Canadian Cyclist

 

May 28/18 16:17 pm - Winston Salem Cycling Classic Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/18
 

UNOFFICIAL Winston Salem Cycling Classic Women's results

Winston-Salem circuit, 109.4 km
1 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 2:45:35.438
2 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Astana Women's Team 2:45:35.452
3 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:45:35.520
4 Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 2:45:35.730
5 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:45:36.608
6 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Fearless Femme Racing 2:45:36.804
7 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 2:45:39.508
8 Emma Grant (GBr) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:45:39.829
9 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air 2:45:40.744
10 Jennifer Valente (USA) Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air 2:45:49.516
11 Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:45:51.339
12 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:45:53.863
13 Deborah Paine (NZl) Feed Hungry Kids Project 2:45:56.239
14 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Gray Goat Mobile / Bullseye Total Media 2:45:58.029
15 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 2:45:58.475
16 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 2:45:59.261
17 Samantha Schneider (USA) Iscorp Pro Cycling 2:45:59.296
18 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 2:46:00.549
19 Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 2:46:03.350
20 Rocio Parrado (Col) Team Colombia 2:46:04.268
21 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:46:06.005
22 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 2:46:06.185
23 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:46:12.697
24 Janelle Cole (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:46:15.552
25 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:46:15.861
26 Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling 2:46:23.918
27 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 2:46:24.452
28 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:46:25.181
29 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 2:46:26.898
30 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air 2:46:40.456
31 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:47:00.278
32 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Conade Visit Mexico 2:47:04.611
33 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Conade Visit Mexico 2:47:04.729
34 Beth Ann Orton (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 2:47:32.523
35 Jolene Holland (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 2:47:55.365
36 Hanna Muegge (Ger) 2:48:12.169
37 Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Desjardins Ford 2:48:26.441
38 Madeline Bemis (USA) Ortho Carolina Winston Women's Cycling Team 2:48:38.469
39 Manuela Escobar (Col) Team Colombia 2:48:38.713
40 Courteney Lowe (NZl) Feed Hungry Kids Project 2:49:15.316
41 Luisa Fernanda Motavita Duarte (Col) Team Colombia 2:49:17.791
42 Kristen Arnold (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 2:49:22.614
43 Natalia Franco (Col) Team Colombia 2:49:22.969
44 Margot Clyne (USA) Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air 2:50:32.794
45 Leigh Ganzar (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 2:50:48.094
46 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 2:50:48.259
47 Georgia Baker (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing 2:50:48.519
48 Flora Yan (USA) Papa John's-Trek 2:50:48.670
49 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Earless Femme Racing 2:50:48.825
50 Jessica Mundy (Aus) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 2:50:48.850
51 Katie Clouse (USA) Dna Cycling Team 2:50:59.740
52 Larissa Castelari De Lima (Bra) Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team 2:53:23.713
53 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:54:14.833
54 Carolyn Defoore (USA) Colavita/Bialet 2:54:30.460
55 Luce Bourbeau (Can) Team Desjardins Ford 2:54:38.534
56 Hannah Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 2:54:45.724
57 Hannah Shell (USA) Papa John's-Trek 2:54:45.978
58 Madison Kelly (USA) Papa John's-Trek 2:54:47.191
59 Emily Spence (Can) Gray Goat Mobile / Bullseye Total Media 2:54:47.513
60 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer 2:54:47.673
61 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 2:54:48.157
62 Jessie Hodges (NZl) Iscorp Pro Cycling 2:54:48.802
63 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 2:54:49.001
64 Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (Mex) Conade Visit Mexico 2:54:49.425
65 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Gray Goat Mobile / Bullseye Total Media 2:54:50.312
66 Claudia Balderas (Mex) Conade Visit Mexico 2:54:53.361
67 Sara Rains (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project 2:54:53.916
68 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) 2:55:00.942
69 Emily Shields (USA) Ortho Carolina Winston Women's Cycling Team 2:55:03.820
70 Emma Langley (USA) Dornier Racing 2:55:08.714
71 Daniela Magnetto Allietta (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini 2:55:40.254
72 Nicole Mertz (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia 2:55:49.573
73 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally Cycling -1 lap
74 Basei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti -1 lap
75 Angie Liliana Sanabria Puerto (Col) Team Colombia -2 laps
76 Nicola Macdonald (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing -2 laps
77 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank -2 laps
78 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling -2 laps
79 Lauren Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team -2 laps
80 Caroline Baur (Sui) Iscorp Pro Cycling -3 laps
81 Debbie Milne (USA) Papa John's-Trek -3 laps
82 Josie Talbot (Aus) Iscorp Pro Cycling -3 laps
83 Yusseli Mendivil Soto (Mex) Iscorp Pro Cycling -3 laps
84 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint -3 laps
85 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) Dornier Racing -3 laps
86 Grace Chappell (USA) Gray Goat Mobile / Bullseye Total Media -3 laps
87 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing -3 laps
DNF Daphne Karagianis (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia
DNF Teresa O'sullivan (Ire) Dornier Racing
DNF Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Kimberly Lucie (USA) La Sweat
DNF Melanie Beale (USA) La Sweat
DNF Michaela Drummond (NZl) Dna Cycling Team
DNF Aliesha Larsen (USA) Dna Cycling Team
DNF Briana Clark (USA) Gray Goat Mobile / Bullseye Total Media
DNF Allison Arensman (USA) Feed Hungry Kids Project
DNF Danielle Clark (USA) Dornier Racing
DNF Stephanie Nave (USA) Ortho Carolina Winston Women's Cycling Team
DNF Summer Moak (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Kyrstin Bluhm (USA) Papa John's-Trek
DNF Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Paige Kostanecki (USA) Ortho Carolina Winston Women's Cycling Team
DNF Wollaston Nina (NZl) Iscorp Pro Cycling
DNF Stephanie Roorda (Can) Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air
DNF Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Allyson Gillard (Can) Team Desjardins Ford
DNF Dafne Theroux Izquierd (Can) Team Desjardins Ford
DNF Krystal Burnham (USA) Ortho Carolina Winston Women's Cycling Team
DNF Liezel Jordaan (RSA) Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Elizabeth Kieffer (USA) Gray Goat Mobile / Bullseye Total Media
DNF Austin Thompson (USA)
DNF Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Team Desjardins Ford
DNF Vanessa Botero (Col) Ortho Carolina Winston Women's Cycling Team
DNF Samantha Verrill (GBr) Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Emma Roberts (Aus) La Sweat
DNF Simone Boilard (Can) Team Desjardins Ford
DNF Cynthia Frazier (USA) The Meteor // Intelligentsia
DNS Pitel Edwige (Fra) Dornier Racing
DNS Jennifer Alexa Caicedo (Col) Team Colombia
DNS Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Roxsolt Attaquer
DNS Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Roxsolt Attaquer



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.