Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 3/01 11:45 am - Results from Cross Worlds: Women and U-23 Men


Posted by Editoress on 02/3/01
 

World Cyclocross Championships, Tabor, Czechoslovakia

Elite Women
Distance: 11.495 Km

(gold) 1KUPFERNAGEL HankaGER28:29:00
(silver) 2DORLAND CorineNED29:04:00
(bronze) 3VAN DEN BRAND DaphnyNED29:10:00
4GRANDE AnnUSA29:14:00
5LEBOUCHER LaurenceFRA29:16:00
6ROBINSON LouiseGBR29:31:00
7COOKE NicoleGBR29:35:00
8MANSVELD DebbyNED29:37:00
9LJOYD RachelUSA29:47:00
10HORMES-RAVENSTIJN R.NED30:34:00
11STROPPARO AnnabellaITA31:12:00
12BORTOLIN PaolaITA31:15:00
13KOTTKAMP NicoleGER31:24:00
14KALENTIEVA IrinaRUS31:27:00
15ROWNTREE IslaGBR31:41:00
16VELTHUIS IngeNED31:43:00
17SOUCHON VirginieFRA31:44:00
18WASIUK MarzenaPOL31:50:00
19SALVETAT MarylineFRA32:20:00
20THOMAS SuzanneGBR32:21:00
21OGISHIMA MikaJPN32:22:00
22PAZITOVA ValentinaRUS32:27:00
23NOBUS AnjaBEL32:28:00
24MISS BACH SandraGER32:28:00
25SALA VeronicaITA32:38:00
26GAMONAL RocioESP32:43:00
27WIESER IsabellaAUT33:01:00
28ZABROCKA AleksandraPOL33:11:00
29VERMEIREN KatleenBEL33:28:00
30WASIUK MonikaPOL33:28:00
31ROSSI VaniaITA34:01:00
32NUNO AidaESP34:12:00
33SHUTKA OlgaUKR34:27:00
34ARMADA CarmenESP35:04:00


Under 23 Men
Distance: 22.895 Km
(gold) 1VANTHOURENHOUT SvenBEL51:55:00
(silver) 2TRUNSCHKA TomasCZE52:11:00
(bronze) 3KASEK DavidCZE52:31:00
4JACOBS WimBEL52:33:00
5CLERC AurelienSUI52:35:00
6VAN GILS WilantNED52:38:00
7ZLAMALIK MartinCZE52:48:00
8COMMEYNE DavyBEL52:48:00
9SOUKUP JosefCZE52:48:00
10DE JONG FreekNED52:48:00
11RUSCH DavidSUI53:31:00
12GADRET JohnFRA53:34:00
13CICHOSZ MarekPOL53:37:00
14BAUSCH GustyLUX53:43:00
15BAUMGARTNER MichaelSUI53:56:00
16KARTSENS LeoGER54:03:00
17VAN DER LINDEN W.BEL54:17:00
18BAGGENSTOS MarcoSUI54:26:00
19MUTSAARS RonaldNED54:28:00
20LECUYER ThomasFRA54:29:00
21MULLER MichaelSUI54:32:00
22OBYE AlanUSA54:37:00
23VERHAGEN ThijsNED54:44:00
24SCHRÖDER BjörnGER54:53:00
25HANNOVER SebastianGER54:56:00
26KOMON JaromirCZE55:09:00
27VAN HOUTUM RoelNED55:13:00
28CASE FrancesoITA55:18:00
29SBETTA MicheleITA55:24:00
30NIELSEN TommyDEN55:31:00
31SUAREZ IsaacESP55:42:00
32AERNOUTS BartBEL55:48:00
33GOGOLEV MaximRUS55:50:00
34MOUREY FrancisFRA55:57:00
35BARANOWSKI P.POL56:05:00
36TOFFOLETTI StefanoITA56:05:00
37ANDERSEN Peter RiisDEN56:10:00
38GENZE HannesGER56:20:00
39ORTIZ HaitzESP56:36:00
40KESSIAKOFF FredrikSWE56:45:00
41ZUBERO JulenESP57:15:00
42MORLEY TimGBR57:23:00
43ANTHONY JoshuaUSA57:51:00
44GERASHCHENKO O.UKR57:56:00
45MIKEYCHUK MaksymUKR58:15:00
46DIXON PhilipGBR58:42:00
47AYUSO ZugaitzESP58:47:00
48TSUJIURA KeiichiJPN58:47:00
49SNODDEN ShaunGBR59:15:00
50FOUREZ MickaelFRA-1 Lap
DNFFRANZOI EnricoITA
DNFMARCOS RodolfoESP
DNFPETERSEN KimDEN
DNFHUFNAGEL DanielAUT

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login