Canadian Cyclist

 

April 28/18 17:44 pm - Tour de Romandie: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/18
 

Results from the 5th stage in Switzerland

 

Stage 4: Sion to Sion, 149.2 km
1 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:18:48
2 Primoz Rogli (Slo) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo at 0:48
3 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky
4 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Uae Team Emirates all s.t.
5 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:50
6 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:09
7 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
8 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
10 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data
11 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida all s.t.
13 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:12
14 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
15 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
17 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott
18 Kristijan Urasek (Cro) Uae Team Emirates
19 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
20 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
22 Daniel Martin (Irl) Uae Team Emirates
23 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
24 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek - Segafredo
25 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
26 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
27 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
28 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data
29 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
30 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida
31 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Uae Team Emirates
32 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
33 Mathias Frank (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
34 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 5:31
35 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
36 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
37 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin
38 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Uae Team Emirates
39 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
40 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 8:40
41 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
42 Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 9:03
43 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 9:50
44 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 10:14
45 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora - Hansgrohe
46 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
47 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
48 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott
49 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick - Step Floors all s.t.
50 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 12:36
51 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
52 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
53 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
54 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin
55 Pavel Kochetkov (Cro) Team Katusha Alpecin
56 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ
57 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky
58 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale
61 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
62 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
64 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
65 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 16:18
66 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 17:22
67 Stef Clement (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 18:30
68 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
69 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team both s.t.
70 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 18:39
71 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale 21:34
72 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
73 Matteo Bono (Ita) Uae Team Emirates 24:59
74 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
76 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
77 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
78 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
79 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
80 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
81 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
82 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
83 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
84 Michael Morkov (Den) Quick - Step Floors
85 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal
86 William Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
87 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
88 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora - Hansgrohe
89 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
90 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
92 Jose Goncalves (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin all s.t.
93 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 26:30
94 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28:43
95 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
96 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data
97 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Uae Team Emirates
98 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott
99 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo
100 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
101 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
102 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
103 Johann van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
104 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 34:48
105 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 34:50
DNF James Knox (GBr) Quick - Step Floors
DNF Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
DNF Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
DNF Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Floris de Tier (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb
DNS Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNS Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 Primoz Rogli (Slo) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 12:59:09
2 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 0:08
3 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:35
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:16
5 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Uae Team Emirates 1:23
6 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 2:32
7 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:49
8 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
9 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 3:09
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) Uae Team Emirates 3:12
11 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 3:22
12 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:34
13 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 3:37
14 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida 4:05
15 Kristijan Urasek (Cro) Uae Team Emirates 4:06
16 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 4:07
17 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 4:11
18 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 4:15
19 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:18
20 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:36
21 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 4:37
22 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 4:47
23 Mathias Frank (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 4:50
24 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek - Segafredo 4:54
25 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 5:20
26 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data 5:21
27 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 5:53
28 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 6:04
29 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 6:06
30 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 6:48
31 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:53
32 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 7:21
33 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 7:22
34 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Team Dimension Data 7:43
35 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 7:51
36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 11:03
37 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11:14
38 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Uae Team Emirates 11:15
39 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 11:47
40 Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 11:57
41 Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Uae Team Emirates 12:33
42 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 12:56
43 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick - Step Floors 13:07
44 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 13:26
45 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 14:18
46 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 14:24
47 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 14:39
48 Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 14:46
49 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:32
50 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15:39
51 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
52 Pavel Kochetkov (Cro) Team Katusha Alpecin 16:42
53 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Sky 17:17
54 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 18:13
55 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora - Hansgrohe 19:06
56 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 19:08
57 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 20:38
58 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 21:23
59 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 23:33
60 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:36
61 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 24:08
62 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 24:30
63 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 24:50
64 Stef Clement (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 25:06
65 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:46
66 Jose Goncalves (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 26:13
67 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27:17
68 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 27:39
69 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 27:44
70 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 27:48
71 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28:47
72 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 29:41
73 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal 31:09
74 Brendan Canty (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 31:56
75 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 32:23
76 Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 33:13
77 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 35:55
78 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 37:01
79 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 37:55
80 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 38:44
81 Michael Morkov (Den) Quick - Step Floors 40:14
82 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 40:33
83 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 40:46
84 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 41:07
85 William Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 41:35
86 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott 43:04
87 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 44:19
88 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Bora - Hansgrohe 45:24
89 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 45:29
90 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 46:05
91 Matteo Bono (Ita) Uae Team Emirates 47:45
92 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 49:06
93 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale 49:57
94 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 54:26
95 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 55:07
96 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 55:51
97 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 57:24
98 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Dimension Data 59:34
99 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
100 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Uae Team Emirates 1:01:49
101 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 1:07:15
102 Johann van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:07:28
103 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe s.t.
104 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 1:07:37
105 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo 1:08:40

 

Prologue

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.