Canadian Cyclist

 

April 20/18 15:58 pm - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/18
 

Results from the third stage of the Tour of the Gila in Silver City, New Mexico.


Stage 3: Tyrone ITT, 26 km
1 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:33:30.05
2 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling at 0:25.44
3 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 0:31.39
4 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:38.11
5 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 0:56.78
6 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:32.96
7 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 1:45.09
8 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:49.34
9 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS 1:49.87
10 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:51.01
11 Cory Lockwood (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 2:02.82
12 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:03.71
13 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:06.73
14 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS 2:17.13
15 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:18.24
16 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 2:25.14
17 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 2:25.76
18 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:33.19
19 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's-Specialized 2:37.62
20 David Greif (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:03.08
21 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 3:17.40
22 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 3:20.92
23 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 3:22.15
24 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 3:22.72
25 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:23.86
26 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:28.19
27 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 3:29.84
28 Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 3:36.82
29 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 3:40.62
30 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 3:41.91
31 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Team Rio Grande 3:43.24
32 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro 3:50.14
33 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:50.52
34 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 3:50.71
35 Curtis White (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:52.23
36 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 3:54.90
37 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro 3:55.29
38 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:55.53
39 Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:55.96
40 Ignacio Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 3:56.24
41 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS 4:01.17
42 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 4:08.30
43 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS 4:08.80
44 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS 4:13.53
45 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:13.70
46 Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 4:20.56
47 Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro 4:21.41
48 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:24.41
49 Graydon Staples (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:26.80
50 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:38.14
51 Cooper Rombold (USA) Team California 4:38.47
52 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo 4:41.08
53 Jameson Ribbens (USA) Team Rio Grande 4:47.19
54 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 4:51.58
55 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 5:04.06
56 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 5:05.38
57 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 5:06.09
58 Oliver Flautt (USA) Cyclus Sports 5:06.95
59 Zachary Nehr (USA) Team California 5:08.34
60 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS 5:10.61
61 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:13.11
62 Joseph Bacala (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 5:13.30
63 Kip Taylor (USA) Team Rio Grande 5:17.45
64 Brett Rindt (USA) Team Rio Grande 5:17.74
65 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 5:19.62
66 Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 Project 5:20.23
67 Thomas Wavrin (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 5:22.13
68 Michael Gearren II (USA) Cyclus Sports 5:28.70
69 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 5:34.06
70 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 5:39.03
71 Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 5:48.53
72 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS 5:51.05
73 Mauro Rato Castrillo (Esp) Team Rio Grande 5:56.07
74 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro 6:00.45
75 Gerardo Vicente Medina Robles (Mex) Team California 6:01.41
76 Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports 6:03.85
77 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 6:08.28
78 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:10.52
79 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 6:12.50
80 Samuel Boardman (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 6:17.64
81 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 6:21.87
82 Aria Kiani (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 6:29.12
83 Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 6:29.66
84 Brian Alonso Salas Sanchez (CRc) Team Costa Rica 6:30.90
85 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 6:32.01
86 Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) 303 Project 6:32.59
87 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro 6:33.27
88 Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (Col) 303 Project 6:34.26
89 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports 6:34.77
90 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 6:42.87
91 Juan Enrique Aldapa Avendao (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank 6:52.31
92 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 6:53.33
93 Callum Gordon (NZl) Team California 6:56.21
94 Timothy Savre (USA) Team Rio Grande 7:03.95
95 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro 7:15.94
96 Ricky Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports 7:23.48
97 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 7:26.74
98 Daniel Lausin (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 7:26.95
99 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7:33.75
100 Miguel Antonio Santillanes Garcia (Mex) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 7:39.08
101 Leo Yip (HKg) Team California 7:58.06
102 Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc) Team Costa Rica 7:58.67
103 Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 8:04.40
104 Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 8:11.94
105 Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 8:13.76
106 Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block Pro 8:29.47
107 Jake Cullen (Can) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 8:42.87
108 Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 8:43.30
109 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 8:45.44
110 Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 8:51.59
111 Aden Reynolds (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 8:52.15
112 Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane 9:05.35
113 Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 9:09.07
114 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRc) Team Costa Rica 9:30.04
115 Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (CRc) Canel's-Specialized 9:30.76
116 Daniel Jara Rodriguez (CRc) Team Costa Rica 10:30.95
117 Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 10:45.45
118 Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports 11:12.56
119 Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc) Team Costa Rica 12:41.04
 
