Canadian Cyclist

 

March 16/18 22:34 pm - Chico Stage Race: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/16/18
 

Results from the first stage of the Chico Stage race in Chico, California



Thunderhill Circuit

Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Summer Moak (Rally Cycling) 1:25:57
2 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
3 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)
4 Jessica Mundy (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
5 Harriet Owen (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
6 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)
7 Erica Clevenger (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air)
8 Melanie Wong (Team Mikes Bikes)
9 Hanna Muegge (DNA Cycling Team)
10 Shayna Powless (Sho-Air TWENTY20)
11 Makayla Macpherson (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development)
12 Eleanor Velez (Independent)
13 Danielle Morshead (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air)
14 Daphne Karagianis (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
15 Beth Ann Orton (Point S Racing)
16 Caitlin Laroche (Independent)
17 Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
18 Esther Meisels (JAKROO)
19 Leah Thomas (UnitedHealthcare Procyling Team)
20 Evelyn Hound (JAKROO)
21 Lisa Cordova (Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Mus)
22 Allie Dragoo (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air)
23 Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
24 Maddy Ward (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cy)
25 Christy Keely (Point S Racing)
26 Maggie Coles-Lyster (TaG Cycling Race Team)
27 Nicole Pressprich (Point S Racing)
28 Abigail Mickey (Rally Cycling)
29 Annick Chalier (JLVelo)
30 Shelby Tramel (CycleSport Specialized p/b Musc)
31 Megan Ruble (Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Mus)
32 Aliesha Larsen (DNA Cycling Team) all s.t.
33 Marissa Axell (JL Velo Cycling Team) 0:12
34 Mallory Miller (Point S Racing)
35 Rachel Beck (TWENTY20 p/b Sho-Air) both s.t.
36 Heidi Franz (Rally Cycling) 0:22
37 Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) 0:24
38 Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)
39 Kristen Arnold (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA) both s.t.
40 Brooke Danaher (Liquid Velo) 0:39
41 Allie Bollella (JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre) 0:49
42 Daniela Deschamps (JAKROO) 0:58
43 Mary Maroon (JAKROO) 2:50
44 Naomi Hester (CycleSport Specialized p/b Musc) 5:30
45 Samantha Quijano (JAKROO) 7:08
46 Stephanie Chase (Point S Racing) 9:37
47 Diana Cedeno (Team Mikes Bikes) 11:48
47 Jessica Baumgardner (Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Raci) s.t.
DNF Sophie Russenberger (Point S Racing)
 
Pro/! Men
1 Justin Williams (Williams Racing) 1:24:25
2 Scott Law (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
3 George Simpson (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling)
4 Kent Ross (Hedrick Racing)
5 Cooper Rombold (Team California)
6 Chris Riekert (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C)
7 Sam Boardman (Marc Pro Cycling)
8 Alex Hoehn (Aevolo Cycling)
9 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling)
10 Cory Lockwood (Team Project Echelon)
11 Nigel Ellsay (Rally Cycling) all s.t.
12 Nicholas Torraca (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:04
13 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 0:21
14 Andrew Goessling (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C)
15 Quinten Kirby (Marc Pro Cycling)
16 Stephan Hoffman (Team Clif Bar)
17 William Myers (Marc Pro Cycling)
18 Leo Yip (Team California)
19 Laurent Gervais (Aevolo Cycling)
20 Jeff Linder (Terun Elite)
21 Jason Saltzman (Aevolo Cycling)
22 Allan Schroeder (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
23 Gavin Murray (Marc Pro Cycling)
24 Camden Vodicka (Destil-Parkhotel Valkenburg)
25 Rob Evans (Team Illuminate)
26 Gerardo Medina (Team California)
27 Thorsten Askervold (Team California)
28 Cooper Shanks (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
29 Robert Pearce (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M)
30 Alessandro Proni (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
31 Enrique Serrato (Team California)
32 Tyler Stites (Aevolo)
33 Kenny Boots (Aevolo Cycling)
34 Felipe Nystrom (Independent)
35 Pierre-Bernard Thiffault (Hedrick Racing)
36 Gavin Hoover (Elevate-KHS)
37 Stephen Vogel (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C)
38 Zach Nehr (Team California)
39 Brandon Baker (Stinner Factory Racing)
40 Kaler Marshall (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite)
41 Timmy Bauer (Oak Valley Community Bank Elite)
42 Callum Gordan (Team California)
43 Dillon Caldwell (303 Project)
44 Trevor Jackson (Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite)
45 Charles Velez (Independent)
46 Jeffrey Buscheck (Davis Bike Club Race Team)
47 Roman Kilun (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C)
48 Aj Snovel (Davis Bike Club Race Team)
49 Sawyer Currie (Independent)
50 Taylor Warren (The 303 Project)
51 Cameron Bronstein (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C)
52 Nick Mckey (Aevolo Cycling)
53 Ryan Oakes (AMain Cycling Team)
54 Joseph Bacala (PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TE)
55 Jonathan Penaloza (Davis Bike Club Race Team)
56 Robert Schell (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
57 Blake Anton (Marc Pro Cycling)
58 Virgilio Pigliucci (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
59 Torey Philipp (Marc Pro Cycling)
60 Andrew Shimizu (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C)
61 Justin Rose (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
62 Lewis Whiley (Hedrick Racing)
63 Jackson Duncan (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M)
64 Christopher Beall (Terun Elite)
65 Tim Mcbirney (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M)
66 Jake Taylor (Davis Bike Club Race Team)
67 Dominik Cinka (Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b M)
68 Zachary Morvant (Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2)
69 Justin Mauch (Marc Pro Cycling) all s.t.
70 Matt Mikul (Terun Elite) 4:04
71 Bruno Suttles (Davis Bike Club Race Team) 5:41
72 Lance Haidet (Aevolo Cycling) 6:05
73 Martin Acosta (JAKROO) 6:33
74 Sam Anderson Moxley (Marc Pro Cycling) 7:05
75 Robert Lander (AMain Cycling Team) 12:07
76 Corey Duren (AMain Cycling Team) 14:08

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.