Canadian Cyclist

 

May 9/18 11:29 am - Giro d'Italia: Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/9/18
 

Enrico Battaglin (Team Lotto NL-Jumbo) took his revenge at Santa Ninfa after losing to Tim Wellens at Caltagirone yesterday. By winning an uphill sprint against Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain-Merida) who was racing on home soil in Sicily, Battaglin extended his Giro d’Italia account to three after he won stage 4 in 2013 and stage 5 in 2014 with his first success for the Dutch team he joined in 2016. It’s also the third Italian stage victory in only five stages this year. Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing Team) retained the Maglia Rosa for the fourth consecutive day on the eve of the first summit at the Etna.

 

Mike Woods (Team EF Education First) was top Canadian in 21st at the same time as the winner. Woods remains in 18th place in teh GC at 53 seconds back.

 

Agrigento to Santa Ninfa (Valle del Belice), 153 km
1 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 4:06:33
2 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
3 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin
4 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
5 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
6 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
7 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
8 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
10 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
11 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
12 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
13 George Bennett (NZl) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
14 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
15 Rubio Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
16 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
17 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
18 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
20 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
21 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott
23 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
24 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
25 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ
26 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
27 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
28 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
29 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
30 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
31 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
32 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
33 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky
34 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data
37 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First
38 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
39 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
40 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data
41 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
42 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
43 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:15
44 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:21
45 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
46 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First 0:22
47 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
48 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31
49 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:37
50 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First 0:40
51 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data s.t.
52 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:43
53 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team s.t.
54 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:03
55 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
57 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:06
58 Mads Wü rtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:30
59 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
60 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
61 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
62 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:47
63 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 1:51
64 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
65 Jacques W Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
66 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
67 Ytting Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
68 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
69 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
70 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
71 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:59
72 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:11
73 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:13
74 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
75 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors both s.t.
76 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 2:41
77 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
78 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo both s.t.
79 Francisco Jo Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 2:55
80 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
81 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:59
82 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:59
83 Rodolfo Andre Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
84 David Melgarejo De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky
85 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First all s.t.
86 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:04
87 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
88 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:09
89 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:45
90 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
91 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
92 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
93 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First all s.t.
94 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 4:10
95 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
96 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 4:29
97 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky s.t.
98 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:49
99 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 5:08
100 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 5:31
101 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 5:46
102 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
103 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
104 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
105 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
106 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 5:51
107 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
108 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
109 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
110 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
111 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
112 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
113 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
114 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Team Dimension Data
115 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
116 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
117 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
118 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
119 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
120 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
121 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
122 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb
123 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
124 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
125 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 5:57
126 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
127 Stake Laengen Vegard (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
128 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 8:22
130 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
131 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
132 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
133 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
134 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
135 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
136 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
137 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First
138 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
139 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
140 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
141 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
142 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
143 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
144 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First
145 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
146 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 8:29
147 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:53
148 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
149 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo 8:53
150 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 10:04
151 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
152 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
153 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
154 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
155 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
156 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
157 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
158 Frederik Frisonert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
159 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
160 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
161 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
162 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
163 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
164 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
165 Boy Van Popper (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
166 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
167 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team
168 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe
169 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
170 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott
171 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
172 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo all s.t.
173 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 10:13
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
 
GC
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 18:29:41
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:01
3 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:17
4 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:19
5 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:25
6 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 0:28
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:28
8 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:32
9 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:34
10 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:35
11 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
12 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:37
13 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:47
14 Rubio Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
15 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:50
16 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ 0:52
17 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:53
18 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First s.t.
19 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:55
20 George Bennett (NZl) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:56
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott
22 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
23 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:57
24 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:00
25 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 1:03
26 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 1:07
27 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:08
28 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:10
29 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:15
30 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:17
31 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
32 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:32
33 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:37
34 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
35 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky both s.t.
36 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:38
37 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 1:40
38 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:42
39 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:57
40 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:07
41 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First 2:19
42 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 2:20
43 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:31
44 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:43
45 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:49
46 Mads Wü rtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 3:05
47 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06
48 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:41
49 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:59
50 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 4:00
51 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4:08
52 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 4:10
53 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 4:26
54 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 4:51
55 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First 5:08
56 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 5:09
57 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 5:14
58 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:28
59 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 5:30
60 Rodolfo Andre Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5:31
61 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:38
62 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 6:00
63 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 6:21
64 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:28
65 Ytting Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 6:31
66 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
67 Jacques W Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 6:42
68 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:44
69 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 7:16
70 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 7:34
71 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 7:51
72 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 8:02
73 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 8:05
74 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8:13
75 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 8:14
76 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First 8:39
77 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 8:43
78 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8:43
79 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 9:05
80 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9:24
81 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 9:26
82 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 9:26
83 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 9:27
84 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 9:43
85 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo 10:31
86 David Melgarejo De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky 10:32
87 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First 10:37
88 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 10:38
89 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 10:43
90 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10:48
91 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 11:00
92 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:01
93 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 11:35
94 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 11:41
95 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 11:48
96 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 11:48
97 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:07
98 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 12:16
99 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 12:34
100 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 12:37
101 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:40
102 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 12:47
103 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 12:50
104 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:57
105 Francisco Jo Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 13:19
106 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 13:24
107 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:51
108 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 13:54
109 Stake Laengen Vegard (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 14:05
110 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 14:13
111 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 14:26
112 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 14:32
113 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
114 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Team Dimension Data 15:15
115 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 15:30
116 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:38
117 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
118 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 15:41
119 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 15:50
120 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 15:58
121 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 15:58
122 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 16:02
123 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 16:04
124 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 16:14
125 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 16:36
126 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 16:39
127 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 16:47
128 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 17:00
129 Tom Scully (NZl) Team EF Education First 17:03
130 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 17:06
131 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 17:30
132 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 17:37
133 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 17:50
134 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:51
135 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First 17:52
136 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 17:54
137 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:55
138 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 18:16
139 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 18:17
140 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 18:46
141 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 19:01
142 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 19:03
143 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First 19:18
144 Boy Van Popper (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 19:20
145 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 19:39
146 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 19:44
147 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 19:54
148 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:57
149 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20:09
150 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 20:16
151 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:19
152 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 20:27
153 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 20:41
154 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 21:02
155 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 21:19
156 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 21:28
157 Frederik Frisonert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:46
158 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott 23:09
159 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 23:10
160 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 23:13
161 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 25:48
162 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 26:07
163 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 26:40
164 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 27:08
165 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 27:19
166 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 27:42
167 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 27:44
168 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 27:55
169 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 28:17
170 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 28:59
171 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 29:06
172 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 29:12
173 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 35:09

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.