Canadian Cyclist

 

May 23/18 17:53 pm - Giro d'Italia: Stage 17 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/18
 

Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors) claimed another bunch sprint victory in difficult conditions at Iseo ahead of his arch-rival Sam Bennett (BORA - hansgrohe) and Niccolo Bonifazio (Bahrain - Merida). The Franciacorta stage was shortened as the neutral zone was extended by 5.5 kilometres. The race was contested on rough terrain with numerous attacks and, come the end, in pouring rain. Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott) retained the Maglia Rosa for the 12th straight day ahead of three mountain stages.

Stage winner, Elia Viviani, said: "My 10th win of the season and my fourth at the Giro d'Italia confirms the level I've reached since I joined Quick Step. I've only doubted myself at Imola where I had a bad day, but I came here with a very well-prepared team that was built to help me win stages. In addition to these victories, the Maglia Ciclamino was – and remains – my main goal of the season. I was pretty nervous this morning because I knew this was a unique occasion for Sam Bennett to take the jersey away from me. Therefore, we opted for a defensive tactic – firstly to make it back to the back after being dropped in a climb, secondly in the lead-up to the sprint. Eventually, my lead-out men could play their normal role, especially Fabio Sabatini who had a flat tyre before my second win in Eilat and a mechanical before my third win in Nervesa della Battaglia. He made the difference in the sprint today."

The Maglia Rosa, Simon Yates, said: "I was expecting a much easier day today. It's been a very fast stage. Everybody was looking for a breakaway. There were also candidates for a sprint finish. We didn't make the race difficult but other teams did because they were never happy with the composition of the breakaways. We were happy for the breakaways to stay away but other teams were not, so it came down to a sprint. In the coming three days, I'll watch Tom [Dumoulin] mostly and the other GC guys. I'm getting closer to the end. As the days tick down, I feel that I'm getting closer to the overall victory but I also feel that difficult days are coming so I'll be careful. Tomorrow is the only day that I know the final climb but I expect a breakaway to finally succeed."

Mike Woods (Team EF Education First) was top Canadian finishing 81st at 35s back, and now sits 18th at 12:17 back.

 

Maglia Ciclamino (cyclamen), Sprint GC- Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors)
Maglia Azzurra (blue), King of the Mountains GC - Simon Yates (Mitchelton - Scott), jersey worn by Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani CSF)
Maglia Bianca (white), Young Rider GC - Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)

 

 

Stage 17: Riva del Gardo to Iseo, 155 km
1 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:19:57
2 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
4 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
5 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
7 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
8 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First
9 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
10 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin
11 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data
12 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
13 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
14 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
15 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
17 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
18 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
20 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
22 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
23 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors
24 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
25 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo
26 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky
27 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
28 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
29 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
30 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
32 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
33 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
34 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
35 Francisco Jo Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
36 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
38 George Bennett (NZl) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
39 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
40 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data
41 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
42 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data
43 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
44 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
45 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
46 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
47 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
48 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
49 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
50 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
51 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
52 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
53 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
54 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
55 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
56 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
57 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
58 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
59 Rubio Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
60 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
61 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
63 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
64 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
65 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
66 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
67 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
68 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
69 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
70 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
71 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ
72 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
73 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team
74 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
75 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
77 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
78 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
79 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:23
80 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:25
81 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First 0:35
82 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:49
83 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First s.t.
84 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 0:51
85 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 0:54
86 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
87 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
88 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First all s.t.
89 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:16
90 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 1:19
91 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 1:24
92 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:31
93 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott 1:56
94 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 2:20
95 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:42
96 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
97 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
98 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
99 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
100 Rodolfo Andre Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
101 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
102 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
103 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
104 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
105 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
106 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
107 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb all s.t.
108 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 5:21
109 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo s.t.
110 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 6:35
111 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
112 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
113 Stake Laengen Vegard (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
114 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First
115 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
116 David Melgarejo De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky 7:33
117 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 7:49
118 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 9:11
119 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
120 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
121 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
122 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
123 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
124 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
125 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First all s.t.
126 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10:21
127 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
128 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
129 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
130 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
131 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin
132 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
133 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
134 Ytting Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
135 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
136 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
137 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
138 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
139 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
140 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
141 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
142 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First
143 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
144 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
145 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
146 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
147 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
148 Jacques W Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
149 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
151 Boy Van Popper (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
152 Mads Wü rtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin
153 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo
154 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
155 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
156 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia all s.t.
157 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 14:13
158 Frederik Frisonert (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
DNF Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNS Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNS Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team Dimension Data
 
