Canadian Cyclist

 

May 27/18 6:01 am - World Cup Nove Mesto: Elite Women results


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/18
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC race at Nove Mesto Na Morave, in the Czech Republic

Elite Women, 21.3 km (Start loop +5 laps)
1 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 1:20:57
2 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Kross Racing Team at 0:01
3 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon Factory Racing XC 0:47
4 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:04
5 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 2:26
6 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Team Merida Gunn-Rita 2:44
7 Githa Michiels (Bel) Baeteman
2:59
8 Alessandra Keller* (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team 3:08
9 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 3:12
10 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 3:16
11 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 3:19
12 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 3:49
13 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis 4:18
14 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 4:20
15 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Sandd American Eagle MTB Racing Team 4:28
16 Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 4:41
17 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) 4:42
18 Lea Davison (USA) Clif Pro Team 4:53
19 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior/Devinci Factory Racing 5:08
20 Annie Last (GBr) KMC-Ekoi-SRSuntour 5:10
21 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 5:20
22 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team 5:40
23 Sandra Walter (Can) Team Canada 5:45
24 Barbara Benko (Hun) Ghost Factory Racing 6:11
25 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol) Volkswagen Samochody Uzytkowe MTB Team 6:30
26 Rebecca Mcconnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 6:47
27 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 7:00
28 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) Gapp System-Cabtech MTB Racing Team 7:03
29 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Thömus-RN Racing Team 7:28
30 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 7:44
31 Serena Calvetti (Ita) KTM Protek Dama 7:54
32 Andrea Waldis (Sui) 8:18
33 Cindy Montambault (Can) 8:30
34 Iryna Popova (Ukr) 8:38
35 Cherie Redecker (RSA) 8:43
36 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 8:44
37 Julie Bresset (Fra) 8:54
38 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Bike Way Racing Team 8:55
39 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing XC 9:41
40 Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) 9:56
41 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra) Primaflor Mondraker Rotor 10:01
42 Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Trek Topro 10:01
43 Claudia Galicia Cortina (Esp) Megamo Factory Team 10:06
44 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) 10:22
45 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 10:39
46 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team 10:55
47 Janika Loiv (Est) 11:03
48 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) 11:21
49 Kerry Macphee (GBr) 11:41
50 Samara Sheppard (NZl) 11:43
51 Katrin Leumann (Sui) 12:03
52 Olga Terentyeva (Rus) 12:44
53 Hana Jezkova (Cze) 13:15
54 Lotte Koopmans (Ned) 13:15
55 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Silverback OMX Pro Team 14:12
56 Marine Groccia (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team -1 lap
57 Jana Pichlikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team -1 lap
58 Luciana Roland (Arg) -1 lap
59 Annemarie Worst (Ned) -1 lap
60 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) -1 lap
61 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) -1 lap
62 Joana Monteiro (Por) Brujula Bike Racing Team -1 lap
63 Lucie Vesela (Cze) -1 lap
64 Elena Lloret Llinares (Esp) -1 lap
65 Tatsiana Soupel (Blr) -1 lap
66 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) -1 lap
67 Catherine Fleury (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
68 Sarah Riley (Aus) -3 laps
69 Alaina Casioppo (USA)
DNF Sabine Spitz (Ger) Wiawis Bikes Pro Team
DNF Kate Fluker (NZl)
DNF Sabrina Enaux (Fra)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.