Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

February 9/01 9:48 am - Tour de Langkawi


Posted by Editoress on 02/9/01
 

Telekom Malaysia Tour de Langkawi - Complete GC

After Stage 4

1Koerts,Jans(NED)Mercury Viatel17:22:35
2Degano,Enrico(ITA)Ceramiche Panaria0:25
3Bettini,Paolo(ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4Quaranta,Ivan(ITA)Alexia Alluminio0:29
5Fraser,Gordon(CAN)Mercury Viatels.t.
6Usov,Alexandre(BLR)Phonak0:36
7Jansen,Harm(NED)Saturn0:39
8Aggiano,Elio(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0:41
9Miller,Graeme(NZL)Telekom Malaysia0:43
10Mori,Massimiliano(ITA)Saeco Macchine Caffe0:44
11Pankov,Oleg(UKR)Collstrop-Palmans
12Lanfranchi,Paolo(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step
13Rasmussen,Jacob(DEN)CSC World Online
14Weigold,Steffen(GER)Team Gerolsteiner
15Herve,Pascal(FRA)Alexia Alluminio
16Axelsson,Niklas(SWE)Mercury Viatel
17Flecha Giannoni,Juan(ESP)Colchon Relax
18Rich,Michael(GER)Team Gerolsteinerall s.t.
19Strazzer,Massimo(ITA)Mobilvetta For. Trentini0:46
20Wrolich,Peter(AUT)Team Gerolsteiner0:50
21Nieto Fernandez,German(ESP)Colchon Relax
22Joergensen,Renè(DEN)CSC World Onlineall s.t.
23Iijima,Makoto(JPN)Japan0:54
24Colonna,Federico(ITA)Cantina Tollo
25Wherry,Chris(USA)Mercury Viatel
26Sauerborn,Andreas(GER)Team Gerolsteinerall s.t.
27Voigt,Jens(GER)Credit Agricole0:56
28Horner,Chris(USA)Mercury Viatel
29Bramati,Davide(ITA)Mapei - Quick Stepall s.t.
30Ordowski,Volker(GER)Team Gerolsteiner0:57
31Walters,Mark(CAN)Canada
32Shahrulneeza,Razali(MAS)Malaysia
33Estadieu,Laurent(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance
34Li,Fuyu(CHN)China
35Astolfi,Claudio(ITA)Cantina Tollo
36Decanio,Matthew(USA)Saturn
37Klasna,Trent(USA)Saturn
38Ludewig,Jörg(GER)Saeco Macchine Caffe
39Erker,Jacob(CAN)Canada
40Baliani,Fortunato(ITA)Selle Italia-Pacific
41Scarselli,Leonardo(ITA)Selle Italia-Pacific
42Leaper,Tom(AUS)Ceramiche Panaria
43Jenner,Christopher(FRA)Credit Agricole
44Hashikawa,Ken(JPN)Japan
45Voeckler,Thomas(FRA)Bonjourall s.t.
46Petersen,Soren(DEN)Saturn1:00
47Manzoni,Mario(ITA)Alexia Alluminio1:01
48O'Neill,Nathan(AUS)Ceramiche Panaria1:02
49Moninger,Scott(USA)Mercury Viatels.t.
50De Meester,Hans(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans1:03
51Di Cintio,Cesare(ITA)Cantina Tollo
52Tsen,Seong Hoong(MAS)Malaysiaall s.t.
53Zargari,Amir(IRI)Telekom Malaysia1:05
54Hinault,Sèbastien(FRA)Credit Agricole1:06
55Virbickas,Donatas(LTU)Collstrop-Palmans
56Matnur,Matnur(INA)Indonesia
57Jonasson,Danny(DEN)CSC World Online
58Sorensen,Nicki(DEN)CSC World Online
59Van Hout,Russel(AUS)Selle Italia-Pacific
60Stadelmann,Renè(SUI)Phonak
61Wong,Kam-Po(HKG)Telekom Malaysia
62Perry,James(RSA)South Africa
63Grabsch,Bert(GER)Phonak
64Bertoglio,Paolo(ITA)Ceramiche Panaria
65Loubser,Jacobus(RSA)South Africa
66McCormack,Frank(USA)Saturn
67Xiao,Yechen(CHN)China
68Loder,Thierry(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance
69Hirose,Satoshi(JPN)Japan
70Negrini,Emanuele(ITA)Cantina Tollo
71Barry,Michael(CAN)Saturnall s.t.
72Jamaluddin,Mohd. Azlan(MAS)Malaysia1:08
73Vogels,Henk(AUS)Mercury Viatel1:09
74Zumsteg,Lukas(SUI)Phonak
75Pichon,Mickael(FRA)Bonjour
76Gasperoni,Cristian(ITA)Cantina Tollo
77Jones,Timothy(ZIM)Mobilvetta For. Trentini
78Ryder,Douglas(RSA)South Africa
79Kristensen,Lennie(DEN)Team Fakta
80Tuft,Svein(CAN)Canada
81Lange,Cory(CAN)Canadaall s.t.
82Nauduzs,Andris(LAT)Selle Italia-Pacific1:11
