Canadian Cyclist

 

April 11/18 17:01 pm - De Brabantse Pijl - La Fleche Brabanconne results


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/18
 

Results from De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne in Belgium

Leuven to Overijse, 201,9 km
1 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 4:42:48
2 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida at 0:09
3 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
4 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick Step Floors
5 Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
6 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
8 Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 0:12
9 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:14
10 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton - Scott
11 Paul Martens (GER) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
14 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott
15 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
16 Jesús Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
17 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
18 Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT) Bahrain - Merida all s.t.
19 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 0:19
20 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
22 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic all s.t.
23 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 0:23
24 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
25 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:29
26 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
27 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
28 Scott Davies (GBr) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
29 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 0:36
30 José Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
31 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida all s.t.
33 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 0:47
34 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:51
35 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
36 Kévin Réza (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
37 Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
38 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
39 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij all s.t.
40 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 0:55
41 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:15
42 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 1:17
43 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Merida 1:18
44 Patrick Müller (SUI) Vital Concept Cycling Club
45 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46 Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
47 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49 Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
50 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
51 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick Step Floors
52 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto - Soudal
53 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
54 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
55 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits all s.t.
56 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 1:25
57 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott
58 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert both s,t,
59 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1:37
60 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:49
61 Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:00
62 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club 2:01
63 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Soudal s.t.
64 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic 2:05
65 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick Step Floors 2:26
66 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 2:35
67 Jonas Koch (GER) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice 2:40
68 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick Step Floors
69 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
70 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
71 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
72 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick Step Floors all s.t.
73 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic 3:17
74 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 3:28
75 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 3:44
76 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick Step Floors 4:22
77 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 4:35
78 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
79 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice both s.t.
80 Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 6:26
81 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic s.t.
82 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 7:57
83 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
84 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
85 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
86 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
87 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
88 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice all s.t.
89 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 9:18
90 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data
91 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
92 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic all s.t.
93 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 16:12
94 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan 17:15
95 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
96 Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
97 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
98 Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
99 Tom Bohli (SUI) BMC Racing Team
100 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk all s.t.
DNF Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Rémy Mertz (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Hendrikus Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Crelan
DNF Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
DNF Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Tanguy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Kilian Frankiny (SUI) BMC Racing Team
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
DNF Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect - Veranclassic
DNF Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNF Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
DNF Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
DNF Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu (Rou) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
DNF Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
DNF Robbert De Greef (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Robert Wagner (GER) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick Step Floors
DNF Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Kévin Ledanois (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
DNS Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain - Merida



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.