Canadian Cyclist

 

May 7/18 10:06 am - Redlands Classic: Men Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/7/18
 

Results from the fifth and Final stage in Redlands, CA (USA)

Stage 5: Sunset Road Race, 151.44 km
1 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 3:45:47
2 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project at 0:13
3 Sam Bassetti (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
4 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional
5 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
6 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
7 Sean Bennet (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
8 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
9 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo
10 Will Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
11 Sam Boardman (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
12 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
13 Ben Carman (Aus) mobius Bridgelane
14 Ethan Berends (Aus) mobius Bridgelane
15 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
16 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing
17 Sergei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Professional
18 James Piccoli (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
19 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
20 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo
21 Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing
22 Matt Mcloone (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale all s.t.
23 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 0:32
24 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 0:35
25 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis s.t.
26 Jordan Cheyne (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 0:39
27 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:46
28 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 17:28
29 Spencer Seggebruch (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl
30 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri both s.t.
31 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 17:43
32 Nicholas Torraca (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
33 Andrew Shimiuzu ( USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
34 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
35 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
36 Rene Corella (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
37 Robert Pearce (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
38 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
39 Orlando Garibay (Mex) SoCalCycling.com
40 Alex Evans (Aus) mobius Bridgelane
41 Lucas Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional
42 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional
43 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
44 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
45 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
46 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional
47 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project
48 Gera Medina (Mex) Team California
49 Zachary Nehr (USA) Team California all s.t.
50 Fernando Lopez (Mex) Aevolo 19:46
51 Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports 21:48
52 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
53 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
54 Ethan Palamarek (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE
55 Dylan Newbery (Aus) mobius Bridgelane
56 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
57 Jonathan Sandoval ( Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
58 Chad Capobianco (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl all s.t.
59 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 22:26
60 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 23:27
61 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports 25:03
62 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) Hedrick Racing s.t.
63 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project 26:51
64 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon
65 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team
66 Enrique Serrato (Mex) Team California
67 Dennis Ramirez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
68 Pierre-Bern Thiffault (USA) Hedrick Racing
69 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U
70 Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project 28:20
71 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing s.t.
72 Ben Foster (USA) SoCalCycling.com 28:53
73 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 30:07
74 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
75 Nickolas Masbooran (Can) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
76 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 30:25
77 Alexander Amiri (Can) Hedrick Racing 31:54
78 Bryan Gomez (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah s.t.
79 Cormac McGeough (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 33:16
80 Gavin Murray (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
81 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project
82 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles all s.t.
83 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 33:43
84 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
85 Marc Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:46
86 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
87 Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team both s.t.
88 Brandon Baker (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 34:33
89 Noah Simms (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE s.t.
90 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 35:36
91 Conor Murtagh (Aus) mobius Bridgelane s.t.
92 Evan Clouse (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 38:51
93 Kendrick Boots (USA) Aevolo 39:51
94 Brian Mcculloch (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 40:00
95 Allan Schroeder (USA) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 43:53
96 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 44:57
97 Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 46:57
98 Dominik Cinka (USA) Hedrick Racing 47:48
99 Jakob Frandsen (Den) SoCalCycling.com s.t.
100 Brad Evans ( NZl) mobius Bridgelane 48:18
101 Oliver Flautt ( USA) Cyclus Sports 51:36
102 Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 56:16
103 Taylor Pearman (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl 56:31
104 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 56:56
105 Leo Bugtai (USA) SoCalCycling.com 58:11
106 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 59:01
107 Trevor O’Donnell (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE s.t.
108 Lukas Conly (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 7:14
109 Drew Kogon (USA) Team California 9:54
DNF Evan Murphy (USA) TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
DNF Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl
DNF Samual James (USA) Support Clean Sport / Gutten
DNF Ethan Batt (USA) SoCalCycling.com
DNF Sam Fritz (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF David Grief (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Sam Anderson Moxley (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
DNF Kent Ross (USA) Hedrick Racing
DNF Isaac Bryant (USA) Hedrick Racing
DNF Erik Slack (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles
DNF Jacob Skrip (USA) CSV Velo Racing p/b Cannonda
DNF Wasch, Robert CSV Velo Racing p/b Cannonda
DNF Peter Livingstone (Aus) mobius Bridgelane
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher (USA) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Scott Law (Aus) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
DNF Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports
DNF Roman Seliverstov (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
DNF Flavio De Luna (Mex) 303 Project
DNF Grant Koontz (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
DNF Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah
DNF Michael Rice (Aus) Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional
 
