Canadian Cyclist

 

May 28/18 21:47 pm - Winston Salem Cycling Classic Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 05/28/18
 

UNOFFICIAL Winston Salem Cycling Classic Men's results

Winston Salem Circuit, 178 km
1 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 4:01:05.147
2 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 4:01:06.960
3 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 4:01:07.043
4 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 4:01:07.528
5 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 4:01:12.826
6 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) Medellin 4:01:17.900
7 Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Medellin 4:01:23.024
8 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:01:23.322
9 Kevin Girkins (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 4:01:30.282
10 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 4:02:08.602
11 Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:02:12.161
12 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 4:02:12.317
13 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 4:02:12.472
14 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir 4:02:12.500
15 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 4:02:12.647
16 Danick Vandale (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:02:12.742
17 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling 4:02:13.113
18 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 4:02:14.106
19 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 4:02:14.233
20 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 4:02:15.043
21 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 4:02:15.162
22 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 4:02:19.088
23 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:02:20.000
24 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Medellin 4:02:21.124
25 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 4:02:24.866
26 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac / Devinci 4:02:24.900
27 Oliver Flautt (USA) Cyclus Sports 4:02:27.963
28 Colin Chris Stussi (Sui) Amore & Vita - Prodir 4:02:29.514
29 George Simpson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 4:02:29.840
30 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:02:37.894
31 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 4:02:40.911
32 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:02:57.575
33 Maxx Chance (USA) 303 Project 4:02:57.668
34 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Probaclac / Devinci 4:02:58.088
35 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 4:03:11.277
36 Corey Davis (USA) Cyclus Sports 4:03:17.735
37 Matthieu Jeannas (Fra) Probaclac / Devinci 4:03:35.642
38 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling 4:04:11.194
39 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 4:04:20.939
40 Connor Sallee (USA) 4:04:42.129
41 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 4:04:42.135
42 Stephen Keeping (Can) Probaclac / Devinci 4:04:42.276
43 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Medellin 4:04:43.214
44 Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis (CRc) Canel's - Specialized 4:04:43.636
45 Mirko Trosino (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir 4:04:49.558
46 Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Esp) Medellin 4:04:49.799
47 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita - Prodir 4:04:49.917
48 Max Rubarth (Can) Probaclac / Devinci 4:04:49.946
49 Julien Gagne (Can) Probaclac / Devinci 4:04:50.119
50 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 4:04:50.190
51 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:04:50.287
52 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 4:04:50.595
53 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 4:04:50.605
54 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 4:04:56.685
55 Jan-Andra Freuler (Sui) Amore & Vita - Prodir 4:06:31.480
56 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:06:31.906
57 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 4:07:53.560
58 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 4:07:53.642
59 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
60 Jayson Valade (Fra) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Noah Granigan (USA) Ccb Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
DNF Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
DNF Jacob Sitler (USA) Ccb Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo
DNF Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Andrew Giniat (USA) Cyclus Sports
DNF Hendrik Pineda (Can) Probaclac / Devinci
DNF Michael Gearren Ii (USA) Cyclus Sports
DNF Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Antonio Zullo (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
DNF Ben Renkema (USA) Cyclus Sports
DNF Denzel Stephenson (USA) Aevolo
DNF Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project
DNF Wellinton Canela Capellan (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
DNF Roman Seliversov (USA) Ccb Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Adam Jamieson (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Patrick Collins (USA) Ccb Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Oliver Evans (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Adrian Santiago Nuaez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Jonah Mead-Van Cort (USA) Ccb Foundation - Sicleri
DNF William De Jesus Guzmán Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
DNF Winston David (USA) Cyclus Sports
DNF Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project
DNF Wyatt Goral (USA) Ccb Foundation - Sicleri
DNS Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.