Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/18 11:03 am - Liege-Bastogne-Liege women's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/18
 

Results from Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes in Belgium

Huy to Huy, 118.5 km
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:34:23
2 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott at 0:06
3 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott 0:58
4 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:00
5 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:13
6 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
7 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon-SRAM Racing
8 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
9 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
10 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
11 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini
12 Danielle Rowe (GBr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
13 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink all s.t.
14 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon-SRAM Racing 1:29
15 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb 1:33
16 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 1:34
17 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:38
18 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:46
19 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:23
20 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 2:34
21 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women
22 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
23 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Ale Cipollini
24 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
25 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team all s.t.
26 Lauren Stephens (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:36
27 Eva Buurman (Ned) Trek-Drops
28 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM Racing both s.t.
29 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:38
30 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
31 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
32 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM
33 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
34 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
35 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5
36 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
37 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Drops
38 Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling
39 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
40 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:48
41 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:14
42 Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:20
43 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:10
44 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 5:52
45 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
46 Alicia Gonzalez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 5:54
47 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
48 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
49 Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team
50 Martina Ritter (Aut) Wiggle High5
51 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb all s.t.
52 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 6:00
53 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 6:24
54 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
55 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-Drops
56 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
57 Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
58 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
59 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
60 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing
61 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
62 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
63 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
64 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Movistar Team Women
65 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
66 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
67 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
68 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
69 Axelle Dubau Prevot (Fra) Experza-Footlogix
70 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
71 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
72 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
73 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale Cipollini
74 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-Drops all s.t.
75 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 6:29
76 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:39
77 Julie Van De Welde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 6:45
78 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Virtu Cycling
79 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM both s.t.
80 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:56
81 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport s.t.
82 Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM 7:15
83 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini 7:33
84 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM 8:26
85 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNF Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Flavia de Oliveira (Bra) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team
DNF Severine Eraud (Fra) Experza-Footlogix
DNF Lotte van Hoek (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
DNF Emma Grant (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Nathalie Bex (Bel) Experza-Footlogix
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team
DNF Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza-Footlogix
DNF Marieke van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team
DNF Marcella Toldi (Bra) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Experza-Footlogix
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Christina Perchtold (Aut) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team
DNF Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNF Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
DNF Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza-Footlogix
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Cyclelive Team
DNF Lorena Llamas (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNF Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek-Drops
DNF Anna Christian (GBr) Trek-Drops
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink
DNF Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink
DNF Emma Norsgaard (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Urska Bravec (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
DNF Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
DNF Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini
DNF Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
DNF Rachel Neylan (Aus) Movistar Team Women
DNF Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.