Canadian Cyclist

 

May 18/18 12:18 pm - World Cup Albstadt: Men's Short Track results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/18
 

Results from the Men's Short Track (XCC) in Albstadt, Germany

Elite Men. 11 laps
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 0:25:00
2 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing at 0:03
3 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus - RN Racing Team 0:03
4 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:04
5 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:05
6 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 0:05
7 Lukas Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus - RN Racing Team 0:06
8 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 0:07
9 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:08
10 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 0:08
11 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:09
12 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 0:09
13 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 0:09
14 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 0:10
15 Martins Blums (Lat) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 0:11
16 Luca Braidot (Ita) Centro Sportivo Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia 0:11
17 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 0:12
18 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 0:13
19 Martin Loo (Est) 0:14
20 Catriel Soto (Arg) MMR Factory Racing Team 0:32
21 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Mitas Trek 0:33
22 Karl Markt (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 0:33
23 Nadir Colledani (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 0:35
24 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing XC 0:39
25 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Salcano Sakarya B.B. Pro Team 0:45
26 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 0:49
27 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 0:50
28 Thomas Litscher (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 0:51
29 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 0:52
30 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing 0:52
31 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Massi 0:53
32 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 1:05
33 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Bra) 1:50
34 Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 1:55
35 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 2:03
36 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Torpado Gabogas 2:23
37 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC -1 lap
38 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team -1 lap
39 David Valero Serrano (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team -1 lap
DNF Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.