Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/18 9:30 am - Tour of the Gila: Men Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/18
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Tour of the Gila in Silver City, New Mexico.



Stage 4: Silver City Criterium
1 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:32:32
2 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
3 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro
4 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS
5 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
6 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project
7 Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc) Team Costa Rica
8 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
9 Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 Project
10 Cooper Rombold (USA) Team California
11 Curtis White (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
13 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
14 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
15 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo
16 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson
17 David Greif (USA) Team Rio Grande
18 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
19 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
20 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo
21 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS
22 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
23 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's-Specialized
24 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS
25 Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane
26 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
27 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
28 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS
29 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
30 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
31 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
32 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo
33 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
34 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports
35 Gerardo Vicente Medina Robles (Mex) Team California
36 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
37 Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
38 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo
39 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
40 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project
41 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRc) Team Costa Rica
42 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo
43 Juan Enrique Aldapa Avendao (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank
44 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
45 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS
46 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
47 Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (CRc) Canel's-Specialized
48 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
49 Zachary Nehr (USA) Team California
50 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS
51 Oliver Flautt (USA) Cyclus Sports
52 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
53 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson
54 Cory Lockwood (USA) Pacific Premier Bank
55 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
56 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro
57 Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) 303 Project
58 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's-Specialized
59 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
60 Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
61 Mauro Rato Castrillo (Esp) Team Rio Grande
62 Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports
63 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's-Specialized
64 Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
65 Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc) Team Costa Rica
66 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
67 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project all s.t.
68 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:27
69 Samuel Boardman (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
70 Aria Kiani (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
71 Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
72 Michael Gearren II (USA) Cyclus Sports
73 Kip Taylor (USA) Team Rio Grande
74 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
75 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro
76 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson
77 Brett Rindt (USA) Team Rio Grande
78 Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
79 Callum Gordon (NZl) Team California
80 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project all s.t.
81 Timothy Savre (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:41
82 Brian Alonso Salas Sanchez (CRc) Team Costa Rica 0:47
83 Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
84 Daniel Jara Rodriguez (CRc) Team Costa Rica
85 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
86 Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank all s.t.
87 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 0:49
88 Aden Reynolds (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
89 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson
90 Daniel Lausin (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson
91 Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
92 Jameson Ribbens (USA) Team Rio Grande all s.t.
93 Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (Col) 303 Project 0:56
94 Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block Pro s.t.
95 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:59
96 Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 1:02
97 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:04
98 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
99 Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's-Specialized
100 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
101 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
102 Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports 1:12
103 Thomas Wavrin (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 1:19
104 Ricky Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports 1:20
105 Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 1:35
106 Leo Yip (HKg) Team California 1:44
107 Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro 1:45
108 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS 2:19
109 Graydon Staples (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:21
110 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:32
111 Joseph Bacala (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 0:00
112 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro 3:14
113 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro s.t.
114 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:00
115 Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 4:33
116 Ignacio Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 0:00
117 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:00
DNF Miguel Antonio Santillanes Garcia (Mex) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
DNS Jake Cullen (Can) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
 
GC
1 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 9:48:06
2 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling at 0:57
3 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 1:43
4 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's-Specialized 1:48
5 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:03
6 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS 2:44
7 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 2:46
8 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 2:56
9 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:23
10 Sean Bennett (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 3:27
11 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:29
12 Cory Lockwood (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 3:32
13 Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 3:51
14 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:56
15 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 3:58
16 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:00
17 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 4:34
18 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5:11
19 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 5:18
20 Angus Lyons (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 5:33
21 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 5:38
22 Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5:42
23 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS 5:50
24 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 6:11
25 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS 6:19
26 David Greif (USA) Team Rio Grande 6:31
27 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 6:49
28 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro 6:56
29 Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 7:13
30 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo 7:36
31 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 7:54
32 Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 Project 8:10
33 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 8:13
34 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 8:15
35 Brett Rindt (USA) Team Rio Grande 8:27
36 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Team Rio Grande 8:33
37 Zachary Nehr (USA) Team California 8:52
38 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 8:54
39 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:02
40 Mauro Rato Castrillo (Esp) Team Rio Grande 9:08
41 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 9:42
42 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9:49
43 Kip Taylor (USA) Team Rio Grande 9:53
44 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 9:58
45 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro 10:03
46 Gerardo Vicente Medina Robles (Mex) Team California 10:09
47 Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon 10:14
48 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 10:30
49 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:31
50 Curtis White (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11:00
51 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:05
52 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 11:07
53 Cooper Rombold (USA) Team California 11:11
54 Aria Kiani (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 11:16
55 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 11:25
56 Michael Gearren II (USA) Cyclus Sports 11:25
57 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS 12:03
58 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12:13
59 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12:26
60 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 13:16
61 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:22
62 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate-KHS 13:33
63 Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro 14:04
64 Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 14:26
65 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 14:50
66 Samuel Boardman (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 14:51
67 Graydon Staples (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:20
68 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro 15:43
69 Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) 303 Project 16:12
70 Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 16:31
71 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 16:34
72 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:38
73 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 17:15
74 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS 17:25
75 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS 17:44
76 Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (Col) 303 Project 18:05
77 Oliver Flautt (USA) Cyclus Sports 18:11
78 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports 18:49
79 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 19:05
80 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 19:10
81 Dylan Newbery (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 19:33
82 Callum Gordon (NZl) Team California 20:03
83 Pablo Luis Mudarra Segura (CRc) Team Costa Rica 20:12
84 Timothy Savre (USA) Team Rio Grande 21:19
85 Ed Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 21:19
86 Daniel Lausin (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 21:34
87 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 21:56
88 Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc) Team Costa Rica 22:00
89 Joseph Bacala (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 23:11
90 Parker Kyzer (USA) Cyclus Sports 25:10
91 Thomas Wavrin (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 25:54
92 Aden Reynolds (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 26:00
93 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 26:40
94 Brian Alonso Salas Sanchez (CRc) Team Costa Rica 27:01
95 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 27:10
96 Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports 27:32
97 Spencer Downing (USA) Gateway-Harley Davidson 27:41
98 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 28:36
99 Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (CRc) Canel's-Specialized 28:47
100 Justin Prior (USA) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 29:32
101 Jameson Ribbens (USA) Team Rio Grande 29:58
102 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro 30:16
103 Brad Evans (NZl) Mobius Bridgelane 30:28
104 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro 30:58
105 Lukas Conly (Can) Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 31:18
106 Leo Yip (HKg) Team California 31:31
107 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 32:09
108 Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane 33:26
109 Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 33:32
110 Daniel Jara Rodriguez (CRc) Team Costa Rica 34:53
111 Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block Pro 36:14
112 Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 36:14
113 Ricky Randall (USA) Cyclus Sports 41:50
114 Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 42:16
115 Ignacio Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's-Specialized 42:27
116 Carlos Andres Brenes Mata (CRc) Team Costa Rica 42:35
117 Juan Enrique Aldapa Avendao (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank 49:38



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.