Canadian Cyclist

 

April 4/18 11:13 am - Scheldeprijs results


Posted by Editoress on 04/4/18
 

Results from Scheldeprijs in Belgium

Terneuzen to Schoten, 200.4 km
1 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick - Step Floors 4:23:51
2 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
3 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky
4 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
6 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
7 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
10 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha Alpecin
11 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
12 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
14 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
15 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe
16 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
17 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
18 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
19 Taylor Phinney (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
20 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky
21 Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Team Dimension Data
22 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
23 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
24 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
25 Michael Morkov (Den) Quick - Step Floors
26 Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
27 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
28 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
29 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
30 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:08
31 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:13
32 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 0:15
33 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:16
34 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick - Step Floors
35 Zdenek ?Tybar (Cze) Quick - Step Floors
36 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
37 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij all all s.t.
39 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:25
40 Erik Baska (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 0:36
41 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky 0:45
42 Matti Breschel (Den) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
43 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:07
44 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick - Step Floors 1:27
45 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:28
46 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Quick - Step Floors 1:44
47 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
48 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:50
49 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 2:41
50 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 3:11
51 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
52 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
53 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin all all s.t.
54 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky 3:34
55 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
56 Alexander Cataford (Can) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:39
57 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 5:11
58 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 5:14
DNF Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Michal Kolár (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Lotto Soudal
DNF Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
DNF Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
DNF Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
DNF Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Lennard Hofsted (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
DNF Truls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro Team
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Kim Magnusson (Swe) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Tom Scully (Nzl) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Shane Archbold (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mark Mc Nally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNF Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Eaton (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Eric Marcotte (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Travis Mccabe (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Tanner Putt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.