Canadian Cyclist

 

February 27/18 19:43 pm - Men GP Samyn results


Posted by Editoress on 02/27/18
 

Results from GP Samyn in Belgium

Quaregnon to Dour, 200 km
1 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick - Step Floors 4:47:48
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick - Step Floors at 0:04
3 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:46
4 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:18
5 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
6 Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 1:21
7 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1:59
8 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert both s.t.
10 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie 2:02
11 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:08
12 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
13 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick - Step Floors 2:19
14 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
15 Tanner Putt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club
17 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
18 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
19 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
20 Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
21 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
22 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
23 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24 Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
25 Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
27 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30 Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
31 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
32 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
35 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
36 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 2:26
37 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
39 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club all s.t.
40 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 2:37
41 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:40
42 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:46
43 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:13
44 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 3:42
45 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
46 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3:44
47 Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan s.t.
48 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 4:42
49 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:11
50 Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
52 Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic all s.t.
53 Senne Leysen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 8:07
54 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 8:28
55 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 8:31
56 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick - Step Floors 8:52
57 Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
58 Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
59 David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
60 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
62 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
63 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole all s.t.
DNF Matthias Legley (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Samuel Leroux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Alexander Maes (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Niels De Rooze (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Jelle Cant (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Laurin Winter (Ger) Team Differdange Losch
DNF Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Ugo Dangelo (Bel) T.Palm - PÙle Continental Wallon
DNF Robin Stenuit (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Timothy Stevens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNF Arthur Baude (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
DNF Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Anthony Debuy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
DNF Tom Paquot (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
DNF Pierre Goebeert (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
DNF Kenny Molly (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
DNF Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNF Wim Reynaerts (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNF Roy Jans (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNF Louis Deguide (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNF Alexander Geuens (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange Losch
DNF Olivier Pardini (Bel) Team Differdange Losch
DNF Joshua Teasdale (GBr) Team Differdange Losch
DNF Tom Vermeer (Ned) Team Differdange Losch
DNF Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Team Differdange Losch
DNF Jan Petelin (Lux) Team Differdange Losch
DNF Gaetan Bille (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Vincent De Sy (Bel) T.Palm - PÙle Continental Wallon
DNF Florian Deriaux (Fra) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Laurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNF Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNF Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Jeremy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Travis Mccabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Eric Marcotte (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF MichaÎl Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Tomas Petit (Bel) T.Palm - PÙle Continental Wallon
DNF Edward Walsh (Can) T.Palm - PÙle Continental Wallon
DNF Ross Lamb (GBr) T.Palm - PÙle Continental Wallon
DNF Adam Lewis (GBr) T.Palm - PÙle Continental Wallon
DNF Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Romain Le Roux (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Daniel Eaton (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Guillaume Haag (Bel) T.Palm - PÙle Continental Wallon
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Lachlan Norris (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Zdenek `tybar (Cze) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Alexander Cataford (Can) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNS Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNS Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.