Racing Team Club) 3 Laps
201 Andreu Cabra (Bici Grandia. Club Esport) 3 Laps
202 Albert Baquer (Jodofi-Baix Ter) 3 Laps
203 Aurélien Cursoux (Golene Evasion) 3 Laps
204 Carlos Fernandez (A Ritme De Pedal Associac) 3 Laps
205 Francesc Torrent (Artsport-Ceramic De Luxe) 3 Laps
206 Marc Muñoz (Bgteam 100% Natural) 3 Laps
207 Jonathan Ruiz (Dbike Club Esportiu) 3 Laps
208 Nil Velez (Irontech-Tecnic-Ambisist) 3 Laps
209 Axel Jimenez (Morenito. Penya Ciclista) 3 Laps
210 Adriá Bellera (Irontech-Tecnic-Ambisist) 3 Laps
211 Joaquim Martinez (Corvi Team) 3 Laps
212 Vicente Mari (Master Team Club Esportiu) 3 Laps
 
U23 Men, 5 laps (35 km)
1 Jofre Cullell (Megamo Factory Team) 1:28:07
2 Vlad Dascalu (Brujula Bike C.D.) 0:02
3 Maximilian Brandl (Lexware Mountainbike Team) 0:33
4 Neilo Perrin-Ganier (Absolute Absalon) 0:35
5 Milan Vader (Habitat Mountainbike Team) 0:55
6 Thomas Bonnet (Team Cube Pro Fermetures) 2:07
7 Luca Schwarzbauer (Lexware-Mountainbike-Team) 2:40
8 Antoine Philipp (Team Veloroc Bmc) 3:15
9 Basile Allard (Team Cube Pro Fermetures) 3:29
10 Francois Amblard (Aix Vtt) 3:55
11 Hugo Pigeon (Scott Creuse Oxygène Guer) 4:18
12 Josep Duran (Primaflor Mondraker Rotor) 4:50
13 Axe Roudil--Cortinat (Team Bulls France) 5:04
14 Jordan Meier (Team VTT Anjos Ktm) 5:08
15 Victor Lab (Sunn-Beaumes De Venise) 5:09
16 Thibault Daniel (Team Veloroc Bmc) 5:26
17 Belhumeur Felix (Pivotcycles - OTE) 5:46
18 Yeray Jimenez (Delikia Sport-Kross) 5:49
19 Mickael Brunello (Team Veloroc Bmc) 6:55
20 Marc Romero (Bgteam 100% Natural) 7:36
21 Raphael Auclair (Pivot Cycles - Ote) 7:49
22 Maxime Gagnaire (Team VTT Anjos Ktm) 8:36
23 Calum Fernie (Scotland) 8:46
24 Thibaut Andre-Gallis (Giant Venelles) 9:00
25 Nil Garcia (Bicistoni.Club Ciclista) 9:39
26 Valentin Erbs (Team VTT Sa Verdun) 10:15
27 Oriol Gomez (Cultbikes-Specialized) 10:16
28 Lorenzo Serres (Team Pivot- Ec Anduze) 10:18
29 David Ramon (Runnbikes El Vendrell Clu) 10:52
30 Tom Cardot (Vtt Conliege Jura Bassin) 11:35
31 Jesus Montoro (Ridley Fs Bike Mtb Racing) 11:49
32 Aleix Saumell (Nou Espai-Coluer) 12:06
33 Pierre Verspieren (Team Madewis Pernes) 12:06
34 Gerard Blanch (Massi-Tbikes-Amunt Cc) 12:17
35 Yoann Poncet (Eric Favre MTB) 12:27
36 Sergio Gutierrez (Biking Point) 12:39
37 Julien Cousin (Team VTT St Lo) 12:54
38 Favier Corentin (Team Madewis Pernes) 12:55
39 Antoine Benoit-Guyod (Team Xc VTT Conliège Jur) 13:13
40 Maxime Perrin (No) 13:58
41 Vicente javier Vera (Cultbikes-Specialized) 14:22
42 Josep Colomina (Team One To One Entrenado) 14:46
43 Luuk Chambeyron (Mistral Adventura) 14:57
44 Nicolas Frezouls (Cso Millan_Aueyron) 15:11
