Canadian Cyclist

 

May 30/18 15:09 pm - Tour of Korea: Stage 1, Perry 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/18
 

REsults from teh first stage of the Tour of Korea

Stage 1: Gunsan to Cheonan, 184.6 km
1 Hyeongmin Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello 4:19:02
2 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
3 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
4 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 0:02
5 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 0:09
6 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
8 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Ukyo
9 Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
10 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
11 Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
12 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Cycling Team
13 Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
14 Zisen Li (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
15 Keonwoo Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team
16 Jooseok Kim (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
17 Sanghong Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team
18 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
19 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
20 Eunseong Jung (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
21 Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
22 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
23 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
24 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling Team
25 Jaeyeon Im (Kor) Korail Cycling Team
26 Ka Yu Leung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
27 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
28 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
29 Mideum Joo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
30 Liam Magennis (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
31 Tatsuki Amagoi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
32 Seokhyun Ham (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
33 Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
34 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
35 Jaeha Lee (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello
36 Yeonwoo Yoo (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
37 Hyosuk Gong (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
38 Jimin Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
39 Theodore Yates (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
40 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
41 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
42 Euro Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team
43 Alexandr Ovsyannikov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
44 Kyeongho Min (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
45 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
46 Okcheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
47 Mingdong Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
48 Jiung Jang (Kor) Korail Cycling Team
49 Wooho Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
50 Kohei Yokotsuka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
51 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
52 Yongchan Lee (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
53 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Team Ukyo
54 Donguk Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
55 Sanghoon Park (Kor) LX Cycling Team
56 Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Team Ukyo
57 Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
58 Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
59 Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
60 Navuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
61 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
62 Daeyeon Kim (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
63 Naoya Yoshioka (Jpn) Team Ukyo
64 Daeyeong Joo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
65 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
66 Taewoo Kang (Kor) Korail Cycling Team
67 Donghyuk Choi (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
68 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
69 Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
70 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
71 Jesse Featonby (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
72 Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
73 Hajeon Jung (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
74 Cyrus Monk (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team
75 Jaewoong Choi (Kor) Gapyeong Cycling Team
76 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
77 Nathan Elliott (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
78 Seungwoo Choi (Kor) KSPO - Bianchi Asia Procycling
79 Kookhyun Kim (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello
80 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling Team
81 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
82 Kisuk Lee (Kor) Uijeongbu Cycling Team
83 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team
84 Ching Yin Mow (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
85 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
86 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
87 Alexander Porter (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
88 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
89 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
90 Yonnatta Monsalve (Ven) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
91 Hoonmin Jun (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team all s.t.
92 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 1:09
93 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
94 Chun Wing Leung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
95 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
96 Yongkyun Kim (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello all s.t.
97 Liam White (Aus) Drapac - EF p/b Cannondale Holistic Development Team 1:25
98 Unggyeom Kim (Kor) Geumsan Insam - Cello 0:09
99 Jiancai Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:09
100 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 2:00
101 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 2:07
102 Taehee Oh (Kor) Korail Cycling Team s.t.
103 Rodrigo Araque Lorente (Esp) Team Ukyo 0:09
104 Hiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 2:14
105 Alastair Christie-Johnston (Aus) Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team 2:17
106 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
107 Seonhoe Bang (Kor) Korail Cycling Team 0:09
108 Jai Crawford (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team 0:09
109 Wan Hei Victor Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0:09
110 Daehyeon Bae (Kor) LX Cycling Team 0:09
111 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9:51
112 Imbeom Cheon (Kor) Korail Cycling Team 9:54
113 Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team s.t.
DNF Pak Hang Ng (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Itsuki Tsukamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Kunsoo Kim (Kor) LX Cycling Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.