GC
1 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 69:59:11
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:56
3 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:11
4 Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky 3:50
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:19
6 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 5:04
7 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 5:37
8 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 6:02
9 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 6:07
10 George Bennett (NZl) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 7:01
11 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 7:13
12 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data 7:33
13 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 8:05
14 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 8:56
15 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:48
16 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 10:03
17 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 10:04
18 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First 12:17
19 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 14:47
20 José Gonçalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin 14:51
21 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 28:47
22 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:25
23 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 31:09
24 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 32:20
25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:03
26 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ 35:53
27 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 38:06
28 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 41:43
29 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 41:59
30 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 42:30
31 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 43:53
32 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 49:08
33 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 49:09
34 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 52:00
35 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 52:12
36 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:02:53
37 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 1:11:01
38 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12:39
39 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:13:57
40 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:14:28
41 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 1:14:40
42 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:54
43 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:15:17
44 Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 1:16:41
45 Benjamin King (USA) Team Dimension Data 1:17:31
46 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:30
47 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:23:39
48 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:24:29
49 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:24:39
50 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 1:24:49
51 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 1:25:13
52 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:25:49
53 Nathan Brown (USA) Team EF Education First 1:28:01
54 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:32:15
55 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:37:47
56 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:38:34
57 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39:30
58 Rodolfo Andre Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:44:45
59 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First 1:46:09
60 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:46:17
61 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:46:45
62 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 1:46:57
63 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:46:59
64 Rubio Jhoan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 1:50:00
65 David Melgarejo De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky 1:51:00
66 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:51:35
67 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:52:16
68 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb 1:54:32
69 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:54:40
70 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 1:58:36
71 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:59:01
72 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:00:52
73 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 2:05:15
74 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:06:53
75 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 2:08:24
76 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:09:48
77 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:15:34
78 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Team EF Education First 2:17:21
79 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 2:19:00
80 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:19:18
81 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:20:44
82 Jacques W Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:21:03
83 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:23:01
84 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 2:23:18
85 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:23:31
86 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:24:30
87 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 2:26:16
88 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First 2:26:24
89 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 2:29:11
90 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:30:10
91 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:31:58
92 Mads Wü rtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin 2:32:22
93 Francisco Jo Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 2:34:30
94 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 2:34:59
95 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:35:22
96 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:41:04
97 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:42:18
98 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:44:27
99 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 2:46:39
100 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:48:00
101 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 2:48:04
102 Stake Laengen Vegard (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:49:16
103 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 2:49:40
104 Ytting Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:53:39
105 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2:54:31
106 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 2:56:33
107 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:56:57
108 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 2:57:12
109 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:57:30
110 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:59:19
111 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:59:41
112 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 3:00:27
113 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 3:01:00
114 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 3:02:00
115 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:02:25
116 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 3:02:26
117 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 3:03:27
118 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 3:05:04
119 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 3:05:33
120 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 3:05:48
121 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:06:30
122 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 3:09:01
123 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo 3:09:45
124 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 3:10:32
125 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 3:10:48
126 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:11:11
127 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 3:11:14
128 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:11:50
129 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin 3:12:07
130 Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:12:11
131 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors 3:12:46
132 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 3:13:17
133 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:13:51
134 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 3:14:25
135 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 3:15:39
136 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:17:58
137 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:19:11
138 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:20:20
139 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Team EF Education First 3:20:54
140 Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:21:09
141 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 3:23:33
142 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:25:11
143 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:25:58
144 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:27:38
145 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team EF Education First 3:28:10
146 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:33:53
147 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo 3:34:11
148 Frederik Frisonert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:38:29
149 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 3:41:02
150 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 3:41:11
151 Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 3:43:35
152 Boy Van Popper (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:43:52
153 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:44:13
154 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:46:37
155 Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott 3:50:21
156 Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 3:53:31
157 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 3:59:34
158 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 4:10:31


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

Stage 6

Stage 7

Stage 8

Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

Stage 12

Stage 13

Stage 14

Stage 15

Stage 16

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.