Canadian Cyclist

 

April 24/18 11:09 am - Tour de Romandie: Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/18
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Romandie in Switzerland

 

Stage 1: Fribourg ITT, 4.02 km Time Gap
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 05:33.01     
5:33
2 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 05:34.07 at 0:01
3 Primoz Rogli (Slo) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 05:34.21
4 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 05:34.64 both s.t.
5 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:38.63 0:05
6 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 05:38.94
7 William Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05:39.69 0:06
8 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 05:39.81
9 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 05:39.84 both s.t.
10 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 05:42.48 0:09
11 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 05:44.09 0:11
12 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 05:44.30
13 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 05:44.72
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05:44.92 all s.t.
15 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:46.34 0:13
16 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 05:46.36 s.t.
17 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 05:47.05 0:14
18 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 05:47.29
19 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick - Step Floors 05:47.74
20 Jose Goncalves (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 05:47.93 all s.t.
21 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 05:48.04 0:15
22 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 05:48.87 s.t.
23 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05:49.35 0:16
24 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 05:49.74 s.t.
25 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05:50.52 0:17
26 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 05:50.92
27 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 05:50.95 both s.t.
28 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 05:51.36 0:18
29 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 05:51.64 s.t.
30 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 05:52.18 0:19
31 Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 05:52.22
32 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 05:52.34
33 Daniel Martin (Irl) Uae Team Emirates 05:52.79 all s.t.
34 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 05:53.50 0:20
35 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:53.56
36 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Uae Team Emirates 05:53.95 both s.t.
37 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 05:54.19 0:21
38 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 05:54.96
39 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:55.05 0:22
40 Michael Morkov (Den) Quick - Step Floors 05:55.13
41 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 05:55.21
42 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora - Hansgrohe 05:55.28
43 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 05:55.29
44 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 05:55.40
45 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 05:55.77 all s.t.
46 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 05:56.01 0:23
47 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 05:56.44
48 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05:56.60
49 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05:56.77
50 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05:56.93 all s.t.
51 Mathias Frank (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 05:57.10 0:24
52 Stef Clement (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 05:57.26
53 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:57.28
54 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:57.29
55 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 05:57.67
56 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 05:57.71 all s.t.
57 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 05:58.04 0:25
58 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale 05:58.14
59 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data 05:58.15
60 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 05:58.52 all s.t.
61 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 05:59.32 0:26
62 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05:59.38
63 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 05:59.55
64 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 05:59.82
65 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek - Segafredo 06:00.05 0:27
66 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 06:00.14
67 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 06:00.32
68 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora - Hansgrohe 06:00.40
69 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick - Step Floors 06:00.65
70 James Knox (GBr) Quick - Step Floors 06:00.75
71 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott 06:00.91
72 Pavel Kochetkov (Cro) Team Katusha Alpecin 06:00.92 all s.t.
73 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 06:01.27 0:28
74 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin 06:01.78 s.t.
75 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 06:02.06 0:29
76 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 06:02.34
77 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 06:02.82
78 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06:02.84 all s.t.
79 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 06:03.43 0:30
80 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida 06:03.59
81 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 06:03.66
82 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 06:03.97 all s.t.
83 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06:04.14 0:31
84 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 06:04.19
85 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 06:04.61
86 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 06:04.91 all s.t.
87 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:05.08 0:32
88 Lars Boom (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 06:05.22
89 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 06:05.25
90 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06:05.38
91 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data 06:05.63 all s.t.
92 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora - Hansgrohe 06:06.00 0:33
93 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain - Merida 06:06.19 s.t.
94 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 06:07.60 0:34
95 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 06:07.75
96 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 06:07.78
97 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 06:07.81
98 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick - Step Floors 06:07.99 all s.t.
99 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:08.00 0:35
100 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 06:08.19
101 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek - Segafredo 06:08.56
102 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 06:08.70
103 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 06:08.99 all s.t.
104 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 06:09.74 0:36
105 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 06:10.76 0:37
106 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal 06:11.21 0:38
107 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 06:11.47
108 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 06:11.58 both s.t.
109 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 06:12.06 0:39
110 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Uae Team Emirates 06:13.65 0:40
111 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 06:13.86 s.t.
112 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 06:14.77 0:41
113 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Uae Team Emirates 06:14.83
114 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 06:15.09 0:42
115 Johann van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data 06:15.16
116 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06:15.30
117 Floris de Tier (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 06:15.85 all s.t.
118 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 06:18.00 0:45
119 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton - Scott 06:18.54
119 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo 06:18.54 both s.t.
121 Kristijan Urasek (Cro) Uae Team Emirates 06:19.79 0:46
122 Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Team Dimension Data 06:20.35 0:47
123 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06:20.59
124 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 06:20.70
125 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 06:20.95 all s.t.
126 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick - Step Floors 06:21.16 0:48
127 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 06:22.13 0:49
128 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Uae Team Emirates 06:28.18 0:55
129 Matteo Bono (Ita) Uae Team Emirates 06:28.22
130 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick - Step Floors 06:28.40 both s.t.
131 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 06:30.67 0:57
132 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 06:33.08 1:00
DNS Matthias Brandle (Aut) Trek - Segafredo

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.