Canadian Cyclist

 

May 20/18 7:01 am - World Cup Albstadt: U23 Women XC


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/18
 

Results from the U23 Women's XC in Albstadt, Germany

U23 Women, 19 km (start loop +4 laps)
1 Sina Frei (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 1:18:04
2 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing XC at 0:21
3 Malene Degn (Den) Ghost Factory Racing 3:52
4 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 4:46
5 Marika Tovo (Ita) 4:47
6 Nicole Koller (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 5:05
7 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 5:19
8 Helene Clauzel (Fra) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 5:46
9 Haley Batten (USA) Clif Pro Team 5:56
10 Martina Berta (Ita) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 7:20
11 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Mitas Trek 8:33
12 Giorgia Marchet (Ita) 8:34
13 Lisa Pasteiner (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 9:32
14 Aline Seitz (Sui) Racingteam 10:34
15 Sophie Von Berswordt (Ned) 10:46
16 Nina Benz (Ger) 10:52
17 Sophie Wright (GBr) 11:18
18 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Merida-Wallonie MTB Team 11:28
19 Coline Clauzure (Fra) Focus MTB Racing Team 12:43
20 Anna Spielmann (Aut) Racing Team Haiming 13:24
21 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 13:49
22 Ramona Kupferschmied (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 14:29
23 Lara Krahemann (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 16:33
24 Savilia Blunk (USA) -1 lap
25 Lia Schrievers (Ger) German Technology Racing -1 lap
26 Lena Mettraux (Sui) RdDR Italia Factory Team -1 lap
27 Laurie Arseneault (Can) -1 lap
28 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor -1 lap
29 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) Head Pro Team -1 lap
30 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) -1 lap
31 Chloe Passelande (Fra) Massi -1 lap
32 Juliette Tetreault (Can) -1 lap
33 Angela Campanari (Ita) -1 lap
34 Charline Fragniere (Sui) -1 lap
35 Manon Wimmer (Fra) -2 laps
36 Alessia Verrando (Ita) -2 laps
37 Maria Doring (Ger) -2 laps
38 Patrycja Swierczynska (Pol) -2 laps
39 Constance Valentin (Fra) Materiel-Velo.com -2 laps
40 Mackenzie Myatt (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
41 Kelsey Urban (USA) -2 laps
42 Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor -2 laps
43 Didi De Vries (Ned) -2 laps
44 Marta Branco (Por) -2 laps
45 Federica Piana (Ita) -2 laps
46 Fiona Antoine (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -2 laps
47 Pauline Roy (Sui) RDR Italia Factory Team -2 laps
48 Anne Julie Tremblay (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
49 Nina Kuderle (Ger) -2 laps
50 Maaike De Heij (Ned) -3 laps
51 Viktoria Kirsanova (Rus) -3 laps
52 Kiki Van Asselt (Ned) -3 laps
53 Hannah Van Boven (Ned) -3 laps
54 Sarina Marti (Sui) Bigfriends.ch -3 laps
DNF Loana Lecomte (Fra) Sunn - Beaumes De Venise
DNF Caroline Bohe (Den)
DNF Isla Short (GBr) Habitat Mountain Bike Team
DNF Antonia Daubermann (Ger)
DNF Felicitas Geiger (Ger)
DNF Ida Jansson (Swe) Specialized Racing
DNF Ronja Eibl (Ger)
DNF Alina Johansson (Swe)
DNF Clarissa Mai (Ger)
DNF Greta Seiwald (Ita) Team Focus Selle Italia
DNF Gwendalyn Gibson (USA)
DNF Manon Mantei (Fra)
DNF Corina Druml (Aut)
DNF Laurane Meyers (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.