SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist bear-mountain-canada-cup-results

Canadian Cyclist

 

March 31/18 21:36 pm - Bear Mountain Canada Cup results


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/18
 

Results from the Bear Mountain Canada Cup XCO #1 which took place at the Bear Mountain Resort in Langford, BC.

 

PHOTO

Elite Women

 

PHOTO

Elite Men

 

Podium Photos

 

Elite Women
1 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Clif Pro Team 1:21:25
2 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory Team XC 1:22:19
3 Haley Batten (USA) Clif Pro Team 1:22:22
4 Emily Batty (ON) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:22:43
5 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Cycling Canada 1:24:18
6 Catherine Fleury (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Cyclone d'Alma 1:24:39
7 Jenn Jackson (ON) Team Ontario / AWI Racing 1:24:45
8 Savilia Blunk (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA Cycling 1:25:14
9 Kelsey Urban (USA) Whole Athlete p/b DNA Cycling 1:26:28
10 Mackenzie Myatt (NS) Cyclesmith Cycling Club 1:26:52
11 Elyse Nieuwold (BC) Pendrel Racing Development 1:27:11
12 Laurie Arseneault (QC) ACQ 1:27:17
13 Emily Unterberger (BC) Pendrel Racing Development 1:28:11
14 Dana Gilligan (ON) Team Ontario 1:30:04
15 Anne-Julie Tremblay (QC) Club Cyclone d'Alma 1:30:26
16 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Ménard (QC) FELT MTB 1:32:50
17 Juliette Tétreault (QC) Équipe du Québec/Skinouk-VDM 1:33:05
18 Sarah Tucknott (AUS) Specialized/Shimano Australia 1:33:24
19 Sidney McGill (AB) Focus CX Canada 1:33:43
20 Katelyn Button (BC) Independent 1:34:04
21 Amélie Simard (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:34:19
22 Elissa Lok (BC) Independent 1:36:40
23 Julia Long (BC) TaG Cycling/Cycling BC 1:37:13
24 Kierstyn Hawke (ON) Durham Shredders 1:43:29
DNF Cindy Montambault (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Marine Lewis (QC) Independent
DNF Melanie McQuaid (BC) Independent
 
Junior Expert Women
1 Mireille Larose-Gingras (QC) Équipe du Québec/ Sigma Assurances 1:07:52
2 Marianne Théberge (QC) Équipe du Québec/Mathieu performance 1:08:37
3 Madeline Robbins (USA) Team USA 1:10:22
4 Mina Ricci (USA) Team USA 1:11:02
5 Eva Poidevin (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:12:51
6 Lucy Schick (BC) Independent 1:13:20
7 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Team Ontario/Cyclepath Oakville 1:17:18
8 Evelyne Ward (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:20:47
DNF Sorsha Henning (BC) Independent
 
Elite Men
1 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Forward Racing-Norco
2 Léandre Bouchard (QC) KMC Ekoï Sr Suntour 1:26:50
3 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:26:52
4 Sean Fincham (BC) Forward Racing - Norco 1:27:18
5 Reece Tucknott (AUS) Specialized-Shimano Australia 1:27:54
6 Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:29:21
7 Evan Guthrie (BC) TeamSoloEvan 1:29:39
8 Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles OTE 1:30:07
9 Cole Paton (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:30:20
10 Felix Burke (QC) Rocky Mountain 1:31:01
11 Zach Calton (USA) Spry-Legacy Properties West 1:31:55
12 Sandy Floren (USA) Bear Development Team 1:32:24
13 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles OTE 1:32:37
14 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Équipe du Québec/Toyota St-Eustache 1:32:44
15 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:32:55
16 Marc-André Fortier (QC) Pivot Cycles OTE 1:33:03
17 Jacob Sacket (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 1:33:36
18 Quinn Moberg (BC) Independent 1:35:10
19 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 1:35:29
20 Tyler Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders 1:36:45
21 Cory Wallace (AB) Kona Factory Team 1:37:57
22 Brody Sanderson (ON) Independent 1:38:13
23 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) Independent 1:38:36
24 Malcolm Barton (ON) Durham Shredders 1:39:33
25 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 1:39:54
26 Parker Bloom (BC) Broad Street Cycles 1:41:10
27 Victor Verreault (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:42:39
28 Alex Schmidt (BC) Team Giant Vancouver 1:42:52
29 Liam Mulcahy (ON) Durham Shredders 1:43:20
30 Samuel Beaudoin (AB) Independent 1:45:13
31 Darren Schmidt (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:46:30
DNF Carter Nieuwesteeg (BC) Cycling BC/Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:50:27
DNF Jan Kocemba (ON) Durham Shredders
DNF Eric Olsen (USA) Pivot Cycles OTE
DNF Bradyn Lange (USA) Pivot-Competitve Cyclist
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Holden Jones (BC) Cycling BC 0:53:48
2 Carter Woods (BC) Dodge City Cycles/RMB/Cycling BC 0:53:49
3 Markus Heuer (DEN) Danish National Team 0:53:50
4 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team USA 0:54:30
5 Scott Funston (USA) Team USA 0:55:33
6 Paul Fabian (USA) Team USA 0:55:34
7 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear Development Team 0:55:53
8 Tyler Clark (ON) Team Ontario 0:56:23
9 Turner Conway (USA) Team USA 0:56:41
10 Seth Saxton (USA) Team USA 0:57:09
11 Elliot Jamieson (BC) Cycling BC 0:57:24
12 Colton Sacket (USA) Pivot-Competitive Cyclist 0:57:30
13 Kade Brasher (USA) Rouleur DEVO p/b DNA Cycling 0:57:30
14 Finn Gullickson (USA) Team USA 0:57:50
15 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (QC) Équipe du Québec / Dalbix 0:57:56
16 Logan Sadesky (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:58:11
17 Hamish Graham (BC) Independent 0:58:15
18 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Pivot Cycles OTE 0:58:24
19 William Cote (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:58:44
20 Michael Mace (USA) Independent 0:58:55
21 Jake Yackle (USA) Independent 0:59:04
22 Kieran Nilsen (BC) Trail Bicycles / Cycling BC 0:59:55
23 Calder Wood (USA) Team USA 0:59:58
24 Ethan Moyer (USA) Team USA 1:00:05
25 Dylan Kerr (ON) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco 1:00:08
26 William Maltais-Pilote (QC) Équipe du Québec/Club Cyclone d'Alma 1:00:53
27 Dylan Joyce (BC) Independent 1:02:14
28 Theodore Fabian (USA) Arizona Devo 1:02:21
29 Jack Menzies (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:03:09
30 Zane Edwards (USA) Summit Bike Club 1:06:07
31 Ian Brink (USA) Broadmark Mount Si 1:22:27
DNF Colton Woods (ON) Team Ontario/Trek Store CC



Full results (all categories)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.