Canadian Cyclist

 

May 18/18 18:21 pm - Tour de l'Ain: Stage 1 results, Duchesne 17th


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/18
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de l’Ain in France

Stage 1: Saint-Vulbas to Montrevel-en-Bresse, 159.1 km
1 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:52:38
2 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
3 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
4 Dylan Page (Sui) Switzerland
5 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
6 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
8 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
10 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
11 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
12 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
14 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
15 Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Esp) Polartec Kometa
17 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
18 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
19 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
20 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
21 Axel Journiaux (Fra) Direct Energie
22 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
24 Martin Alexander Salmon (Ger) Development Team Sunweb
25 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
26 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
27 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
28 Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
29 Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
30 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland
32 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
33 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
34 Marc Hirschi (Sui) Development Team Sunweb
35 Patrick Haller (Ger) Germany
36 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Polartec Kometa
37 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon Team
38 Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
39 Leon Heinschke (Ger) Development Team Sunweb
40 Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
41 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
42 Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
43 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
44 Gordian Banzer (Sui) Switzerland
45 Awet Habtom Tekle (Eri) Polartec Kometa
46 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
50 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
51 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
52 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
53 Wilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Polartec Kometa
54 Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec Kometa
55 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
56 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
57 Juan Pablo Villegas Cardona (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
58 Justin Paroz (Sui) Switzerland
59 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
60 Sven Reutter (Ger) Germany
61 Florian Stork (Ger) Development Team Sunweb
62 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
63 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
64 Jarno Mobach (Ned) Development Team Sunweb
65 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
66 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
67 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
68 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
69 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
70 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
71 Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Germany
72 Leon Rohde (Ger) Germany
73 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
74 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
75 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
76 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Switzerland
78 Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Germany
79 Jérémy Maison (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
80 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
81 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82 Dimitri Bussard (Sui) Switzerland
83 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
84 Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
85 Felix Gall (Aut) Development Team Sunweb
86 Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
87 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club all s.t.
88 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27
89 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:34
90 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Polartec Kometa 3:06
91 Jan Tschernoster (Ger) Germany s.t.
DNS Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.