Canadian Cyclist

 

May 19/18 9:21 am - World Cup Albstadt: U23 Men XC


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/18
 

Results from the U23 Men's XC in Albstadt, Germany

U23 Men, 26 km (start loop + 5 laps)
1 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 1:17:48
2 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Veloroc BMC at 0:41
3 Jonas Lindberg (Den) 1:08
4 Petter Fagerhaug (Nor) 2:11
5 Filippo Colombo (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 2:27
6 Sasu Halme (Fin) 2:40
7 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 3:01
8 Milan Vader (Ned) Habitat Mountain Bike Team 3:09
9 Axel Zingle (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com 3:09
10 Alan Hatherly (RSA) 3:12
11 Matej Prudek (Cze) Gapp System - Cabtech MTB Racing Team 3:26
12 Noah Blochlinger (Sui) 3:29
13 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Merida-Wallonie MTB Team 3:57
14 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) 4:05
15 Frazer Clacherty (GBr) Silverback OMX Pro Team 4:07
16 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Absolute-Absalon 4:08
17 Marton Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team 4:21
18 Simon Schneller (Ger) 4:23
19 David Nordemann (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 4:24
20 Clement Auvin (Fra) 4:34
21 Sean Fincham (Can) Team Canada 4:38
22 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 5:15
23 Clement Berthet (Fra) 5:27
24 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 5:35
25 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Brujula Bike Racing Team 5:44
26 David List (Ger) 5:44
27 Nick Burki (Sui) 5:51
28 Joris Ryf (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 5:54
29 Ramon Lauener (Sui) 5:57
30 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 6:03
31 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 6:06
32 Marc Bouwmeester (Ned) 6:08
33 Robin Hofmann (Ger) 6:29
34 Ben Oliver (NZl) 6:30
35 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) Conade Code GTO Cadencia.mx Pro Cycling 6:35
36 Basile Allard (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 6:37
37 Rok Naglic (Slo) 6:47
38 Filip Helta (Pol) 7:05
39 Tobias Eise (Ger) 7:09
40 Robin Spiess (Sui) 7:10
41 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Focus MTB Racing Team 7:22
42 Arnaud Hertling (Sui) 7:37
43 Juri Zanotti (Ita) Torpado Gabogas 7:49
44 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 7:56
45 Niklas Schehl (Ger) 7:59
46 Victor Lab (Fra) Sunn - Beaumes De Venise 7:59
47 Thibaud Saint Guilhem (Fra) 8:17
48 Fabio Spena (Sui) Bigfriends.ch 8:22
49 Casey South (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 8:22
50 Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Racing 8:22
51 Timon Ruegg (Sui) 8:29
52 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Racing 8:30
53 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 8:41
54 Mickael Brunello (Fra) Veloroc BMC 8:45
55 David Zadak (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 8:52
56 Remy Duquesne (Fra) 8:59
57 Daniel Tulett (GBr) 8:59
58 Gonzalo Artal Lokman (Arg) 9:00
59 Timo Kielich (Bel) 9:07
60 Leo Lhomme (Sui) 9:14
61 Luis Neff (Ger) 9:22
62 Jerry Dufour (USA) 9:24
63 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Canada 9:32
64 Zsombor Palumby (Hun) 9:35
65 Jonathan Josue Quesada Castillo (CRc) 9:36
66 Martin Emil Siggerud (Nor) 9:55
67 Josep Duran Reig (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 10:21
68 Jannick Zurnieden (Ger) 10:25
69 Fabio Puntener (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 10:38
70 Antoine Orchampt (Fra) 10:39
71 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Veloroc BMC 10:46
72 Attila Valter (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team 11:35
73 Florian Roch (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com 11:45
74 Joao Rocha (Por) 12:03
75 Max Van Hoorne (Ned) 12:20
76 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 12:33
77 Cameron Orr (GBr) 13:09
78 Ivan Filatov (Rus) 13:58
79 Alessandro Saravalle (Ita) Silmax Racing Team A.S.D. -1 lap
80 Mario Couto Grego Santos (Bra) -1 lap
81 Valentin Remondet (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com -1 lap
82 Mark Kindler (Ger) -1 lap
83 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic -1 lap
84 Valentin Erbs (Fra) -1 lap
85 Gabriel Sindlinger (Ger) -1 lap
86 Marten Haitjema (Ned) -1 lap
87 Pirmin Sigel (Ger) -1 lap
88 Carson Beckett (USA) -1 lap
89 Tomer Zaltsman (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant -1 lap
90 Bruno Silva (Por) -1 lap
91 Yeray Jimenez Oliver (Esp) -1 lap
92 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) -1 lap
93 Jakub Zamrozniak (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB -1 lap
94 Sandro Trevisani (Sui) -1 lap
95 Silas Graf (Ger) -1 lap
96 Nick Baumann (Sui) Head Pro Team -1 lap
97 Sandy Floren (USA) -1 lap
98 Guy Leshem (Isr) -1 lap
99 Lucas Thilly (Fra) -1 lap
100 Alessio Agostinelli (Ita) -1 lap
101 Dominik Prudek (Cze) -1 lap
102 Dario Thoma (Sui) -1 lap
103 Alex Bregenzer (Ger) -1 lap
104 Remi Groslambert (Fra) -1 lap
105 Jarrod Van Den Heever (RSA) -1 lap
106 Joel Burman (Swe) -1 lap
107 Ori Leonzini (Isr) Teamisgav-Giant -2 laps
108 Dominique Sitta (Ita) Silmax Racing Team A.S.D. -2 laps
109 Mateusz Nieboras (Pol) JBG-2 Cryospace -2 laps
110 Yannic Worner (Ger) -2 laps
111 Andreas Egger (Ger) -2 laps
112 Louis Brasda (Ger) -2 laps
113 Hugo Gomme (Fra) -2 laps
114 Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
115 Tobias Steinhart (Ger) -2 laps
116 Pius Ilg (Aut) -2 laps
117 Oleksandr Konyaev (Ukr) -2 laps
118 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) -2 laps
119 Sam De Nijs (Ned) -2 laps
120 Riki Kitabayashi (Jpn) Dream Seeker Racing Team -2 laps
121 Moritz Dehne (Ger) -2 laps
122 Martin Gallardo (Arg) -2 laps
123 Alberto Lenzi (Ita) -3 laps
124 Julian Pochacker (Aut) -3 laps
125 Juan Francisco Diaz Torres (Arg) -3 laps
126 Kristofers Bindemanis (Lat) ZZK -3 laps
127 Fernando Ignacio Silva Adasme (Chi) -3 laps
DNF Maximilian Brandl (Ger)
DNF Erik Haegstad (Nor)
DNF Vital Albin (Sui)
DNF Joel Roth (Sui) Head Pro Team
DNF Wout Alleman (Bel)
DNF Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger)
DNF Nick Vanpol (Bel)
DNF Lukas Kobes (Cze)
DNF Cole Paton (USA)
DNF Ursin Spescha (Sui)
DNF Francesco Bonetto (Ita) Elios Sr-Suntour Pro Team
DNF Paul Wright (NZl)
DNF Remy Denervaud (Sui)
DNF Florian Reichle (Ger)
DNF Siert Minkema (Ned)
DNS Hannes Jeker (Sui)
DNS Florian Wimmer (Aut)
DNS Moritz Bscherer (Aut)
DNS Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Team Sørensen Racing
DNS Henry Gestohlen (Ger)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.