Final GC
1 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 11:11:22
2 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing at 0:24
3 Sean Bennet (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:33
4 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional 0:39
5 Will Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 1:19
6 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 1:21
7 James Piccoli (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 1:23
8 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 1:28
9 Sergei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Professional 1:34
10 Luke Mudgway (NZl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:59
11 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 2:02
12 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 2:45
13 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah s.t.
14 Jordan Cheyne (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 3:14
15 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 3:41
16 Matt Mcloone (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:53
17 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 3:58
18 Ethan Berends (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 4:00
19 Sam Boardman (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 4:08
20 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 4:23
21 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4:29
22 Ben Carman (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 5:13
23 Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing 13:49
24 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 14:44
25 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 16:45
26 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 19:56
27 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 20:10
28 Gera Medina (Mex) Team California 20:11
29 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 20:53
30 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 21:06
31 Zachary Nehr (USA) Team California 21:07
32 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 22:15
33 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 22:42
34 Spencer Seggebruch (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl 23:07
35 Fernando Lopez (Mex) Aevolo 25:01
36 Sam Bassetti (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 25:39
37 Orlando Garibay (Mex) SoCalCycling.com 25:40
38 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional 27:00
39 Alex Evans (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 27:43
40 Robert Pearce (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 27:57
41 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 28:02
42 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 28:32
43 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 29:11
44 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 30:45
45 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 31:20
46 Jonathan Sandoval ( Mex) CCB Foundation - Sicleri 31:42
47 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 31:43
48 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 32:24
49 Andrew Shimiuzu ( USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 32:27
50 Nicholas Torraca (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 33:28
51 Lucas Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional 33:39
52 Rene Corella (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 33:56
53 Dennis Ramirez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 34:08
54 Chad Capobianco (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl 34:18
55 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) Hedrick Racing 35:57
56 Ben Foster (USA) SoCalCycling.com 37:36
57 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 38:02
58 Dylan Newbery (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 39:47
59 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project 40:42
60 Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports 43:04
61 Pierre-Bern Thiffault (USA) Hedrick Racing 43:23
62 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 43:34
63 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 44:13
64 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 44:18
65 Connor Sallee (USA) Cyclus Sports 44:25
66 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 44:36
67 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 44:38
68 Nickolas Masbooran (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 44:50
69 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 45:31
70 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 45:33
71 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) 303 Project 46:52
72 Ethan Palamarek (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 47:08
73 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 47:52
74 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 52:00
75 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 52:26
76 Noah Simms (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 52:37
77 Enrique Serrato (Mex) Team California 52:39
78 Brandon Baker (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 53:05
79 Bryan Gomez (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 53:14
80 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 54:37
81 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 56:28
82 Cormac McGeough (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 56:41
83 Gavin Murray (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 57:06
84 Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project 57:24
85 Oliver Flautt ( USA) Cyclus Sports 58:08
86 Alexander Amiri (Can) Hedrick Racing 58:21
87 Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 58:46
88 Conor Murtagh (Aus) mobius Bridgelane 59:12
89 Brian Mcculloch (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 59:39
90 Marc Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
91 Dominik Cinka (USA) Hedrick Racing 1:01:01
92 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:02:49
93 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 1:03:17
94 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 1:04:35
95 Kendrick Boots (USA) Aevolo 1:05:43
96 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:06:41
97 Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 1:08:13
98 Allan Schroeder (USA) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 1:11:39
99 Evan Clouse (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles 1:14:38
100 Brad Evans ( NZl) mobius Bridgelane 1:19:27
101 Taylor Pearman (USA) Support Clean Sport / Guttenpl 1:20:59
102 Jakob Frandsen (Den) SoCalCycling.com 1:22:17
103 Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U 1:28:00
104 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:28:34
105 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 1:30:49
106 Trevor O’Donnell (Can) TORONTO HUSTLE 1:35:52
107 Leo Bugtai (USA) SoCalCycling.com 1:40:04
108 Drew Kogon (USA) Team California 1:41:48
109 Lukas Conly (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 1:53:06
 
KoM
1 Fernando Lopez (Mex) Aevolo 43 Pts
2 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional 35
3 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 32
4 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 15
5 Lionel Mawditt (Aus) Project Echelon Racing 14
6 Jordan Cheyne (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 12
7 Christopher Blevins (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 12
8 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional 11
9 Sean Bennet (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 10
10 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 10
11 Cory Lockwood (USA) Project Echelon Racing 9
12 Will Barta (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 8
13 James Piccoli (Can) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 8
14 Lucas Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional 7
15 Jack Burke (Can) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 6
16 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 5
17 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 5
18 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 5
19 Sergei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Professional 4
20 Brayan Sanchez (Col) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 4
21 Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 4
22 Joshua Kropf (Can) Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 4
23 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 3
24 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 3
25 Andrew Shimiuzu ( USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 3
26 Cormac McGeough (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 3
27 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 2
28 Nicholas Torraca (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 2
29 Alexander Amiri (Can) Hedrick Racing 2
30 Dominik Cinka (USA) Hedrick Racing 2
 
Sprint GC
1 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 34 pts
2 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 19
3 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15
4 Ivo Oliveira (Por) Hagens Berman Axeon 13
5 Sam Bassetti (USA) ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 11
6 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 7
7 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 7
8 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional 7
9 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapah 7
10 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 7
11 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 5
12 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 5
13 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 5
14 Oliver Flautt ( USA) Cyclus Sports 5
15 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4
16 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional 4
17 Ian Garrison (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 4
18 Lucas Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional 3
19 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 3
20 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3
21 Dillon Caldwell (USA) 303 Project 3
22 Rene Corella (Mex) Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1
 
Team GC
1 Hagens Berman Axeon 33:35:43
2 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycl at 3:53
3 Holowesko Citadel p/b Ara 6:08
4 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:56
5 ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 18:37
6 Aevolo 29:17
7 mobius Bridgelane 35:14
8 Project Echelon Racing 39:33
9 303 Project 54:08
10 Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym 1:09:19
11 Gateway Harley-Davidson/T 1:17:54
12 CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:21:19
13 Team California 1:26:02
14 Silber Pro Cycling 1:41:39
15 Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:50:08
16 Hedrick Racing 1:56:14
17 Support Clean Sport / Gut 2:09:00
18 Cyclus Sports Inc 2:15:34
19 SoCalCycling.com 2:23:56
20 TORONTO HUSTLE 2:55:21
21 Applewood Garneau Cycling 3:01:40


Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.