Canadian Cyclist

 

March 17/18 13:05 pm - Milano - Sanremo results


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/18
 

Results from Milano - Sanremo in Italy

Milano to Sanremo, 294 km
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 7:18:43
2 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
3 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
5 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
7 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
8 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
9 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
10 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
11 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
12 Matti Breschel (Den) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
13 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
14 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
15 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
16 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
17 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
18 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha - Alpecin
19 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick Step Floors all s.t.
20 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick Step Floors 0:04
21 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
22 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:05
23 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
24 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
26 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
28 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
29 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
30 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott
31 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
32 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 0:10
33 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain - Merida 0:11
34 Simon ?pilak (Slo) Team Katusha - Alpecin 0:15
35 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick Step Floors s.t.
36 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:17
37 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
38 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 0:32
39 Edward Theuns (Bel) Team Sunweb
40 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data
41 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
44 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
45 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
46 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
47 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
48 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:34
49 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
50 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL - Jumbo both s.t.
51 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 0:45
52 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 0:53
53 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha - Alpecin 1:02
54 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
55 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
56 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
57 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21
58 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:27
59 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
60 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 2:23
61 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin
62 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
64 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
65 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
66 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
67 Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
69 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
70 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
72 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
73 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
74 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
75 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick Step Floors
76 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick Step Floors
77 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
78 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
79 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
81 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
82 Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini all s.t.
83 Neilson Powless (USA) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:56
84 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 3:52
85 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 4:00
86 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain - Merida s.t.
87 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 4:50
88 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
89 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe
90 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
91 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
92 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
93 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
94 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
95 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:20
96 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
97 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
98 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
99 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky
100 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
101 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
102 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
103 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
104 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
105 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
106 Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
107 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5:22
108 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 6:14
109 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 6:42
110 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe 7:53
111 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
112 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 8:30
113 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits s.t.
114 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 8:37
115 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo 9:37
116 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
117 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
118 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
119 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
120 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin
121 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
122 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
123 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
124 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
125 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step Floors
126 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
127 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
128 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani - CSF all s.t.
129 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 11:40
130 Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Lotto - Soudal
131 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
132 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
133 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
134 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
135 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
136 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
137 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
138 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
139 Truls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro Team
140 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
141 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
142 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
143 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
144 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
145 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
146 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
147 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 13:19
148 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 15:03
149 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
150 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
151 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
152 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton - Scott 16:13
153 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin
154 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
155 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin all s.t.
156 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick Step Floors 16:32
157 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
158 Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
159 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
160 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia all s.t.
161 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16:53
162 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
163 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 21:00
164 Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo s.t.
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky
DNF Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF André Greipel (Ger) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
DNF Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Daniel McLay (GBr) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNS Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.