Canadian Cyclist

 

May 23/18 20:25 pm - Tour of Japan: Stage 4, Perry 12 overall


Posted by Editoress on 05/23/18
 

Results from the 4th stage in Japan

Stage 4: Mino, 139.4 km
1 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 3:23:59
2 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo
3 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate
4 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
5 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
6 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
7 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
8 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
9 Sanghong Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team
10 Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
11 Oliver Wood (GBr) JLT - Condor
12 Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
13 Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT - Condor
14 Saya Kuroeda (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
15 David Per (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
16 Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
17 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
18 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
19 Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
20 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
21 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Team Ukyo
22 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
23 Benjamin Prades Reverter (Esp) Team Ukyo
24 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
25 José Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Matrix Powertag
26 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
27 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
28 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate
29 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT - Condor
30 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo
31 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT - Condor
32 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team
33 Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
34 Junya Sano (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
35 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
36 Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate
37 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida
38 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
39 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
40 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
41 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team Illuminate
42 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
43 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate
44 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT - Condor
45 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
46 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
47 Shotaro Watanabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
48 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain - Merida
49 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
50 Yuki Mase (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
51 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
52 Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
53 Rei Onodera (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
54 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
55 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
56 Jason Lea (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team all s.t.
57 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 0:18
58 Euro Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team 0:27
59 Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag s.t.
60 Ryo Minato (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:33
61 Ito Masakazu (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 0:36
62 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team s.t.
63 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate 0:58
64 Ken Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan National Team
65 Hiroaki Harada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
66 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
67 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team all s.t.
68 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 1:31
69 James Gullen (GBr) JLT - Condor s.t.
70 Takuya Nakata (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 2:21
71 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 2:48
72 Airan Fernandez Casasola (Esp) Matrix Powertag
73 Daichi Tomio (Jpn) Japan National Team
74 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
75 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo 2:53
76 Ken Sato (Jpn) Japan National Team s.t.
77 Kunsoo Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team 3:06
78 King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 3:28
79 Keisuke Aso (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team s.t.
80 Damien Monier (Fra) Aisan Racing Team 3:53
81 Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 4:01
82 Keisuke Kimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
83 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
84 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Team Ukyo all s.t.
85 Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Japan National Team 4:04
86 Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) Japan National Team s.t.
87 Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 4:31
DNS Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Merida
DNS Kosuke Takeyama (Jpn) Japan National Team
 
GC
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 9:28:23
2 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini at 0:05
3 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 0:08
4 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT - Condor 0:09
5 Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 0:17
6 Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen s.t.
7 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Team Ukyo 0:20
8 Benjamin Prades Reverter (Esp) Team Ukyo 0:23
9 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 0:26
10 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team s.t.
11 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 0:28
12 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
13 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 0:29
14 Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 0:30
15 José Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Matrix Powertag s.t.
16 Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 0:31
17 Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate 0:32
18 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 0:33
19 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida s.t.
20 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 0:36
21 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo
22 Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT - Condor both s.t.
23 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 0:42
24 Oliver Wood (GBr) JLT - Condor 0:48
25 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT - Condor 0:51
26 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 0:54
27 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 1:02
28 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:23
29 Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1:24
30 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate 1:29
31 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team Illuminate 1:30
32 Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:31
33 Junya Sano (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 1:32
34 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo 1:35
35 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 1:38
36 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 1:41
37 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 1:57
38 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 2:03
39 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT - Condor 2:05
40 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 2:14
41 Ryo Minato (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 2:15
42 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 3:02
43 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain - Merida 3:12
44 Rei Onodera (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 4:03
45 David Per (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 4:05
46 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 4:55
47 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 5:01
48 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 5:17
49 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 5:37
50 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5:39
51 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 6:12
52 Ken Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan National Team 7:02
53 Keisuke Aso (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 7:07
54 Ito Masakazu (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 7:21
55 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 7:31
56 Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 8:08
57 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 8:13
58 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate 8:53
59 King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8:54
60 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9:01
61 Yuki Mase (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 9:08
62 Airan Fernandez Casasola (Esp) Matrix Powertag 9:42
63 James Gullen (GBr) JLT - Condor 1:26
64 Euro Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team 1:26
65 Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen s.t.
66 Jason Lea (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:58
67 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 11:26
68 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 11:56
69 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo 11:58
70 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 13:02
71 Takuya Nakata (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 13:29
72 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate 13:50
73 Damien Monier (Fra) Aisan Racing Team 13:59
74 Shotaro Watanabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 14:52
75 Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) Japan National Team 15:50
76 Sanghong Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team 16:05
77 Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Japan National Team 16:08
78 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 16:22
79 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 18:14
80 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Team Ukyo 18:26
81 Daichi Tomio (Jpn) Japan National Team 22:00
82 Hiroaki Harada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 22:59
83 Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 23:15
84 Keisuke Kimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 24:12
85 Kunsoo Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team 25:28
86 Saya Kuroeda (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 27:51
87 Ken Sato (Jpn) Japan National Team 40:22



Stages 1 & 2

Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.