Canadian Cyclist

 

February 25/18 17:51 pm - Royal Bernard Drome Classic results, Houle 16th


Posted by Editoress on 02/25/18
 

Results from the Royal Bernard Drôme Classic in France

Livron-sur-Drôme to Livron-sur-Drôme, 206km
1 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 5:16:25
2 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors at 0:02
3 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 0:11
4 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06
5 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:10
6 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
7 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
10 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport all s.t.
11 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 1:12
12 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club 1:18
13 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-A
14 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
15 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec all s.t.
16 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 1:25
17 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 1:37
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:50
19 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
20 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:30
21 Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 2:44
22 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2:46
23 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 2:52
24 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:44
25 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
26 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 4:33
27 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ s.t.
28 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 4:51
29 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 5:07
30 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:58
31 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
32 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
33 Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 6:07
34 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 6:22
35 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 6:26
36 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 7:26
37 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:31
38 Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
39 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) France 9:55
40 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) France s.t.
41 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 11:08
42 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:15
43 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM s.t.
44 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 11:17
45 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
46 David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ 11:26
47 Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 11:30
48 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11:34
49 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
50 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
51 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
52 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
53 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
54 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
55 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club all s.t.
56 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 11:46
57 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
58 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Club
59 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
60 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
61 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
62 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 all s.t.
63 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 12:00
64 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 12:11
65 Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 12:19
66 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:21
67 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic 14:57
DNF Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
DNF Romain Seigle (Fra) FDJ
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
DNF Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Axel Journiaux (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic
DNF Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club
DNF Erwann Corbel (Fra) Vital Concept Club
DNF Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Club
DNF Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept Club
DNF Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Alexys Brunel (Fra) France)
DNF Valentin Ferron (Fra) France)
DNF Marlon Gaillard (Fra) France)
DNF Victor Lafay (Fra) France)
DNF Rémy Rochas (Fra) France)
DNF Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Pierre Gouault (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
DNF Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Jakob Egholm (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.