45 Eduard Porta I (Jodofi-Baix Ter) 15:32
46 Andreu Casals (Blue Motors-Neolith) 15:50
47 Victor Yuste (Biking Point) 15:59
48 Vincent Coste (Firsteam64) 17:33
49 Jan Solà (Trek Bicisprint Sabadell) 1 Lap
50 Eric Rodriguez (Corvi Team) 1 Lap
51 Alex Medina (Ravet Bike) 1 Lap
52 Adrian Cayrel (Team VTT Lozere) 1 Lap
53 Temirl Mukhamediyano (Kadahstan National Team) 1 Lap
54 Adrian Soriano (Blue Motors-Neolith) 1 Lap
55 Remy Yordikian (Giant Venelles) 1 Lap
56 Esteban Amador (Team Madewis Pernes) 1 Lap
57 Axel Zingle (Materiel-Velo.Com) 1 Lap
58 Alex Gonzalez (Cultbikes-Specialized) 1 Lap
59 Marc Mestre (Coluer-Ixcor) 1 Lap
60 Lucas Montmaur (Frc) 1 Lap
61 Gregory Durando (Team Madewis Pernes) 1 Lap
62 Noël Clément (Team VTT Sa Verdun) 1 Lap
63 Ricard Aurelien (Team Madewis Pernes) 1 Lap
64 Jordi Ramon (Vtt Club De Thuir) 1 Lap
65 Yann Delahaye (Team VTT Sa Verdun) 1 Lap
66 Carlos Artigas (Massi-Tbikes-Amunt Cc) 1 Lap
67 Pau Quintana (Irontech-Tecnic-Ambisist) 1 Lap
68 Oriol Sirera (Jufre Vic-Etb) 2 Laps
69 Gerard Fernandez (Ciutadella Penya Ciclista) 2 Laps
70 Florian Cayrel (Team VTT Lozere) 2 Laps
71 Alejandro Hernández (Massi-Tbikes-Amunt Cc) 2 Laps
72 Iván Valle (Catedra Bikes Club Esport) 2 Laps
73 Rubén Gonzalez (Relber Cycling Team) 2 Laps
74 Gauthier Monteil (Team VTT Lozere) 2 Laps
75 Joel Bellmunt (Coluer-Ixcor) 2 Laps
76 Josep Peñalver (Trek Bicisprint Sabadell) 2 Laps
77 Jordi Caballer (Trek Bicisprint Sabadell) 2 Laps
78 Miquel Canela (Team Power Bike Berria) 2 Laps
79 Xavier Ariza (La Torreta Bike) 2 Laps
80 Marc Riera (Biciocasion Barcelona-Ope) 2 Laps
81 Bernat Trias (Joan Llaneras Escola De C) 2 Laps
82 Xavi Rodriguez (Cicles Sans) 2 Laps
83 Sergi Abos (Biciocasion Barcelona-Ope) 2 Laps
84 Erik Gamero (Jodofi-Baix Ter) 2 Laps
85 Raul Barrios (Noguera Sportbike Associa) 2 Laps
86 David Bayo (Jodofi-Baix Ter) 2 Laps
87 Ruben Navas (Pallares-Ixcor) 2 Laps
88 Pau Cáliz (Sendicat Del Pedal. Club) 2 Laps
89 Aleix Massachs (Campllong Associació Espo) 2 Laps
90 David Romero I (Sendicat Del Pedal. Club) 2 Laps
91 Joan Rabassedas (Campllong Associació Espo) 2 Laps
92 Alex Perez (Corvi Team) 3 Laps
93 Andreu Cabra (Bici Grandia. Club Esport) 3 Laps
94 Albert Baquer (Jodofi-Baix Ter) 3 Laps
95 Aurélien Cursoux (Golene Evasion) 3 Laps
96 Carlos Fernandez (A Ritme De Pedal Associac) 3 Laps
97 Marc Muñoz (Bgteam 100% Natural) 3 Laps
98 Jonathan Ruiz (Dbike Club Esportiu) 3 Laps
99 Adriá Bellera (Irontech-Tecnic-Ambisist) 3 Laps
100 Vicente Mari (Master Team Club Esportiu) 3 Laps



 

 

Women

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.