Canadian Cyclist

 

May 24/18 17:27 pm - Tour of Japan: Stage 5, Perry 12 overall


Posted by Editoress on 05/24/18
 

Results from the 5th stage in Japan

Stage 5: Minami Shinshu, 123,6 km
1 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 3:13:35
2 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team Illuminate at s.t.
3 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 0:20
4 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 1:19
5 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
6 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
7 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
8 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
9 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate
10 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
11 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
12 Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
13 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
14 José Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Matrix Powertag
15 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT - Condor
16 Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
17 Damien Monier (Fra) Aisan Racing Team
18 Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
19 Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
20 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida
21 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
22 Benjamin Prades Reverter (Esp) Team Ukyo
23 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
24 Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate
25 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
26 Ryo Minato (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
27 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT - Condor
28 Airan Fernandez Casasola (Esp) Matrix Powertag
29 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Team Ukyo
30 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo
31 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT - Condor all s.t.
32 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1:25
33 Ito Masakazu (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1:29
34 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 1:47
35 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 4:50
36 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 5:00
37 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 5:45
38 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
39 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain - Merida both s.t.
40 Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT - Condor 8:47
41 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate 9:57
42 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Team Ukyo
43 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
44 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
45 Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
46 Sanghong Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team
47 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
48 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate
49 Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
50 Shotaro Watanabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
51 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
52 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
53 Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
54 Junya Sano (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
55 Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
56 Oliver Wood (GBr) JLT - Condor
57 David Per (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
58 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
59 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
60 Jason Lea (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
61 Ken Nakagawa (Jpn) National Team Japan
62 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
63 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
64 Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
65 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate
66 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo
67 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Matrix Powertag all s.t.
68 King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13:10
69 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
70 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
71 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
72 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
73 Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) National Team Japan all s.t.
74 Saya Kuroeda (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 22:51
75 Takuya Nakata (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
76 Daichi Tomio (Jpn) National Team Japan
77 Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) National Team Japan
78 Keisuke Kimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
79 Keisuke Aso (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
80 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team all s.t.
81 James Gullen (GBr) JLT - Condor 24:03
82 Ken Sato (Jpn) National Team Japan s.t.
DNF Yuki Mase (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
DNF Rei Onodera (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen
DNF Euro Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team
DNF Hiroaki Harada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Kunsoo Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 12:42:16
2 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida at 1:01
3 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1:04
4 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) Team Illuminate 1:06
5 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT - Condor 1:09
6 Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:18
7 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Team Ukyo 1:21
8 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 1:21
9 Benjamin Prades Reverter (Esp) Team Ukyo 1:24
10 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1:27
11 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 1:27
12 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:29
13 Salvador Guardiola (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 1:30
14 Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 1:31
15 José Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Matrix Powertag 1:31
16 Felix Alejandro Baron Castillo (Col) Team Illuminate 1:32
17 Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 1:32
18 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1:34
19 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Merida 1:34
20 Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Ukyo 1:37
21 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1:49
22 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT - Condor 1:51
23 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 2:03
24 Cameron Piper (USA) Team Illuminate 2:30
25 Chris Harper (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 2:32
26 Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 2:39
27 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 2:42
28 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT - Condor 3:06
29 Kota Yokoyama (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 3:15
30 Ryo Minato (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 3:16
31 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 3:27
32 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 6:03
33 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 7:19
34 Ito Masakazu (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 8:32
35 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain - Merida 8:39
36 Thomas Stewart (GBr) JLT - Condor 9:05
37 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 9:43
38 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 9:47
39 Atsushi Oka (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 9:56
40 Oliver Wood (GBr) JLT - Condor 10:27
41 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 10:33
42 Airan Fernandez Casasola (Esp) Matrix Powertag 10:43
43 Hayato Okamoto (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 11:03
44 Junya Sano (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 11:11
45 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo 11:14
46 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 12:03
47 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 12:41
48 David Per (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 13:44
49 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Team Illuminate 14:56
50 Damien Monier (Fra) Aisan Racing Team 14:57
51 Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 15:16
52 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 15:51
53 Ken Nakagawa (Jpn) National Team Japan 16:41
54 Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 17:47
55 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 17:47
56 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 17:52
57 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 18:31
58 Martin Laas (Est) Team Illuminate 18:32
59 Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Utsunomiya - Blitzen 20:12
60 Jason Lea (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 20:37
61 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Team Ukyo 21:37
62 King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 21:46
63 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 21:53
64 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 22:41
65 Connor Brown (USA) Team Illuminate 23:29
66 Shotaro Watanabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 24:31
67 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 24:48
68 Sanghong Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team 25:44
69 Jin Okubo (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 26:01
70 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 27:53
71 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Team Ukyo 28:05
72 Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) National Team Japan 29:00
73 Keisuke Aso (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 29:40
74 Takaaki Hori (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Cycling 32:54
75 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 33:59
76 James Gullen (GBr) JLT - Condor 34:11
77 Takuya Nakata (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 36:02
78 Shoi Matsuda (Jpn) National Team Japan 38:23
79 Daichi Tomio (Jpn) National Team Japan 44:33
80 Keisuke Kimura (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 46:45
81 Saya Kuroeda (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team 50:24
82 Ken Sato (Jpn) National Team Japan 1:04:07



Stages 1 & 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.