Canadian Cyclist

 

April 14/18 18:53 pm - Joe Martin Stage race, Men Stage 3, Piccoli 2nd on stage


Posted by Editoress on 04/14/18
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas

Stage 3: Time Trial, 4.83 km
1 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 9:32.64
2 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling at 0:06.45
3 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:07.18
4 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 0:08.62
5 Lachlan Norris (AUs) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:09.77
6 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:11.03
7 Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:11.25
8 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing 0:13.11
9 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:15.38
10 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 0:15.57
11 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 0:16.22
12 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:20.45
13 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 0:22.51
14 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 0:22.62
15 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:27.09
16 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:28.24
17 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:28.65
18 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:28.79
19 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 0:29.45
20 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 0:30.59
21 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:30.76
22 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:31.55
23 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:32.57
24 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 0:33.77
25 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:34.56
26 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 0:34.92
27 Bryan Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 0:35.81
28 Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports 0:36.30
29 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 0:40.81
30 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 0:42.09
31 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:43.35
32 Jacob Sitler (USA) Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri 0:44.93
33 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:46.29
34 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:47.45
35 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:47.87
36 Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 0:49.62
37 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:49.72
38 Hugo Scala (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:52.56
39 Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project 0:53.93
40 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:53.97
41 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 0:54.49
42 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 0:54.68
43 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 0:54.88
44 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:55.86
45 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching 0:58.00
46 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:58.04
47 Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 0:59.10
48 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 1:00.76
49 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 1:01.15
50 Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 1:02.32
51 Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team 1:02.76
52 Conor Murtagh (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane 1:02.86
53 Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports 1:03.27
54 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports 1:04.18
55 Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo 1:04.96
56 Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching 1:05.39
57 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:05.75
58 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:08.64
59 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 1:09.77
60 Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project 1:10.60
61 Michael Gearren (USA) Cyclus Sports 1:10.63
62 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 1:10.79
63 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 1:11.37
64 Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:13.59
65 Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 1:13.86
66 Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:16.20
67 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:16.90
68 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:17.15
69 Conor O’Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:17.88
70 Evan Murphy (USA) Toronto Hustle 1:18.16
71 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:19.07
72 Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala National Team 1:19.58
73 Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala National Team 1:19.89
74 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 1:20.64
75 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 1:21.29
76 Brayan Ros (Gua) Guatemala National Team 1:25.67
77 Zachary Carlson (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:26.72
78 Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports 1:27.50
79 Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:28.09
80 Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:28.40
81 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:29.07
82 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:29.70
83 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:30.25
84 Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:30.31
85 Richard Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports 1:32.95
86 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo 1:33.79
87 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:34.16
88 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:34.22
89 Samuel Kieffer (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:34.63
90 Pablo Csar Cruz (Hon) Elbowz Racing 1:35.51
91 Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:37.93
92 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 1:38.74
93 Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:38.85
94 Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:38.93
95 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:40.22
96 Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:40.84
97 Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 1:43.62
98 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 1:43.88
99 Daniel Holloway (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:44.94
100 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 1:45.71
101 Oliver Behringer (Sui) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:45.88
102 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:47.70
103 Wyatt Goral (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 1:49.17
104 Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 1:54.10
OTL Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:58.00
OTL Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:02.52
OTL Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project 2:17.38
OTL Reece Robinson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 2:18.36
OTL Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:19.14
OTL Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:28.44
OTL Jake Magee (Aus) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 2:44.41
OTL Caleb Aoake (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:46.65
OTL Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching 2:47.46
 
GC
1 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 8:47:02
2 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources at 0:15
3 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing 0:40
4 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:01
5 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 1:03
6 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:03
7 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:14
8 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 1:21
9 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 1:22
10 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:22
11 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 1:24
12 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:26
13 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:31
14 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 1:31
15 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:36
16 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:42
17 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 1:53
18 Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project 2:07
19 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 2:08
20 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:10
21 Scott McGill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 2:12
22 Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala National Team 2:13
23 Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala National Team 2:13
24 Conor Murtagh (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane 2:16
25 Hugo Scala (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 2:17
26 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 2:19
27 Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports 2:30
28 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:37
29 Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax (Gua) Guatemala National Team 2:38
30 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 2:41
31 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 2:46
32 Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:50
33 Samuel Lear (USA) Elbowz Racing 3:05
34 Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala National Team 3:23
35 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 3:32
36 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:32
37 Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching 3:41
38 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:43
39 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 3:44
40 Conor Schunk (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 3:45
41 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 3:58
42 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports 4:00
43 Preston Glace (USA) Elbowz Racing 4:03
44 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo 4:24
45 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 4:27
46 Brayan Ros (Gua) Guatemala National Team 4:32
47 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 4:35
48 Evan Murphy (USA) Toronto Hustle 4:37
49 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching 4:48
50 Declan Irvine (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk Development 5:52
51 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:41
52 Michael Gearren (USA) Cyclus Sports 7:09
53 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7:25
54 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 7:30
55 Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports 7:30
56 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 7:41
57 Pablo Csar Cruz (Hon) Elbowz Racing 7:53
58 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle 7:56
59 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 7:57
60 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 8:13
61 Eric Marcotte (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:45
62 Lachlan Norris (AUs) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 9:09
63 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 9:21
64 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:23
65 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 9:40
66 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 10:17
67 Jake Magee (Aus) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 10:47
68 Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 10:57
69 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 10:58
70 Nicholas McKey (USA) Aevolo 11:08
71 Bryan Gomez (Col) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 11:41
72 Austin Gomes (USA) Project Echelon Racing 11:46
73 Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports 11:51
74 Conor O’Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:15
75 Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko-Citadel pb Arapahoe Resources 12:16
76 Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 12:18
77 Oliver Behringer (Sui) Team Novo Nordisk Development 12:24
78 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 12:25
79 Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:36
80 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 12:37
81 Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport-Guttenplan Coaching 13:13
82 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 13:37
83 Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 13:41
84 Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala National Team 13:57
85 Zachary Carlson (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 14:17
86 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:39
87 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 14:40
88 Grant Ellwood (USA) 303 Project 14:46
89 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 15:27
90 Evan Clouse (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 15:44
91 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 15:48
92 Richard Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports 17:38
93 Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle 17:53
94 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 18:12
95 Kyle Swanson (USA) Elbowz Racing 18:16
96 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 18:24
97 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 18:46
98 Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing 20:05
99 Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing 21:08
100 Reece Robinson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development 21:11
101 Caleb Aoake (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development 21:15
102 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 21:54
103 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 22:36
104 Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 22:49
105 Daniel Holloway (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 23:16
106 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development 23:49
107 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 24:30
108 Wyatt Goral (USA) CCB Foundation – Sicleri 25:58
109 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project 26:20
110 Jacob Sitler (USA) Team CCB Foundation-Sicleri 29:06
111 Ulugbek Saidov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development 32:29
112 Samuel Kieffer (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 33:18
113 Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle 38:43


Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.