Canadian Cyclist

 

April 22/18 21:05 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/22/18
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in Silver City, New Mexico USA

Photo Galleries

 

Stage 5: Gila Monster Road Race, 110.9 km
1 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 3:00:45
2 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team at 0:40
3 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team s.t.
4 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:43
5 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women 0:47
6 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Swapit Agolico 0:50
7 Edwige Pitel (Fra) QCWomen 0:52
8 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
9 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico both s.t.
10 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling Women 1:10
11 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 1:19
12 Deborah Paine (NZl) Roxsolt Attaquer 1:26
13 Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 1:32
14 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 1:37
15 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Mex) Swapit Agolico 1:43
16 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling Women 2:53
17 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 4:34
18 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 s.t.
19 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 5:08
20 Emma Lujan (Can) QCWomen 5:13
21 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Swapit Agolico 5:21
22 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 5:32
23 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling Women
24 Jessica Parra (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling
25 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCWomen
26 Sérika Guluma (Col) Team Colombia
27 Yenny Colmenares (Col) Team Colombia
28 Angie Sanabria (Col) Team Colombia
29 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
30 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 7:06
31 Ana María Hernández (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 7:08
32 Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 7:10
33 Amber Pierce (USA) Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
34 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 10:27
35 Manuela Escobar (Col) ALP Cycles Racing 10:49
36 Lizbeth Salazar (Mex) Swapit Agolico 11:02
37 Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit Agolico 11:27
38 Renata Bucher (Sui) Roxsolt Attaquer
39 Erika Varela (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico both s.t.
40 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 11:33
41 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Team Colombia
42 Julyn Aguila (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico
43 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20
44 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Roxsolt Attaquer
45 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team
46 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
47 Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit Agolico 19:29
48 Emily Rodger (Can) ALP Cycles Racing 24:17
49 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) QCWomen 34:07
DNF Lori Nedescu (USA) QCWomen
 
Final GC
1 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 12:07:42
2 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling Women at 0:44
3 Leah Thomas (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 2:11
4 Edwige Pitel (Fra) QCWomen 3:04
5 Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 3:07
6 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho - Air TWENTY20 3:27
7 Marcela Prieto (Mex) Swapit Agolico 3:31
8 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women 4:34
9 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 4:56
10 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 5:30
11 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 6:33
12 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 7:05
13 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 8:30
14 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 9:07
15 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Mex) Swapit Agolico 9:08
16 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling Women 9:17
17 Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 9:18
18 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling Women 12:18
19 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Swapit Agolico 12:27
20 Sérika Guluma (Col) Team Colombia 14:30
21 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCWomen 14:37
22 Deborah Paine (NZl) Roxsolt Attaquer 14:44
23 Yenny Colmenares (Col) Team Colombia 14:51
24 Jessica Parra (Col) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling 15:10
25 Emma Lujan (Can) QCWomen 16:15
26 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 17:13
27 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 17:39
28 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 19:37
29 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 19:52
30 Manuela Escobar (Col) ALP Cycles Racing 20:00
31 Angie Sanabria (Col) Team Colombia 20:08
32 Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit Agolico 20:15
33 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling Women 22:10
34 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 22:20
35 Ana María Hernández (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 25:11
36 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 25:21
37 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 26:10
38 Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team 27:29
39 Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit Agolico 27:47
40 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Roxsolt Attaquer 27:54
41 Amber Pierce (USA) Roxsolt Attaquer 28:42
42 Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 31:28
43 Lizbeth Salazar (Mex) Swapit Agolico 31:38
44 Erika Varela (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 31:55
45 Renata Bucher (Sui) Roxsolt Attaquer 32:09
46 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Team Colombia 34:06
47 Julyn Aguila (Mex) Team Conade-Specialized-Visit Mexico 36:30
48 Emily Rodger (Can) ALP Cycles Racing 1:12:12
49 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) QCWomen 1:35:43
 
Mountain GC: Edwige Pitel (Fra) QCWomen
Points GC: Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women
Youth GC: Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling Women
Team GC: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Womens Team



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.