83Gualdi,Domenico(ITA)Mobilvetta For. Trentini1:18
84Gabriel,Frèdèric(FRA)Bonjour
85McLeod,Ian(RSA)South Africa
86Susanto,Tonton(INA)Indonesia
87Beneteau,Walter(FRA)Bonjour
88Tanaka,Mitsuteru(JPN)Japan
89Tang,Xuezhong(CHN)China
90Vasquez Palomo,Josè(ESP)Colchon Relax
91Burgos Rojo,Nacor(ESP)Colchon Relax
92Baeyens,Dany(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans
93Bordenave,Philippe(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance
94Randell,Andrew(CAN)Canada
95Murn,Uros(SLO)Mobilvetta For. Trentini
96Tonetti,Gianluca(ITA)Selle Italia-Pacific
97Gadenz,Daniele(ITA)Mobilvetta For. Trentini
98Straumann,Uwe(SUI)Phonak
99Berges,Stèphane(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance
100Langella,Anthony(FRA)Credit Agricole
101Mizbani,Ghader(IRI)Telekom Malaysia
102Sonne,Morten(DEN)Team Fakta
103Vestöl,Björnar(NOR)Telekom Malaysia
104Perez,Julio(MEX)Ceramiche Panaria
105Secchiari,Francesco(ITA)Saeco Macchine Caffe
106De Clercq,Eric(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans
107Seiniewicz,Greg(CAN)Canada
108Kessler,Simon(RSA)South Africa
109Bermejo Siller,Andres(ESP)Colchon Relax
110Espiritu,Victor(PHI)Telekom Malaysia
111Guilbert,Charles(FRA)Bonjour
112Bracke,Tony(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans
113Pauwels,Karl(BEL)Collstrop-Palmans
114Richner,Stefan(SUI)Phonakall s.t.
115Cioni,Dario(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1:23
116Brognara,Andrea(ITA)Alexia Alluminio1:25
117Varriale,Antonio(ITA)Ceramiche Panaria1:29
118Szekerez,Csaba(HUN)Selle Italia-Pacific1:34
119Ouchakov,Sergei(UKR)Alexia Alluminio1:36
120Fernandez Domingo,David(ESP)Colchon Relax1:37
121Serina,Corrado(ITA)Alexia Alluminio1:39
122Nocentini,Rinaldo(ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1:44
123Hernandez Bailo,Eduardo(ESP)Colchon Relax2:11
124Davidson,Brad(AUS)Saeco Macchine Caffe2:14
125Horrilo Munoz,Pedro(ESP)Mapei - Quick Step2:18
126Kadlec,Milan(CZE)Mobilvetta For. Trentini2:28
127Razali,Mohd. Hardi(MAS)Malaysia2:29
128Van Velzen,Min(CAN)Canada2:42
129Mandoja,Innar(EST)AG2R Prevoyance2:44
130Guerrini,Stefano(ITA)Ceramiche Panaria2:49
131Galletti,Alessio(ITA)Saeco Macchine Caffe2:58
132Balciunas,Linas(LTU)AG2R Prevoyance3:17
133Pospyeyev,Kyrylo(UKR)Cantina Tollos.t.
134Johansen,Allan(DEN)Team Fakta3:18
135Lee,Robert(MAS)Malaysia3:35
136Ruskys,Saulius(LTU)Team Gerolsteiner3:51
137Mac Donald,Neil(RSA)South Africa3:52
138Perraudeau,Olivier(FRA)Bonjour3:59
139Spence,Daniel(RSA)South Africa4:08
140Wegmann,Christian(GER)Saeco Macchine Caffe4:17
141Grux,Alexandre(FRA)AG2R Prevoyance4:23
142Musa,Musairi(MAS)Telekom Malaysia4:25
143Buxhofer,Matthias(AUT)Phonak4:35
144Haselbacher,Renè(AUT)Team Gerolsteiner5:52
145Lochowski,Roberto(GER)Team Fakta6:21
146Cavagnis,Oscar(ITA)Saeco Macchine Caffe6:25
147Arvesen,Kurt-Asle(NOR)Team Fakta6:25
148Fisher,Christopher(USA)Saturn6:34
149Sunderland,Scott(AUS)Team Fakta6:37
150L'hoir,Manu(BEL)Team Fakta7:48
151Rittsel,Martin(SWE)CSC World Online7:54
152Auriemma,Christian(ITA)Alexia Alluminio7:55
153Zheng,Xiaohai(CHN)China9:06
154Sandstod,Michael(DEN)CSC World Online10:09
155Okazaki,Kazuya(JPN)Japan10:39
156Sulistiyono,Sulistiyono(INA)Indonesia23:08
157Zhu,Yongbiao(CHN)China24:52
158Wong,Ah Thiam(MAS)Malaysia25:59
159Febrianto,Febrianto(INA)Indonesia40:55
160Suryana,Amin(INA)Indonesia1:02:04

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login