GC
1 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 8:15:34
2 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling at 0:57
3 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 1:43
4 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's-Specialized 1:48
5 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:03
6 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 2:46
7 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS 2:46
8 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 2:59
9 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:23
10 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:30
11 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 3:32
12 Cory Lockwood (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 3:32
13 Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 3:51
14 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:56
15 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:01
16 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:01
17 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:14
18 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 4:34
19 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5:11
20 Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5:15
21 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 5:33
22 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 5:38
23 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS 5:50
24 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:11
25 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS 6:19
26 David Greif (USA) Team Rio Grande 6:31
27 Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 6:46
28 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 6:49
29 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro 7:00
30 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo 7:36
31 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 7:46
32 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 7:54
33 Brett Rindt (USA) Team Rio Grande 8:00
34 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Team Rio Grande 8:06
35 Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 Project 8:10
36 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 8:15
37 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:33
38 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:50
39 Zachary Nehr (USA) Team California 8:52
40 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 8:53
41 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 8:54
42 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:02
43 Mauro Rato Castrillo (Esp) Team Rio Grande 9:08
44 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 9:11
45 Kip Taylor (USA) Team Rio Grande 9:26
46 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro 10:03
47 Gerardo Vicente Medina Robles (Mex) Team California 10:09
48 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 10:24
49 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 10:30
50 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:31
51 Aria Kiani (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 10:49
52 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 10:58
53 Michael Gearren II (USA) Cyclus Sports 10:58
54 Curtis White (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11:00
55 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 11:07
56 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:09
57 Cooper Rombold (USA) Team California 11:11
58 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:59
59 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS 12:03
60 Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro 12:19
61 Graydon Staples (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12:59
62 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 13:16
63 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:25
64 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS 13:33
65 Samuel Boardman (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 14:24
66 Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 14:26
67 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 14:50
68 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro 15:16
69 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS 15:25
70 Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 15:29
71 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 15:30
72 Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) 303 Project 16:12
73 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:38
74 Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (Col) 303 Project 17:09
75 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 17:21
76 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS 17:25
77 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 18:06
78 Oliver Flautt (USA) Cyclus Sports 18:11
79 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports 18:49
80 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 19:05
81 Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 19:33
82 Callum Gordon (NZl) Team California 19:36
83 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRc) Team Costa Rica 20:12
84 Timothy Savre (USA) Team Rio Grande 20:38
85 Daniel Lausin (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 20:45
86 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 21:19
87 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 21:56
88 Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc) Team Costa Rica 22:00
89 Joseph Bacala (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 23:11
90 Thomas Wavrin (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 24:35
91 Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports 25:10
92 Aden Reynolds (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 25:11
93 Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 26:06
94 Brian Alonso Salas Sanchez (CRc) Team Costa Rica 26:14
95 Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports 26:20
96 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 26:40
97 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro 27:02
98 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 27:10
99 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro 27:44
100 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 27:47
101 Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 28:43
102 Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (CRc) Canel's-Specialized 28:47
103 Jameson Ribbens (USA) Team Rio Grande 29:09
104 Leo Yip (HKg) Team California 29:47
105 Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane 30:28
106 Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 30:31
107 Miguel Antonio Santillanes Garcia (Mex) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 30:54
108 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 32:09
109 Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 32:45
110 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 33:26
111 Daniel Jara Rodriguez (CRc) Team Costa Rica 34:06
112 Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 35:10
113 Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block Pro 35:18
114 Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 37:43
115 Jake Cullen (Can) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 39:55
116 Ricky Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports 40:30
117 Ignacio Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 42:27
118 Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc) Team Costa Rica 42:35
119 Juan Enrique Aldapa Avendao (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank 49:38


Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.