Canadian Cyclist

 

May 18/18 19:02 pm - Tour of California: Women Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/18/18
 

Results from the second stage in Nevada

Stage 2: South Lake Tahoe circuit, 108 km
1 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:06:41
2 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops at 0:25
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing 1:01
4 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 1:02
5 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:06
6 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women S Team 1:10
7 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 1:33
8 Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:14
9 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 2:18
10 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (Mex) Swapit Agolico 2:21
11 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women S Team 2:29
12 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 2:37
13 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 3:10
14 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops 3:11
15 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
16 Grace Anderson (Nzl) Team Illuminate
17 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air all s.t.
18 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:16
19 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
20 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team 3:19
21 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb s.t.
22 Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:40
23 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 4:27
24 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 5:18
25 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women S Team 5:26
26 Margot Clyne (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air 5:48
27 Anna Christian (GBr) Trek - Drops 6:30
28 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air 7:10
29 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 7:24
30 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 7:51
31 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon // SRAM Racing 8:27
32 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing
33 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
34 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
35 Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate 9:18
36 Mikayla Harvey (Nzl) Team Illuminate 9:20
37 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Team Illuminate 9:24
38 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico s.t.
39 Grace Brown (Aus) Wiggle High5 9:35
40 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Crc) Swapit Agolico 9:43
41 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit Agolico 10:13
42 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women S Team 10:33
43 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops 10:44
44 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops 13:30
45 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
46 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
47 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air
48 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
49 Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air
50 Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate
51 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink
52 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
53 Mayra del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (Mex) Mexican National Team
54 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
55 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint all s.t.
56 Yusseli Mendivil Soto (Mex) Mexican National Team 13:58
57 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Swapit Agolico 14:54
58 Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5 15:38
59 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing
60 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) US National Team
61 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling all s.t.
62 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 16:05
63 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint s.t.
64 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 16:15
65 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb s.t.
66 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 16:32
67 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5
68 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek - Drops both s.t.
69 Skylar Schneider (USA) US National Team 16:54
70 Samantha Schneider (USA) US National Team s.t.
71 Katherine Compton (USA) US National Team 18:11
72 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 19:09
73 Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling 20:37
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 21:54
75 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon // SRAM Racing 25:47
76 Paola Andrea Muñoz Grandon (Chi) Swapit Agolico 25:49
77 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 26:28
78 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink 27:12
79 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 28:00
OTL Christina Birch (USA) US National Team 31:14
OTL Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5 s.t.
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell (USA) Team Illuminate
DNF Jessica Bonilla Escapite (Mex) Mexican National Team
DNF Mitca Betsabee Saloman Valenzuela (Mex)) Mexican National Team
DNS Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air
 
GC
1 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6:13:39
2 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Drops at 0:29
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing 1:07
4 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink 1:12
5 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:16
6 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women S Team 1:20
7 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 1:43
8 Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:24
9 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 2:28
10 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (Mex) Swapit Agolico 2:31
11 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women S Team 2:39
12 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 2:47
13 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 3:20
14 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 3:21
15 Grace Anderson (Nzl) Team Illuminate
16 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air
17 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek - Drops all s.t.
18 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:26
19 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
20 Ruth Winder (USA) Team Sunweb 3:29
21 Megan Guarnier (USA) US National Team s.t.
22 Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:50
23 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 4:37
24 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women S Team 5:36
25 Margot Clyne (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air 5:58
26 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 6:02
27 Anna Christian (GBr) Trek - Drops 6:40
28 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air 7:20
29 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 7:34
30 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 8:01
31 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 8:30
32 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon // SRAM Racing 8:37
33 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing
34 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint both s.t.
35 Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate 9:28
36 Mikayla Harvey (Nzl) Team Illuminate 9:30
37 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Team Illuminate 9:34
38 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico s.t.
39 Grace Brown (Aus) Wiggle High5 9:45
40 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Crc) Swapit Agolico 9:53
41 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) Swapit Agolico 10:23
42 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women S Team 10:43
43 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Trek - Drops 10:54
44 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 13:37
45 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 13:38
46 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13:40
47 Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air
48 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink
49 Mayra del Rocio Rocha Guerrero (Mex) Mexican National Team
50 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
51 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
52 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
53 Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate
54 Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek - Drops all s.t.
55 Yusseli Mendivil Soto (Mex) Mexican National Team 14:08
56 Stephanie Roorda (Can) Twenty20 p/b Sho - Air s.t.
57 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Swapit Agolico 15:04
58 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 15:47
59 Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5 15:48
60 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 16:15
61 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint s.t.
62 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) US National Team 16:24
63 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
64 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5 16:25
65 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 16:32
66 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 16:38
67 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Trek - Drops 16:42
68 Skylar Schneider (USA) US National Team 17:04
69 Samantha Schneider (USA) US National Team
70 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb both s.t.
71 Katherine Compton (USA) US National Team 18:21
72 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 19:19
73 Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling 20:47
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 22:04
75 Paola Andrea Muñoz Grandon (Chi) Swapit Agolico 25:59
76 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon // SRAM Racing 26:33
77 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon // SRAM Racing 27:17
78 Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePink 27:19
79 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 28:10



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.